2014 General Primary
Tuesday May 20th , 2014
Official Returns

Member of Republican State Committee
1-30 31-60 61-90 121-150 151-180 211-240 241-270 >300 

1  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  13  14  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  24  25  26  28  29  30  

Adams County (District 1)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
JACKSON, ROBERT (REP)
3,549 35.4 %
DEVINE, NADINE (REP)
3,327 33.19 %
MARTIN, VIRGINIA L (REP)
3,149 31.41 %





Armstrong County (District 3)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
RUSH, WILLIAM H (REP)
2,634 52.55 %
BAKER, JENNIFER E (REP)
2,378 47.45 %





Beaver County (District 4)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
PIZZELLA, KIMBERLY A (REP)
3,413 34.61 %
WILLIAMS, ROBERT V (REP)
3,298 33.44 %
VALLI, DAWNLYN TEAFORD (REP)
3,151 31.95 %





Bedford County (District 5)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
CLARK, TONYA A (REP)
5,190 63.13 %
SLICK, CHARLES PAUL MR (REP)
3,031 36.87 %





Berks County (District 6)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
GILLEN, MARK M (REP)
9,482 35.14 %
GEISHAUSER , KURT B (REP)
8,753 32.44 %
GILLEN, KIM ALEXANDRA (REP)
8,749 32.42 %





Blair County (District 7)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
WARD, JUDITH F (REP)
9,095 27 %
COOPER, MITCHELL F (REP)
8,828 26.2 %
ERB, BRUCE R (REP)
8,051 23.9 %
BERNARD, JACKIE L (REP)
7,715 22.9 %





Bradford County (District 8)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
BRISTOL, KRYSTLE (REP)
2,378 36.65 %
ELLIOTT, DIANE W (REP)
2,092 32.24 %
HARRIS, RICHARD G (REP)
2,018 31.1 %





Bucks County (District 9)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
GOODNOE, RAYMOND (REP)
14,053 6.94 %
BARNES, MARYANN L (REP)
13,631 6.73 %
VOLK, JOSEPH J (REP)
12,711 6.28 %
CLYMER, PAUL I (REP)
12,417 6.13 %
KOMELASKY, GEORGE F (REP)
12,344 6.09 %
PANZER, THOMAS E (REP)
12,259 6.05 %
GUDKNECHT, FREDERICK (REP)
12,125 5.99 %
DRANGINIS, GEORGE (REP)
11,997 5.92 %
MANNHERZ, LINDA T MRS (REP)
11,985 5.92 %
GUISE, JUDITH L (REP)
11,967 5.91 %
SCHROEDER, MEGHAN A (REP)
11,949 5.9 %
YORI, JENNIFER L (REP)
11,805 5.83 %
IUNGERMANN, KARIN (REP)
11,660 5.76 %
GRONINGER, MARY ANN K (REP)
11,296 5.58 %
BREIDINGER, DAVID R (REP)
10,894 5.38 %
RUSSELL, JAY T (REP)
7,208 3.56 %
CLENDENNEN, JIMMY LYNN (REP)
6,205 3.06 %
SNYDER, DANIEL B (REP)
6,038 2.98 %





Butler County (District 10)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
MUSTELLO, MARCI (REP)
7,285 12.91 %
METCALFE, DARYL D (REP)
6,575 11.65 %
REDDING, ROBIN N (REP)
6,401 11.34 %
KEFFALAS, TIFFANY E (REP)
6,378 11.3 %
HOLLAND, BENJAMIN ADAM (REP)
5,855 10.37 %
KEFFALAS, JAMES S (REP)
4,621 8.19 %
TURNER, BEATRICE M (REP)
4,413 7.82 %
THOMPSON, LARRY A (REP)
3,859 6.84 %
GORDON, ERIC RUSSELL (REP)
3,771 6.68 %
HAUENSCHILD, JONATHON PAUL (REP)
2,562 4.54 %
BRZOZOWSKI, PAWEL DANIEL (REP)
2,366 4.19 %
POPP, FRANCIS BRYAN (REP)
2,356 4.17 %





Cambria County (District 11)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
HOLTZMAN, KATHY LEHMAN (REP)
3,552 36.1 %
GLEASON, ROBERT DAVIS (REP)
3,191 32.43 %
KULBACK, JACQUELINE D (REP)
3,096 31.47 %





Carbon County (District 13)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
GERHARD, GILBERT J (REP)
1,882 100 %





Centre County (District 14)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
DERSHEM, STEVEN GLENN (REP)
7,382 36.9 %
HAAS, JOYCE C (REP)
6,776 33.87 %
ENG, KRISTINE (REP)
5,847 29.23 %





