2012 General Election
Tuesday November 6th , 2012
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ADKINS, ERNEST , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 188th Legislative District
ADOLPH, JR, WILLIAM F, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
ALLOWAY, II, RICHARD , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 33rd Senatorial District
ALOIS, BETH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
ALTIERI, LESLIE M, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 138th Legislative District
AMENTAS, CHRISTOPHER J, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 19th Senatorial District
ANDERSON, JANET S, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 49th Senatorial District
ARGALL, DAVID G, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 29th Senatorial District
ARNOLD, RICK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 119th Legislative District
AUMENT, RYAN P, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BADEY, GEORGE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
BAKER, MATTHEW E, (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 68th Legislative District
BARBIN, BRYAN E, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
BARLETTA, LOU , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
BARR, JAMES W, (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
BARRAR, STEPHEN E, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
BARRETO, KENNETH R, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
BATEMAN, LINDA M. WOLFE, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 194th Legislative District
BEDNARSKI, JAMES F, (BFC)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
BENNINGHOFF, KERRY A, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
BILLMAN, JAMES R, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
BINDER, BRET M, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
BISHOP, LOUISE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 192nd Legislative District
BIZZARRO, RYAN A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
BLOOM, STEPHEN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
BOBACK, KAREN , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
BONNER, SHEAMUS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
BOOCKVAR, KATHY , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
BOWMAN, JO ELLEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
BOYLE, BRENDAN F, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
BOYLE, KEVIN J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
BRADFORD, MATTHEW D, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
BRADY, ROBERT A, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
BREWSTER, JAMES R, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 45th Senatorial District
BRIGGS, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
BRODERICK, ROB , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
BROOKS, MICHELE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 17th Legislative District
BROWN, ROSEMARY M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
BROWN, VANESSA L, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
BROWNLEE, MICHELLE F, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 195th Legislative District
BURNS, FRANK J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CALTAGIRONE, THOMAS R, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
CAPOZZOLO, JOSEPH H, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 137th Legislative District
CARROLL, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
CARTWRIGHT, MATTHEW A, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
CASEY, JR, BOB , (DEM)
United States Senator - StateWide
CAUSER, MARTIN T, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 67th Legislative District
CHAPMAN, ANNE M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
CHRISTIANA, JAMES J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
CLAY, JR, JAMES W, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
CLEVELAND, LUANA , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 23rd Senatorial District
CLYMER, PAUL I, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
CODER, KATHY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
COHEN, MARK B, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 202nd Legislative District
COMREY, CHARLES R, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
CONKLIN, H SCOTT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
CORBIN, BECKY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 155th Legislative District
COSTA, DOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 21st Legislative District
COSTA, JR, JAY , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 43rd Senatorial District
COSTA, PAUL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
COX, JIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
CRATSLEY, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
CRITZ, MARK S, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
CRUM, STEVE L, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 197th Legislative District
CRUZ, ANGEL L, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
CULBRETH, PAUL , (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
CUMMINGS, LAUREEN A, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
CUTLER, BRYAN D, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DAHLANDER, JEFFREY C, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
DALEY, II, PETER J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
DALEY, MARY JO , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
DAUGHERTY, RICK , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
DAVID , ERIC , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 140th Legislative District
DAVIDSON, MARGO L, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
DAVIS, TINA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
DAY, GARY W, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
DEAN, MADELEINE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
DEASY, JR, DANIEL J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
DEELY, JR, KEVIN T, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
DELISSIO, PAMELA A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 194th Legislative District
DELOZIER, SHERYL MCVITTY, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
DELUCA, ANTHONY M, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 32nd Legislative District
DEMARCO, LARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
DENLINGER, GORDON R, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
DENT, CHARLES W, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
DEPASQUALE, EUGENE A, (DEM)
Auditor General - StateWide
DEPASQUALE, EUGENE A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
DERMODY, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
DEVINE, KELLY LYNN, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
DIESINGER, RUSSELL JAMES, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
DIETZ, CHRISTOPHER C, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
DIGIROLAMO, GENE D, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
DINNIMAN, ANDREW E, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 19th Senatorial District
DONATUCCI, MARIA P, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
DOYLE, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 14th Congressional District
DOYLE, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
DRUCKER, PAUL J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
DUBROFF, MARCY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
DUMAS, CHARLES , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
DUNBAR, GEORGE S, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
DUNBAR, WILLIAM F, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EATON , MISSA , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
ELLENBERGER, HARRIET , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 59th Legislative District
ELLIS, BRIAN L, (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
EMRICK, JOE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 137th Legislative District
