2000 General Election
Tuesday November 7th , 2000
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ACHTERT, ALFRED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
ADOLPH, WILLIAM F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
AGORIS, DEMO , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
ALLEN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
ANSPACH, CHARLIE D., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
ANTONSEN, PETER J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
ARGALL, DAVID G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
ARMSTRONG, GIBSON E., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 13th Senatorial District
ARMSTRONG, THOMAS E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
ARNONI, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
AUMENT-LOUGHREY, MARNIE M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BAGLEY, HUGH K., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
BAKER, JANE S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
BAKER, MATTHEW E., (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 68th Legislative District
BARD, ELLEN M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
BARLEY, JOHN E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
BAROWSKI, BRIAN D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
BARR, DEBORAH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 110th Legislative District
BARRAR, STEPHEN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
BASTIAN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 69th Legislative District
BATTISTO, JOSEPH W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
BEARDSLEY, BRUCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
BEBKO-JONES, LINDA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 1st Legislative District
BELARDI, FRED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 112th Legislative District
BELFANTI, ROBERT E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
BELITSKUS, WILLIAM M., (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
BELL, CLARENCE D., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 9th Senatorial District
BELSAK, ANDREW , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
BENNINGHOFF, KERRY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
BERG, MARK D., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
BIRMELIN, JERRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 139th Legislative District
BISHOP, LOUISE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 192nd Legislative District
BLAIR, JAMES R., (REF)
Auditor General - StateWide
BLAUM, KEVIN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 121st Legislative District
BORSKI, ROBERT A., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
BOSAK, THOMAS J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 19th Senatorial District
BOYES, KARL , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
BRADY, ROBERT A, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
BROWNE, HARRY , (LIB)
President of the United States - StateWide
BROWNE, PAT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
BUCHANAN, PATRICK J., (REF)
President of the United States - StateWide
BUNT, RAYMOND , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 147th Legislative District
BURTON, A. WAYNE, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
BUSH, GEORGE W., (REP)
President of the United States - StateWide
BUSH, LYNDA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
BUTKOVITZ, ALAN L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 174th Legislative District
BUXTON, RON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CALLA, JOSEPH J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 25th Senatorial District
CALLIHAN, THOMAS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
CALTAGIRONE, THOMAS R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
CAPPABIANCA, ITALO S., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 2nd Legislative District
CAPPELLI, STEVEN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
CARMINE, JAMES , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
CASEY, BOB , (DEM)
Auditor General - StateWide
CASEY, PAT , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
CASORIO, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
CAVANAUGH, KEN , (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
CAWLEY, GAYNOR , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
CAWLEY, JIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
CHAPIN, ANN B., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
CHERKIN, CARL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
CHILUTTI, MARK J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
CHOBY, BILL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
CHOQUETTE, JAMA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
CINFICI, WILLIAM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
CIVERA, MARIO J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
CLARK, DANIEL F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 82nd Legislative District
CLYMER, JAMES N., (CST)
Attorney General - StateWide
CLYMER, PAUL IRVIN, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
COHEN, LITA INDZEL, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
COHEN, MARK B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 202nd Legislative District
COHEN, MICHELLE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
COLAFELLA, NICK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
COLEMAN, JEFF , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
COLLINS, TIMOTHY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
CONNELL, J. ANTHONY, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 35th Senatorial District
CONNOLLY, ERIN L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 19th Legislative District
CONTINO, ROBERT J., (REF)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
CORNELL, ROY W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
CORRIGAN, THOMAS C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 140th Legislative District
COSTA, JAY , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 43rd Senatorial District
COSTA, PAUL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
COULTER, JAMES C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 8th Legislative District
COY, JEFFREY W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
COYNE, WILLIAM J., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 14th Congressional District
CREIGHTON, TOM C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
CRUZ, ANGEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
CURRY, LAWRENCE H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
CUTSHALL, MARLIN D., (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DAILEY, MARY ANN, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
DALEY, PETER J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
DALLY, CRAIG A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 138th Legislative District
DAVIS, RONALD J., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 20th Congressional District