Clarion County (District 16)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
BANNER, NANCY BELINDA (REP)
2,047 100 %





Clearfield County (District 17)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
MULTHAUF, JAMES F (REP)
3,873 100 %





Clinton County (District 18)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
CANDOR, AUSTIN CURTIN III (REP)
1,172 100 %





Columbia County (District 19)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
DUNN, PRISCILLA V (REP)
2,022 52.96 %
TOTH, WILLIAM CARL JR (REP)
1,796 47.04 %





Crawford County (District 20)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
FORBES, MICHAEL D (REP)
5,422 100 %





Cumberland County (District 21)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
KEYS, DEBORAH B (REP)
6,934 10.05 %
SHEARER, TAMMY LYNN (REP)
6,904 10 %
EAKIN, JACKIE (REP)
6,778 9.82 %
EVANS, SANDRA L (REP)
6,323 9.16 %
GEROW, CHARLES R (REP)
6,135 8.89 %
ROTHMAN, WILLIAM GREGORY (REP)
5,826 8.44 %
STEWART, RICHARD W (REP)
5,463 7.92 %
BUELL, DAVID DWIGHT (REP)
5,000 7.25 %
LEBO, DENNIS E (REP)
4,937 7.15 %
WAGNER, MATTHEW (REP)
4,537 6.57 %
BIENSTOCK, ALBERT H (REP)
3,702 5.36 %
NELSON, CHRISTOPHER PAUL (REP)
3,399 4.93 %
MATTHIAS, G EDWIN IV (REP)
3,073 4.45 %





Dauphin County (District 22)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
HELM, SUSAN C (REP)
8,334 14.78 %
KLEIN, SALLY (REP)
7,461 13.23 %
MCCLOSKEY, ROBERT JAY (REP)
6,157 10.92 %
HENRY, LOWMAN S (REP)
6,124 10.86 %
CHARDO, FRANCIS T (REP)
5,833 10.34 %
VECCHIO, JILL STRAUB (REP)
5,457 9.68 %
MURZYN, JOSEPH J (REP)
4,441 7.88 %
BUSHER, KEVIN J (REP)
4,400 7.8 %
KLEIN, DALE ELISE (REP)
4,221 7.49 %
ETZWEILER-ROWE, DEBRA (REP)
3,957 7.02 %





Elk County (District 24)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
JESBERGER, GRACE M (REP)
1,340 100 %





Erie County (District 25)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
GRUNEWALD, ANNE M (REP)
5,384 11.94 %
ENGLISH, PHILIP S (REP)
5,243 11.63 %
STERRETT, SHEILA FITZGERALD (REP)
4,686 10.39 %
KIRLEY, KAREN (REP)
4,272 9.47 %
SORRENTINO, ELIZABETH H (REP)
4,207 9.33 %
OWEN, JASON ROBERT (REP)
3,421 7.59 %
TUCCI, DONALD D (REP)
2,653 5.88 %
PFADT, JOSEPH P (REP)
2,589 5.74 %
SALORINO, JOSEPH (REP)
2,198 4.87 %
ROTHROCK, DAVID J (REP)
1,847 4.1 %
ALIOTA, LOUIS J (REP)
1,796 3.98 %
WHITEMAN, EDWARD A (REP)
1,537 3.41 %
SORRENTINO, EUGENE C (REP)
1,447 3.21 %
BOLDT, DOUGLAS G (REP)
1,378 3.06 %
SERGI, MICHAEL V JR (REP)
1,316 2.92 %
RIECK, DENNIS DAVID MR (REP)
1,117 2.48 %





Fayette County (District 26)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
CHRASH, GREGORY (REP)
2,881 48.27 %
CHRASH, MELANY D (REP)
1,665 27.89 %
CRUDER, AUDRA A (REP)
1,423 23.84 %





Franklin County (District 28)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
THOMAS, ROBERT L (REP)
8,592 22.39 %
KELLER, DAVID S (REP)
7,981 20.8 %
DILLER, CAROL FIX (REP)
6,658 17.35 %
STONER, PENNY (REP)
6,569 17.12 %
TAYLOR, DEBRA (REP)
4,457 11.62 %
HAWBAKER, ERICH E (REP)
4,114 10.72 %





Fulton County (District 29)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
KERLIN, STANLEY J (REP)
1,142 100 %





Green County (District 30)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
MCCLURE, ELIZABETH L (REP)
516 44.37 %
MINOR, JAMES A (REP)
451 38.78 %
SHAFFER, JOHN III (REP)
196 16.85 %






GO TO : 31-60


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.