2011 Municipal Primary
Tuesday May 17th , 2011
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ACIUKEWICZ, JOHN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ACIUKEWICZ, JOHN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ACKER, PETER C, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
ACKER, PETER C, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
ALDINGER, DREW , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ALFIERI, TONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ALFIERI, TONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ALFIERI-CAUSER, MICHELE D, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ALFIERI-CAUSER, MICHELE D, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ANGELOS, SPIROS E, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
ANGELOS, SPIROS E, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
ANHALT, DIANA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
AUSTIN, CHERYL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BIANCO, THOMAS M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
BIANCO, THOMAS M, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
BICKET, ALEXANDER P, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BICKET, ALEXANDER P, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BLAZICK, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BLAZICK, MICHAEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BLOCHER, BRUCE P, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BLOCHER, BRUCE P, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BOOCKVAR, KATHRYN , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
BROWN, LEONARD G, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
BROWN, LEONARD G, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
BUFALINO, MARK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BUFALINO, MARK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BUSH, ELEANOR , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BUSH, ELEANOR , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CAMPBELL, GIOVANNI O, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CANNON, CHRISTINE FIZZANO, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CANNON, CHRISTINE FIZZANO, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CAPUZZI, JOHN P, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CAPUZZI, JOHN P, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CATINA, JANET MARSH, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
CATINA, JANET MARSH, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
CHAMBERS, LINDA M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
CHAMBERS, LINDA M, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
CITRINO, KENNETH , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CITRINO, KENNETH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CLARK, MICHAEL T, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
CLARK, MICHAEL T, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
CLARKE, ANTHONY V, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
CLARKE, ANTHONY V, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
CLIFFORD, DAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CLIFFORD, DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COGGINS, MAUREEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COGGINS, MAUREEN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COKER, DERRICK W, (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COLEMAN, MARTIN S, (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COMERY, KAREN E, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
COMERY, KAREN E, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
CONVILLE, JAMES G, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
CONVILLE, JAMES G, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
COOPER, STEPHANIE L, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
COOPER, STEPHANIE L, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
COVEY, ANNE , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
COYLE, ANNE MARIE B, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COYLE, ANNE MARIE B, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DELUCA, VITO , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
DELUCA, VITO , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
DEMARCO, G LAWRENCE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DENNEHY, MIKE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
DENNEHY, MIKE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
DIVERGILIS, JIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DIVERGILIS, JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EHRLICH, CHARLES , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
EHRLICH, CHARLES , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ERNSBERGER, BARBARA BEHREND, (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FANNING, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FITZPATRICK, TOM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FLANNELLY, MICHAEL W, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
FLANNELLY, MICHAEL W, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
FLOWER, JAMES D, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
FLOWER, JAMES D, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
FOGLIETTA, ANGELO J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GEIGER, GERARD J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
GEIGER, GERARD J, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
GELB, LESA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
GELB, LESA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
GILMAN, GARY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
GILMAN, GARY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
GIUSINI, VINCE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GOODMAN, JAMES P, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
GOODMAN, JAMES P, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
GORDON, ROGER F, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GREEN, G MICHAEL, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
GREEN, G MICHAEL, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
GREY, DAINE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GRINE, JONATHAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
GRINE, JONATHAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HAAZ, RICHARD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HAAZ, RICHARD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HAGGERTY, JIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
HAGGERTY, JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
HAMPTON, LLOYD R, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
HANLON MIRABITO, MOLLY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
HANLON MIRABITO, MOLLY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
HAUSER, CHRIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
HAUSER, CHRIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
HECKERT BIKIN, SALLY ANN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
HIGGINS, STEVE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
HIGGINS, STEVE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
HUDOCK, MICHAEL T, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
HUDOCK, MICHAEL T, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
HUGHES, DICK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
HUGHES, DICK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
I Candidates Listed Alphabetically I
 
IRVINE, JONATHAN Q, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JOHNSON, VINCENT L, (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JOHNSON, VINCENT L, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KENNEDY, SEAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KING, LEON A, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KLINE, ROBERT M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KONIECZKA, DANIEL J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
KONIECZKA, DANIEL J, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
KUROWSKI, CHARLES E, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
KUROWSKI, CHARLES E, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LADOV, SAYDE J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LADOV, SAYDE J, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LAVELLE, JAMES M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
LAVELLE, JAMES M, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
LEVANT, HARRY J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LIVENGOOD, TRAVIS W, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 57th Judicial District (Bedford County)