DEHL, RICCI , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 13th Senatorial District
DELUCA, ANTHONY M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 32nd Legislative District
DERMODY, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
DEWEESE, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
DIGIROLAMO, GENE D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
DIVEN, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
DOMSKE, ROBERT E., (REF)
United States Senator - StateWide
DONATUCCI, ROBERT C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
DONOFLIO, ANTHONY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
DOUGHERTY, CHARLES F., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
DOUGLAS, ALFRED W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
DOYLE, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
DRIGGINS, LAVADA E. Y., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EACHUS, TODD A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
EARLL, JANE M., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 49th Senatorial District
EDGERTON, C. MARK, (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 139th Legislative District
EGOLF, ALLAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 86th Legislative District
EISENHOWER, JIM , (DEM)
Attorney General - StateWide
ENGLISH, PHIL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 21st Congressional District
ETZEL, VERNON L., (LIB)
Senator in the General Assembly - 21st Senatorial District
EVANS, DWIGHT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 203rd Legislative District
EVANS, JOHN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
EVANS, KENNETH A., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FAIRCHILD, RUSS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
FAMULARO, JOHN D., (LIB)
State Treasurer - StateWide
FARROW, JIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
FATTAH, CHAKA , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
FEATHERMAN, JOHN J., (LIB)
United States Senator - StateWide
FEESE, BRETT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
FERGUSON, SARAH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
FICHTER, JOHN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
FINNERTY, MICHAEL J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 42nd Legislative District
FISHER, MIKE , (REP)
Attorney General - StateWide
FLEAGLE, PATRICK E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 90th Legislative District
FLICK, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
FLITTER, MARC A., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 21st Congressional District
FORCIER, TERESA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
FORD, RONDA M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
FRANKEL, DAN B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 23rd Legislative District
FRANKLIN, SHERRILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
FREEMAN, ROBERT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 136th Legislative District
FRIEDMAN, KAREN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
FUMO, VINCENT J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 1st Senatorial District
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GABIG, WILL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
GALLO, RICH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
GANNON, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
GEIST, RICHARD A., (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 79th Legislative District
GEKAS, GEORGE W., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
GEORGE, CAMILLE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
GILL, KENNETH L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
GODSHALL, ROBERT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 53rd Legislative District
GOEKE, ANNE E. R., (GRN)
Auditor General - StateWide
GORDNER, JOHN R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
GORE, AL , (DEM)
President of the United States - StateWide
GOSCIMINSKI, CONRAD S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
GOULART, LARRY W., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
GREENLEAF, STEWART J., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
GREENWOOD, JIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
GRUCELA, RICHARD T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 137th Legislative District
GRUITZA, MICHAEL C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 7th Legislative District
GRUPPO, LEONARD Q., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 137th Legislative District
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HABAY, JEFFREY E., (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
HAFER, BARBARA , (REP)
State Treasurer - StateWide
HAHN, DONALD M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
HAKE, DON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
HALAUT, ZACK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
HALEY, JOHN , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
HALL, DAVID M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
HALUSKA, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
HANCHERICK, LOUIS P., (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 12th Legislative District
HANNA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 76th Legislative District
HARHAI, R. TED, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 58th Legislative District
HARHART, JULIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
HARPER, KATE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
HART, MELISSA , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
HASAY, GEORGE C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
HAYES, DEB , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
HEICKLEN, JULIAN P., (LIB)
Attorney General - StateWide
HELFRICK, EDWARD W., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 27th Senatorial District
HENNESSEY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
HERMAN, LYNN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
HERMAN, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 128th Legislative District
HERRMANN, LESLYE HESS, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
HERSHEY, ARTHUR D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
HERTZLER, JAMES H., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 31st Senatorial District
HESS, DICK L., (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 78th Legislative District
HOEFFEL, JOSEPH M, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
HOLDEN, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
HOLMEN, PHILIP C., (REF)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
HOLTZ, FRANCIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
HORSEY, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
HRENDA, LIZ , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
HUBBARD, ELIZABETH , (REF)
Representative in the General Assembly - 112th Legislative District
HUGHES, NETTA YOUNG, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