ENGLISH, HAL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
EVANKOVICH, ELI , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
EVANS, DWIGHT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 203rd Legislative District
EVERETT, GARTH D, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FABRIZIO, FLO , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 2nd Legislative District
FARINA, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 115th Legislative District
FARNESE, JR, LAWRENCE M, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 1st Senatorial District
FARRY, FRANK A, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 142nd Legislative District
FATTAH, CHAKA , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
FEARN, JEREMY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
FEATHERMAN, JOHN , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
FEE, MINDY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
FISCHER, MARK W, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
FITZPATRICK, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
FLAREND, RICHARD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 79th Legislative District
FLECK, MICHAEL E, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
FLYNN, MARTY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
FORREST, ELIZABETH A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
FOSTER, JAMES , (IND)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
FRANKEL, DAN B, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 23rd Legislative District
FREDERICK, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
FREED, DAVID J, (REP)
Attorney General - StateWide
FREEMAN, ROBERT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 136th Legislative District
FRYMAN, PATRICIA M, (LIB)
State Treasurer - StateWide
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GABLER, MATT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 75th Legislative District
GAINEY, ED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
GALES, A J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
GALLOWAY, JOHN T, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 140th Legislative District
GAMBONE, JR, ALFONSO , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 1st Senatorial District
GARMAN, JR, THOMAS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
GAZZE, RONALD M, (IND)
Senator in the General Assembly - 39th Senatorial District
GEARING, GARY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
GEHRET, CHARLES HENRY, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 17th Senatorial District
GEISSLER, JR, RAYMOND BUD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
GERGELY, MARC J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 35th Legislative District
GERLACH, JIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
GIBBONS, JARET A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 10th Legislative District
GILLEN, MARK M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 128th Legislative District
GILLESPIE, KEITH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
GINGRICH, MAUREE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
GODSHALL, ROBERT W, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 53rd Legislative District
GOODMAN, NEAL P, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
GORDNER, JOHN R, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 27th Senatorial District
GREINER, KEITH J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 43rd Legislative District
GRELL, GLEN R, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
GROVE, SETH M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HAAS, JOSEPH M, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
HACKETT, JOE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
HAGGERTY, KEVIN M, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 112th Legislative District
HAHN, MARCIA M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 138th Legislative District
HALUSKA, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
HAMILTON, PERRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
HANNA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 76th Legislative District
HARHAI, R TED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 58th Legislative District
HARHART, JULIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
HARKINS, PATRICK J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 1st Legislative District
HARMAN, VICKI , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
HARPER, KATE M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
HARRIS, C ADAM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 82nd Legislative District
HARRIS, JORDAN A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 186th Legislative District
HAUSER, JOHN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 55th Legislative District
HAYS, MIKE D, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
HEFFLEY, DOYLE M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 122nd Legislative District
HELM, SUSAN C SUE, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
HENNESSEY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
HESS, DICK L, (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 78th Legislative District
HICKERNELL, DAVID S, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
HOUSER, TIMOTHY P, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 35th Senatorial District
HUGHES, VINCENT J, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 7th Senatorial District
HUTCHINSON, SCOTT E, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 21st Senatorial District
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JAMES, R LEE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 64th Legislative District
JOHNSON, GARY , (LIB)
President of the United States - StateWide
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KAMARA, OSMAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 106th Legislative District
KAMPF, WARREN E, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
KANE, KATHLEEN G, (DEM)
Attorney General - StateWide
KANE, THERESA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 115th Legislative District
KAUFER, AARON D, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
KAUFFMAN, ROB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
KAVULICH, SID MICHAELS, (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
KELLER, FRED , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
KELLER, MARK K, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 86th Legislative District
KELLER, WILLIAM F, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 184th Legislative District
KELLY, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
KILLION, THOMAS H, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
KIM, PATTY H, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
KIME, AARON L, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 45th Legislative District
KINSEY, STEPHEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 201st Legislative District
KIRKLAND, THADDEUS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
KITCHEN, SHIRLEY M, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 3rd Senatorial District
KNORR, II, DANIEL D, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
KNOWLES, JERRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
KOFFENBERGER, MICHAEL BRYANT, (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
KOLLA, RONALD ADAM, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
KORTZ, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 38th Legislative District
KOTIK, NICK M, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 45th Legislative District
KRALLE, DAVID M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 169th Legislative District
KRAWCHUK, KENNETH V, (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
KRIEGER, TIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
KULA, DEBERAH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LAWRENCE, JOHN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