LIVENGOOD, TRAVIS W, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 57th Judicial District (Bedford County)
LUCAS, MARGARET T, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
LUCAS, MARGARET T, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MADDOX, FREDDA DENISE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
MALLIOS, CHRISTOPHER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MARCHALK, GARY D, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
MARCHALK, GARY D, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
MARMO, MIKE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MARMO, MIKE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MASON, DAVID , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
MASON, DAVID , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
MATIKA, JOE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
MATIKA, JOE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
MCCARTHY, DANIEL K, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
MCCARTHY, DANIEL K, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
MCDERMOTT, BARBARA A, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MCDONALD, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
MCDONALD, JOSEPH , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
MCDOWELL, ETHA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
MCLAUGHLIN, MARIA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MCLAUGHLIN, MARIA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MCMASTER, JAMES M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MCMASTER, JAMES M, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MCMONAGLE, JIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MCMONAGLE, JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MELOGRANE, PHIL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
MELOGRANE, PHIL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
MENGES, CHRISTOPHER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
MENGES, CHRISTOPHER , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
MULDROW, BEVERLY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NEGRO, STEPHEN J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NICHOLS, CAROLYN H, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NICHOLS, NATHANIEL C, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
NICHOLS, NATHANIEL C, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
NORTON, GARY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
NORTON, GARY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'KEEFE, J SCOTT, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
O'NEILL, JOSEPH J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
O'SHEA, THOMAS D, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
O'SHEA, THOMAS D, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PANEPINTO, PAUL P, (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
PATRICK, PAULA A, (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
PAVLACK, MELISSA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
PAVLACK, MELISSA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
PEALER, DEANNA R, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
PEALER, DEANNA R, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
PECK, CHRISTYLEE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
PECK, CHRISTYLEE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
PIERANTONI, FRED A, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
PIERANTONI, FRED A, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
PLACEY, THOMAS A, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
PLACEY, THOMAS A, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
POWELL, KENNETH J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
POWELL, KENNETH J, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RADICK, PAULA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
RADICK, PAULA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
REICHLEY, DOUGLAS G, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
REICHLEY, DOUGLAS G, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
ROBINSON, CARMEN L, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
ROGERS, JENNIFER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ROGERS, JENNIFER , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ROSS, TONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ROSS, TONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
RUBIN, MICHAEL D, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
RUBIN, MICHAEL D, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SAPORITO, JOSEPH F, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SAPORITO, JOSEPH F, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SATLER, JENNIFER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SATLER, JENNIFER , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SAWYER, STEPHANIE M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SCHLEIGH, MICHAEL F, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
SHIELDS, CAL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
SHIELDS, CAL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
SHIELDS, FRAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHUGARS, JOHN M, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
SKLAROSKY, JOE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SKLAROSKY, JOE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SMITH, ANITA , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SMITH, RENEE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
SMITH, RENEE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
STABILE, VIC , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
STEPP, KELLY A, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
STEPP, KELLY A, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
STONE, ELIZABETH B, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
STONE, ELIZABETH B, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
STRONG, ANDREA MARCECA, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
STRONG, ANDREA MARCECA, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
THOMAS, R MARK, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
THOMAS, R MARK, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
THOMPSON, LOPEZ T, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TOOTHMAN, FARLEY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
TOOTHMAN, FARLEY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
TREBILCOCK, CRAIG , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
TREBILCOCK, CRAIG , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
TUNNELL, MARK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
TUNNELL, MARK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
TURTURICE, LANE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
TURTURICE, LANE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VERNEY, JACQUELINE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
VERNEY, JACQUELINE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
VIGILANTE, TED J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
VIGILANTE, TED J, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
VOUGH, MICHAEL T, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
VOUGH, MICHAEL T, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WALLACE, DANIEL P, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
WALLACE, DANIEL P, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
WATSON, NYCOLE , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WATSON, NYCOLE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WECHT, DAVID N, (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
WHEATCRAFT, ANN MARIE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
WHEATCRAFT, ANN MARIE, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
WILLIAMS DUNCAN, LEAH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WILLIAMS, MARVIN L, (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WILLIAMSON, DAVID , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WILLIAMSON, DAVID , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WILSON, MARTIN R, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
WILSON, MARTIN R, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
WRIGHT, EDWARD C, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YEATTS, ROBERT G, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
YEATTS, ROBERT G, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZANONI, ANTHONY J, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 57th Judicial District (Bedford County)
ZANONI, ANTHONY J, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 57th Judicial District (Bedford County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.