2011 Municipal Election
Tuesday November 8th , 2011
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ACKER, PETER C, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
ANGELOS, SPIROS E, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
ANHALT, DIANA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
AUSTIN, CHERYL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BENDER, JOHN T, (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - StateWide
BIANCO, THOMAS M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
BICKET, ALEXANDER P, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BLACKWELL, PENNY L, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BOOCKVAR, KATHRYN , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
BOWES, MARY JANE, (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - StateWide
BRANCA, THOMAS C, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BRATTON, BRUCE F, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
BROWN, JOAN A, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BROWN, LEONARD G, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CAMPBELL, MARY ANN, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CANNON, CHRISTINE FIZZANO, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CAPUZZI, JOHN P, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CASHMAN, DAVID R, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CLARK, MICHAEL T, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
CLIFFORD, DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COGGINS, MAUREEN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COHEN, DENIS P, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COVEY, ANNE , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
COYLE, ANNE MARIE B, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CRONIN, JOSEPH P, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DALTON, ROBERT E, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 4th Judicial District (Tioga County)
DEANGELIS, GUIDO A, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DEFINO-NASTASI, ROSE MARIE, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DELEON, JAMES M, (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DELLA VECCHIA, MICHAEL A, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DEMARCO, G LAWRENCE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DEMPSEY, THOMAS , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DIVERGILIS, JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DOERR, THOMAS J, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
DOLBIN, CYRUS PALMER, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
DOUGHERTY, KEVIN M, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DURHAM, KATHRYNANN , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DURKIN, KATHLEEN A, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EAKIN, J MICHAEL, (NOP)
Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention) - StateWide
EHRLICH, CHARLES , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
EUBANKS, JOYCE , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FOGLIETTA, ANGELO J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FORADORA, JOHN HENRY, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
FORD, WILLIAM E, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GEHRET, THOMAS FRANCIS, (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GELB, LESA , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
GEORGE, MICHAEL A, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
GEROULO, VITO P, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
GILMAN, GARY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
GLAZER, GARY S, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GOODMAN, JAMES P, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
GREEN, G MICHAEL, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
GRINE, JONATHAN , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HAAZ, RICHARD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HANLON MIRABITO, MOLLY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
HAUSER, CHRIS , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
HECKERT BIKIN, SALLY ANN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
HIGGINS, STEVE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
HOBERG, JAY J, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
HUDOCK, MICHAEL T, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
HUGHES, DICK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
I Candidates Listed Alphabetically I
 
IRVINE, JONATHAN Q, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JACKSON, ELIZABETH , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JIMENEZ, NAZARIO , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JOHNSON, VINCENT L, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JUBELIRER, RENEE COHN, (NOP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Retention) - StateWide
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KELLY, KEVIN F, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KENNEDY, SEAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KWIDIS, C. GUS, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LEAVITT, MARY HANNAH, (NOP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Retention) - StateWide
LESKINEN, STEVE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
LIVENGOOD, TRAVIS W, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 57th Judicial District (Bedford County)
LYNN, JAMES MURRAY, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MADDOX, FREDDA DENISE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
MARMO, MIKE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MARTIN, WILLIAM J, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
MATIKA, JOE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
MAZZONI, ROBERT A, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
MCCARTHY, DANIEL K, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
MCCORMICK, RICHARD E, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
MCDERMOTT, BARBARA A, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MCLAUGHLIN, MARIA , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MCMASTER, JAMES M, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MEEHAN, WILLIAM A, (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MELLON, ROBERT J, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MILLER, CHARLES M, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
MOSS, BRAD , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MURPHY, MARGARET T, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NANOVIC, ROGER N, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
NEW, ARNOLD L, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NICHOLS, CAROLYN H, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NICHOLS, NATHANIEL C, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
NOCELLA, THOMAS M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NORTON, GARY , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'DELL-SENECA, DEBBIE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
OVERTON, GEORGE W, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PANEPINTO, PAUL P, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PARISI, THOMAS G, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
PECK, CHRISTYLEE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
PEZZE, DEBRA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
PICCIONE, THOMAS M, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
PIERANTONI, FRED A, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
PLACEY, THOMAS A, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
POWELL, KENNETH J, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PURL, TOM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
Go to Top
Q Candidates Listed Alphabetically Q
 
QUINONES ALEJANDRO, NITZA I, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RAU, LISA M, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REBSTOCK, ROBERT J, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REIBMAN, EDWARD D, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
REICHLEY, DOUGLAS G, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
ROBBINS, HARVEY WILLIAM, (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROGERS, JENNIFER , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SARCIONE, ANTHONY A, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
SAYLOR, CHARLES CHUCK , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
SCHLEIGH, MICHAEL F, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
SCHMEHL, PETER W, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
SHUTER, DAVID C, (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SIMMONS, KAREN YVETTE, (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SIMPSON, ROBIN , (NOP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Retention) - StateWide
SKLAROSKY, JOE , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SMITH, EDWARD G, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SMITH, GREGORY E, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SNITE, ALBERT JOHN, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SPATARO, JOHN F, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
SPRECHER, JEFFREY KENT, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
STABILE, VIC , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
STONE, ELIZABETH B, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
STREITEL, PHYLLIS R, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
STRONG, ANDREA MARCECA, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
SULLIVAN, MICHAEL J, (NOP)
Judge of the Traffic Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TILSON, ARTHUR R, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
TODD, RANDY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
TOOTHMAN, FARLEY , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
TREBILCOCK, CRAIG , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
TRENT, EARL W, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TRUCILLA, JOHN J, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
TUNNELL, MARK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
TURGEON, JEANNINE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
TURTURICE, LANE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
TYLWALK, JOHN C, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VALASEK, KENNETH G, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 33rd Judicial District (Armstrong County)
VARDARO, ANTHONY J, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
VIGILANTE, TED J, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
VOUGH, MICHAEL T, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WECHT, DAVID N, (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
WHEATCRAFT, ANN MARIE, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
WILLIAMS, MARVIN L, (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WILLIAMSON, DAVID , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WOGAN, CHRIS , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WRIGHT, EDWARD C, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YEAGER, S MICHAEL, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
YEATTS, ROBERT G, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZANONI, ANTHONY J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 57th Judicial District (Bedford County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.