HUGHES, VINCENT , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 7th Senatorial District
HUTCHESON-WILLIAMS, WILMA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
HUTCHINSON, SCOTT E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 64th Legislative District
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JACOB, GEORGE , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 1st Senatorial District
JADLOWIEC, KENNETH M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 67th Legislative District
JAMES, HAROLD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 186th Legislative District
JOHNSTON, GORDON , (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
JONES, JOHN PAUL, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 49th Senatorial District
JONES, ROY C., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
JOSEPHS, BABETTE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KAISER, RALPH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
KANJORSKI, PAUL E., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
KELLER, WILLIAM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 184th Legislative District
KENNARD, BILL , (POV)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
KENNEY, GEORGE T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
KIRKLAND, THADDEUS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
KISER, ALAN R., (CST)
Senator in the General Assembly - 25th Senatorial District
KITCHEN, SHIRLEY M., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 3rd Senatorial District
KLINK, RON , (DEM)
United States Senator - StateWide
KNOLL, CATHERINE BAKER, (DEM)
State Treasurer - StateWide
KNOTTS, CODY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
KNOX, BARBARA S., (GRN)
State Treasurer - StateWide
KOPEL, THOMAS G., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
KOPEN, JACK R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 7th Legislative District
KORDING, JEFFREY T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 14th Legislative District
KRAWCHUK, KENNETH V., (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
KREBS, EDWARD H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
KUKOVICH, ALLEN G., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 39th Senatorial District
KUSH, STEVEN N., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LA VALLE, GERALD J., (R/D)
Senator in the General Assembly - 47th Senatorial District
LAGROTTA, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 10th Legislative District
LARCINESE, MARY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
LARSON, CURT , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
LAUGHLIN, SUSAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
LAWLESS, JOHN A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
LEARD, S. DOUGLAS, (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
LECHTER, LYNNE KESSLER, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
LEDERER, MARIE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
LEH, DENNIS E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
LENNON, PETER A., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
LESCOVITZ, VICTOR JOHN, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
LEVDANSKY, DAVID , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
LEWELLEN, HARRY T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
LEWIS, KELLY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
LIBERATORE, FRANK , (REF)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
LINZEY, THOMAS ALAN, (GRN)
Attorney General - StateWide
LOGAN, SEAN F., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 45th Senatorial District
LUCYK, EDWARD J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
LURIE, JACQUES , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
LYNCH, JIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 65th Legislative District
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MACDONALD, LAURIE ZACHARIA, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 45th Senatorial District
MACKERETH, BEVERLY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
MADIGAN, ROGER A., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 23rd Senatorial District
MAENNER, ELLEN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
MAHER, JOHN A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 40th Legislative District
MAITLAND, STEPHEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
MAJOR, SANDRA J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
MANDERINO, KATHY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 194th Legislative District
MANN, JENNIFER , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 132nd Legislative District
MARKOSEK, JOSEPH F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
MARSICO, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
MARTIN, THOMAS A., (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
MARTINO, D. DANIEL, (REF)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
MASCARA, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 20th Congressional District
MAYERNIK, DAVE , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
MCCALL, KEITH R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 122nd Legislative District
MCCAUL, EILEEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
MCCLURE, DAVID C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
MCDERMOTT, JOHN P., (CST)
State Treasurer - StateWide
MCFARLAND, ARNIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
MCGEEHAN, MICHAEL P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
MCGILL, EUGENE F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
MCILHATTAN, FRED , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
MCILHINNEY, CHUCK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
MCLAUGHLIN, MARY ELLEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
MCNAUGHTON, MARK S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
MCQUOWN, JAMES , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 41st Senatorial District
MEDICH, DANE A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
MEIER, DAVID P., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 75th Legislative District
MELIO, ANTHONY J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
MERCURI, VINCE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
MERMELSTEIN, JULES J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
MESSA, JOSEPH L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 201st Legislative District
METCALFE, DARYL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 12th Legislative District
MICHLOVIC, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 35th Legislative District
MICOZZIE, NICHOLAS A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
MILLER, CHARLES J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
MILLER, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 93rd Legislative District
MILLER, SHEILA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
MILLER, TYRAY , (CFM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 197th Legislative District
MITCHELL, DAVID E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 4th Legislative District