LEACH, DAYLIN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 17th Senatorial District
LEE, CHRISTOPHER G, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
LESSMANN, HANS , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 14th Congressional District
LEVDANSKY, DAVE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
LEYLAND, PATRICK J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
LONGIETTI, MARK , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 7th Legislative District
LUCAS, GREG , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
LUDWIG, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MACKENZIE, RYAN E, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
MADDEN, MAUREEN E, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
MAGGI, LARRY , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
MAHER, JOHN , (REP)
Auditor General - StateWide
MAHER, JOHN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 40th Legislative District
MAHONEY, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
MAJOR, SANDRA J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
MALONEY, DAVID M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
MANSFIELD, JR, ROBERT ALLEN, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
MARINO, THOMAS A, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
MARKOSEK, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
MARSHALL, JIM , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 14th Legislative District
MARSICO, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
MASSAFRA, RICHARD J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
MASSER, KURT A, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
MATTIACCI, NICHOLAS W, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
MATZIE, ROBERT F, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
MAXWELL, JOSH A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 155th Legislative District
MCCARTER, STEVE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
MCCORD, ROBERT M, (DEM)
State Treasurer - StateWide
MCCRACKEN, MARK B, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
MCENTEE, KELLY JEAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
MCGEEHAN, MICHAEL PATRICK, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
MCGINNIS, JOHN D, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 79th Legislative District
MCNALLY, JOHN , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 15th Senatorial District
MCNEILL, DANIEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
MCNEVIN, ANTHONY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
MEEHAN, PATRICK L, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
MENTZER, STEVEN C, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
METCALFE, DARYL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 12th Legislative District
METZGAR, CARL W, (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 69th Legislative District
MICCARELLI, NICK , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
MICOZZIE, NICHOLAS A, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
MILLARD, DAVID R, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
MILLER, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 93rd Legislative District
MILNE, DUANE D, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
MIRABITO, RICK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
MIRANDA, J P, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 197th Legislative District
MOGEL, KAREN L, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 11th Senatorial District
MOLCHANY, ERIN C, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
MOLONY, DAVID , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
MOSER, DAVE, (YLP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
MOUL, DAN P, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
MULLERY, GERALD J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 119th Legislative District
MUNDY, PHYLLIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
MUNROE, BRIAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
MURPHY, JOHN A, (IND)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
MURPHY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
MURT, THOMAS P, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
MURTHA, JASON T, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 9th Legislative District
MUSTIO, MARK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 44th Legislative District
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NEARHOOD, RAY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 112th Legislative District
NEILSON, ED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 169th Legislative District
NEUMAN, BRANDON P, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
NEYLON, BRUCE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 33rd Senatorial District
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'BRIEN, MICHAEL H, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
O'BRIEN, TOM G, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 13th Senatorial District
O'CONNOR, TERRENCE J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
O'NEILL, BERNIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
OBAMA, BARACK , (DEM)
President of the United States - StateWide
OBERLANDER, DONNA , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
OWEN, JASON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PAINTER, MARK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
PALADIN, JR, LAWRENCE G, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 32nd Legislative District
PARKER, CHERELLE LESLEY, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 200th Legislative District
PASHINSKI, EDDIE DAY, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 121st Legislative District
PAYNE, JOHN D, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 106th Legislative District
PEIFER, MICHAEL T, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 139th Legislative District
PERKINSON, HARRY , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
PERRY, SCOTT , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
PETRARCA, JOSEPH A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 55th Legislative District
PETRI, SCOTT A, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
PHILLIPS, JIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
PICCIANO, DANTE , (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
PICKETT, TINA L, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 110th Legislative District
PILEGGI, DOMINIC F, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 9th Senatorial District
PITTS, JOSEPH R, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
PORTER, STEVEN , (IND)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
PYLE, JEFF PAUL, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
Go to Top
Q Candidates Listed Alphabetically Q
 
QUIGLEY, THOMAS J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
QUINN, MARGUERITE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RABENOLD, RONALD J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 122nd Legislative District
RAJA, D , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 37th Senatorial District
RAMSBURG, KAREN , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
RAPP, KATHY L, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 65th Legislative District
RAVENSTAHL, ADAM J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
READSHAW, HARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 36th Legislative District
REED, DAVE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
REESE, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 59th Legislative District
REESE, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
REGAN, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
REYNARD, JOHN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
ROAE, BRAD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
ROCK, TODD A, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 90th Legislative District
ROEBUCK, JAMES R, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 188th Legislative District
