2013 Municipal Election
Tuesday November 5th , 2013
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ALLEN, JACQUELINE F , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BAER, MAX , (NOP)
Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention) - Statewide
BANACH, KELLY L , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
BARRON, DAVE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
BORTNER, MICHAEL E , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BRINKLEY, GENECE E , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BUCCI, JAMES M , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
BUSH, ELEANOR , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CAMPBELL, GIOVANNI , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CAPPELLI, RICHARD M , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CARMODY, PATRICK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
CARPENTER, WILLIAM R , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CASTILLE, RONALD D , (NOP)
Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention) - Statewide
CEPPARULO, ALBERT J , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
CHANENSON, STEVE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CHERRY, PAUL E , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
CODY, JACQUELINE CARROLL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
COGGINS, MAUREEN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COLEMAN, MARTIN , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CORDARO, LINDA , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
COSTANZO, VALARIE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
COYLE, ANNE MARIE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COZZA, PAUL E , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CREANY, TIMOTHY P , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
CULLEN, JAMES P , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DEFAZIO, MEAGAN BILIK , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
DENI, TERESA CARR , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DIMITRIOU GEISHAUSER, ELENI , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
DJERASSI, RAMY I , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DOMALAKES, JOHN E , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
DOYLE, ELIZABETH A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
DOZOR, BARRY C , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DUMAS, LORI A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EVANS, JEFFREY S , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
EVANS, SCOTT ARTHUR , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FELICIANI, CHRISTOPHER A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
FERNANDES, JOE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FLANNELLY, MICHAEL W , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
FOLINO, RONALD W , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
FORD, HOLLY J , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRAZIER-LYDE, JACQUELYN , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRITSCH, C THEODORE JR, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
FUDEMAN, MADELYN S , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
FURBER, WILLIAM J JR, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GANTMAN, SUSAN PEIKES , (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - Statewide
GEORGE, JOSEPH JR, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
GIAMPORCARO, SHARON , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
GIBBONS, JAMES A , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
GINGRICH CORNICK, ANNE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
GIORDANO, EMIL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
GRAY, RICHARD A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
GRIFFITH, EDWARD , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HALL, JOHN L , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
HANNA, CAROL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
HERMAN, DOUGLAS W , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
HEUTSCHE, VICTOR S , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
HOOVER, TODD A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JENKINS, PATRICIA H , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
JOHNSON, BRIAN , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
JOHNSON, JOEL STEVEN , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JOHNSON, THERESA , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KAGARISE, WADE A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
KAMEEN, JOSEPH F , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 60th Judicial District (Pike County)
KELLEY, TOM , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
KELLY, BILL JR, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
KENNEY, CHAD F , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KRUMENACKER, NORMAN A III, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LANE, TIMIKA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LEWANDOWSKI, HENRY , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LEWIS, RICH , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
LUCAS, MIKE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MACELREE, JAMES P II, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
MACKRIDES, WILLIAM CHIP , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
MALLOY-GOOD, JULIA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
MANCINI, RICHARD , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
MASSIAH-JACKSON, FREDERICA A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MASSON, RICHARD A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
MCCAFFERY, DANIEL D , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MCVAY, JACK JR, (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - Statewide
MEANS, RAYFORD A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MILLER-MILLER, STEPHEN , (LIB)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MINEHART, JEFFREY P , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MULLIGAN, KATHLEEN R , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MURRAY, PJ , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'KEEFE, J. SCOTT , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
O'KEEFE, JOSEPH D , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
O'NEILL, JOSEPH J , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
O'NEILL, STEVEN T , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
O'TOOLE, LAWRENCE J , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PANELLA, JACK , (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - Statewide
PATRICK, PAULA A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PECHKUROW, DORIS A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PEW, WENDY L , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PLATTS, TODD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
POWELL, KENNETH J JR, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RANGOS, JILL E , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
ROGERS, THOMAS P , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
ROSS, JAMES J , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SALISBURY, MICHAEL F , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 25th Judicial District (Clinton County)
SAMBROAK, BOB , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
SATLER, JENNIFER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SEARER, TIMOTHY S , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
SHIELDS, FRAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SLETVOLD, JENNIFER , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SOMMER, JEFFREY R , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
SPAHN, MERRILL M JR, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
ST JOHN, CHRISTOPHER J , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
STABILE, VIC , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - Statewide
STREET, SIERRA THOMAS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TERESHKO, ALLAN L , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TOLLIVER, STEVEN C , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
TRANQUILLI, MARK V , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
TULLY, BILL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WAITE, CLYDE W , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
WALKER, NANCY A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
WALLACE, DANIEL P , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
WARD, BILL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WARD, CHRISTINE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WEILHEIMER, GAIL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
WORKMAN, DAVID R , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
WRIGHT PADILLA, NINA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZANIC, GEORGE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 20th Judicial District (Huntingdon County)
ZOOK, JEREMIAH , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
ZOTTOLA, JOHN ANTHONY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.