MITMAN, MARK S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
MORRIS, JESSICA A., (LIB)
Auditor General - StateWide
MOWERY, HAROLD F., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 31st Senatorial District
MOYER, SHIRLEY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
MULKEARN, KAREN L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
MUNDY, PHYLLIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
MURPHY, TIM , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 37th Senatorial District
MURTHA, JOHN P., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
MUSTIN, ROBERT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
MYERS, JOHN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 201st Legislative District
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NADER, RALPH , (GRN)
President of the United States - StateWide
NAILOR, JERRY L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
NICHOLSON, JENNIFER , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 9th Legislative District
NICKOL, STEVEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'BRIEN, DAVID , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 53rd Legislative District
O'BRIEN, DENNIS M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 169th Legislative District
O'BRIEN, ED , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
O'NEIL, JAMES N., (REF)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
O'PAKE, MICHAEL A., (R/D)
Senator in the General Assembly - 11th Senatorial District
OLIVER, FRANK L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 195th Legislative District
ORIE, JANE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 28th Legislative District
ORSO, JOSEPH F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PALLONE, JOHN E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
PAOLETTA, MICHAEL L., (CST)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
PARKER, CAROLYN H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
PARRICK-COX, SUSAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
PARRY, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
PARSONS, DENNIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
PATTERSON, JOSEPH F., (REF)
State Treasurer - StateWide
PAUL, ERIC ALAN, (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
PERZEL, JOHN M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
PESCI, TIMOTHY L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
PETERSON, JOHN E., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
PETRARCA, JOSEPH A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 55th Legislative District
PETRONE, THOMAS C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
PFAFF, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
PFEIFFER, LARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
PHILLIPS, BERTHA A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
PHILLIPS, HOWARD , (CST)
President of the United States - StateWide
PHILLIPS, MERLE H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 108th Legislative District
PICCOLA, JEFFREY E., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 15th Senatorial District
PICKETT, TINA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 110th Legislative District
PIPPY, JOHN , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 44th Legislative District
PISTELLA, FRANK J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 21st Legislative District
PITTS, JOSEPH R., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
PLATTS, TODD , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
POBORSKY, CHRIS A., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
PORTERFIELD, GENE , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 39th Senatorial District
PRESTON, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
PRINDLE, ERIC , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
PRUSACKI, WALTER , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 186th Legislative District
PULLANO, JENNARO , (GRN)
Senator in the General Assembly - 11th Senatorial District
PUNT, TERRY , (R/D)
Senator in the General Assembly - 33rd Senatorial District
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RAYMOND, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
READSHAW, HARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 36th Legislative District
REED, DONALD , (COA)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
REINARD, ROY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
RHINE, JEFFREY A., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 106th Legislative District
RHINE, JOHN H., (CST)
Auditor General - StateWide
RHOADES, JAMES J., (R/D)
Senator in the General Assembly - 29th Senatorial District
RICCIUTI, CHRIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
RIEGER, WILLIAM W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
ROBERTS, LARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
ROBINSON, WILLIAM RUSSELL, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 19th Legislative District
ROCK, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
ROEBUCK, JAMES R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 188th Legislative District
ROHRER, SAMUEL E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 128th Legislative District
ROONEY, T. J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
ROSS, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
RUBLEY, CAROLE A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
RUDOLPH, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 37th Senatorial District
RUFFING, KENNETH W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 38th Legislative District
RUSSELL, JAY , (REF)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
RYAN, MATTHEW J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SABBATINI, ANGELO J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
SAINATO, CHRIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 9th Legislative District
SALVATORE, HANK , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 5th Senatorial District
SAMUELSON, STEVE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
SANDERS, JEFF , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
SANSONI, DANIEL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
SANTONI, DANTE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
SANTORUM, RICK , (REP)
United States Senator - StateWide
SATHER, LARRY O., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
SAURMAN, ROBERT A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 132nd Legislative District
SAYLOR, STANLEY E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 94th Legislative District
SCARNATI, JOSEPH B., (IND)
Senator in the General Assembly - 25th Senatorial District
SCHANBACHER, MICHELE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
SCHRODER, CURT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 155th Legislative District
SCHULER, JERE W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 43rd Legislative District
SCHWARZ, RICHARD O., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