ROGERS, JR, HARRY J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
ROGERS, MARAKAY J, (LIB)
Attorney General - StateWide
ROMNEY, MITT , (REP)
President of the United States - StateWide
ROONEY, JOSEPH JAMES, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
ROSS, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
ROTHFUS, KEITH J, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
ROZZI, MARK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
RZUCIDLO, SUSAN F, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SAAR, ERIK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
SABATINA, JR, JOHN P, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 174th Legislative District
SACCONE, RICK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
SAINATO, CHRISTOPHER , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 9th Legislative District
SAMUELSON, STEVE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
SANKEY, III, THOMAS R, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
SANTARSIERO, STEVEN J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
SAYLOR, STANLEY E, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 94th Legislative District
SCAPPE, MARK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 44th Legislative District
SCARNATI, III, JOSEPH B, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 25th Senatorial District
SCAVELLO, MARIO M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
SCHILIRO, JAMES D, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
SCHLEGEL-CULVER, LYNDA J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 108th Legislative District
SCHLOSSBERG, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 132nd Legislative District
SCHOTT, ERIC S, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
SCHWANK, JUDY , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 11th Senatorial District
SCHWARTZ, ALLYSON Y, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
SCOLLO, PHILIP , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
SEE, MICHAEL K, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 10th Legislative District
SEIP, TIM , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 29th Senatorial District
SHUSTER, BILL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
SIMMONS, JUSTIN J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
SIMS, BRIAN K, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
SIRINIDES, MARK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
SMALL, LINDA E, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 93rd Legislative District
SMITH, MATT , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 37th Senatorial District
SMITH, MATT , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 42nd Legislative District
SMITH, RAYBURN DOUGLAS, (LIB)
United States Senator - StateWide
SMITH, SAM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
SMITH, TOM , (REP)
United States Senator - StateWide
SMUCKER, LLOYD K, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 13th Senatorial District
SNYDER, PAM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
SONNEY, CURT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 4th Legislative District
SPEED, SARAH D, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
SPICKA, SUSAN J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
SPOSATO, ANTHONY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
STACK, MIKE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 5th Senatorial District
STAHLEY, RUSSELL U, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
STALLEY, SHERRY L, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
STEIN, JILL , (GRN)
President of the United States - StateWide
STEPHENS, TODD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
STERN, JERRY ALLEN, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 80th Legislative District
STEVENSON, DICK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 8th Legislative District
STILP, GENE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
STRADER, ARYANNA C, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
STURLA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
SUMMERS, BETSY ELIZABETH, (LIB)
Auditor General - StateWide
SWANGER, ROSEMARIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
SYLIANTENG, WILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TALLMAN, WILL F, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
TAUBENBERGER, AL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
TAYLOR, JOHN J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
TEPLITZ, ROB , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 15th Senatorial District
THOMAS, W. CURTIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 181st Legislative District
THOMPSON, GLENN , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
TOAL, BILL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
TOBASH, MIKE G, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
TOEPEL, MARCY L, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 147th Legislative District
TOMLINSON, MICHAEL J, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 5th Senatorial District
TOOHIL , TARAH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
TOOLE, EARL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
TRIVEDI, MANAN M, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
TRUITT, DAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
TURZAI, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 28th Legislative District
TUSICK, DAVID T, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VAEREWYCK, GERRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
VANCE, PATRICIA H, (R/D)
Senator in the General Assembly - 31st Senatorial District
VAUGHAN, DIANA IREY , (REP)
State Treasurer - StateWide
VEREB, MIKE A, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
VIKER, ERIK K, (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
VILLELLA, KIMBERLY PAZZANITA, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 47th Senatorial District
VITALI, GREG , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
VOGEL, JR, ELDER A, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 47th Senatorial District
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WARD, KIM L, (R/D)
Senator in the General Assembly - 39th Senatorial District
WATERS, RONALD G, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 191st Legislative District
WATSON, KATHARINE M, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
WEIGEL, JOHN M, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 43rd Legislative District
WHEATLEY, JAKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 19th Legislative District
WHITE, BETTY J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 147th Legislative District
WHITE, DON , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 41st Senatorial District
WHITE, JASON G, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
WHITE, JESSE J, (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
WHITE, JO , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
WHITESELL, MARY A, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
WILEY, SEAN D, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 49th Senatorial District
WILLIAMS, ROBERT O, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
WILSON, RANDALL J, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
WOLFF, WAYNE W, (IND)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
WORRELL, PATRICIA L, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 9th Senatorial District
WOZNIAK, JOHN N, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 35th Senatorial District
WYNNE, MICK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 53rd Legislative District
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YAW, GENE , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 23rd Senatorial District
YEAGER, TED T, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
YOUNG, RANSOM S, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
YOUNGBLOOD, ROSITA C, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 198th Legislative District
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.