SCRIMENTI, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 4th Legislative District
SEARER, LESTER B., (CST)
United States Senator - StateWide
SEGAL, SUSAN E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 198th Legislative District
SEMMEL, PAUL W, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
SERPICO, CHRISTOPHER J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
SEVCIK, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 32nd Legislative District
SHANER, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
SHERWOOD, DON , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
SHUSTER, BUD , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
SKURSKY, LEONARD J., (REF)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
SLOCUM, BILL , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 25th Senatorial District
SMILEK, D. ANN, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 15th Senatorial District
SMITH, BARTON B., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
SMITH, BRUCE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
SMITH, CHARLES F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
SMITH, SAM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
SOLOBAY, TIMOTHY J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
SPAULDING, CHERYL C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
SPICER, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
STABACK, EDWARD G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 115th Legislative District
STACK, MIKE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 5th Senatorial District
STAIRS, JESS , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 59th Legislative District
STEELMAN, SARA G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
STEIL, DAVID J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
STEPHENS, CRAIG C., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
STERN, JERRY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 80th Legislative District
STETLER, STEPHEN H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
STEVENSON, RICHARD R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 8th Legislative District
STEVENSON, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 42nd Legislative District
STITH, JOHN R., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
STOREY, OTTO J., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
STRITTMATTER, JERE L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
STROH, KATHLEEN L., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
STROMAN, STEVE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
STROUSE, RONALD L., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
STURLA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
STUTLER, CHARLES , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
SURRA, DAN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 75th Legislative District
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TANGRETTI, THOMAS A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
TAYLOR, ELINOR Z., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
TAYLOR, JOHN J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
THOMAS, W. CURTIS, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 181st Legislative District
THOMPSON, GLENN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 76th Legislative District
THOMPSON, ROBERT J., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 19th Senatorial District
TIGUE, THOMAS M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
TILGHMAN, RICHARD A., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 17th Senatorial District
TOOMEY, PAT , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
TRAVAGLIO, GUY A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
TRELLO, FRED A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 45th Legislative District
TRICARICO, MARGARET , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
TRICH, LEO J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
TRUE, KATIE , (REP)
Auditor General - StateWide
TULLI, FRANK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 106th Legislative District
Go to Top
U Candidates Listed Alphabetically U
 
URBAN, STEPHEN A., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
URBAN, STEPHEN J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 121st Legislative District
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VAN HORNE, TERRY E., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
VANCE, PATRICIA H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
VEON, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 14th Legislative District
VILLANO, ERIC F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
VITALI, GREG , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
VO, TAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WAJDIC, RICHARD E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 55th Legislative District
WALKO, DON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
WANSACZ, JIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
WASHINGTON, LEANNA M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 200th Legislative District
WATERS, RONALD G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 191st Legislative District
WATSON, D. DEXTER, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 200th Legislative District
WATSON, KATHARINE M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
WELDON, CURT , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
WHISTED, MICHAEL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
WHITE, DON , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 41st Senatorial District
WHITE, MARY JO, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 21st Senatorial District
WILLIAMS, CONNIE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
WILLIAMS, DARNELL L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
WILLIAMS, JEWELL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 197th Legislative District
WILT, ROD E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 17th Legislative District
WOGAN, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
WOJNAROSKI, EDWARD P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
WOZNIAK, JOHN N., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 35th Senatorial District
WRIGHT, MATTHEW N., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 142nd Legislative District
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YANDRISEVITS, FRANK W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
YEAKEL, LYNN H., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 17th Senatorial District
YEWCIC, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
YORCZYK, BOB , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
YOUNGBLOOD, ROSITA C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 198th Legislative District
YUDICHAK, JOHN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 119th Legislative District
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZIMMERMAN, LEROY M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
ZUG, PETER J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.