2010 General Primary
Tuesday May 18th , 2010
Official Returns

Member of the Republican State Committee
1-30 31-60 61-90 121-150 151-180 211-240 241-270 

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  13  14  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  24  25  26  28  29  30  

Adams County (District 1)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
DEVINE, NADINE (REP)
6,001 30.62 %
WILSON, DANIEL (REP)
4,703 24 %
BYERS, KEVIN T. (REP)
4,462 22.77 %
MARTIN, VIRGINIA (REP)
4,430 22.61 %





Allegheny County At-Large (District 2)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
BROWN, JUDY (REP)
15,490 27.89 %
KRESS, ED (REP)
10,114 18.21 %
SHAHEEN, KAREN (REP)
8,668 15.6 %
MCMULLEN, MIKE (REP)
6,431 11.58 %
DOERBECKER, KENNETH G. (REP)
5,988 10.78 %
BUCKELS, ROXANNE (REP)
4,811 8.66 %
HAGERMAN, JAY (REP)
4,045 7.28 %





Armstrong County (District 3)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
HEILMAN, JAMES F. (REP)
5,359 44.55 %
SNYDER-STARR, REBEKAH (REP)
3,527 29.32 %
BAKER, JENNIFER (REP)
3,143 26.13 %





Beaver County (District 4)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
CAMP, CHARLES A. (REP)
7,798 51.77 %
CARPENTER, MEGAN A. (REP)
7,264 48.23 %





Bedford County (District 5)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
TOPPER, JESSE W. (REP)
4,344 38.95 %
CLARK, TONYA A. (REP)
3,577 32.07 %
HERLINE, MICHAEL J. (REP)
1,784 15.99 %
HERLINE, SHARON L. (REP)
1,449 12.99 %





Berks County (District 6)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
NOLL, JEANNE C. (REP)
10,567 7.25 %
GILLEN, MARK M. (REP)
9,973 6.85 %
GILLEN, KIM ALEXANDRA (REP)
9,693 6.65 %
SUTTON, MARIANNE R. (REP)
9,688 6.65 %
SMITH, CYNTHIA E. (REP)
9,348 6.42 %
LUTZ, DIANNE M. (REP)
9,247 6.35 %
LUTZ, CRAIG J. (REP)
9,078 6.23 %
KELLY, JAMES W. (REP)
8,667 5.95 %
FIELDING, JOHN (REP)
8,570 5.88 %
SHOLLENBERGER, PENNY D. (REP)
8,198 5.63 %
MILLER, RODNEY E. (REP)
7,395 5.08 %
BENDER, EDMUND W. (REP)
6,981 4.79 %
WHITMAN, BYRON (REP)
6,786 4.66 %
BAKER, JOANNE (REP)
6,702 4.6 %
LEVAN, PETER R. (REP)
6,520 4.48 %
SZCZESNIAK-ANASTASIO, SUSAN E. (REP)
6,416 4.4 %
STAHL, H. JOHN (REP)
6,386 4.38 %
MANTZ, CARL W. (REP)
5,469 3.75 %





Blair County (District 7)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
ERB, BRUCE R (REP)
8,896 22.79 %
RAUGH, PATRICIA L (REP)
8,684 22.24 %
KAGARISE, WADE A (REP)
8,605 22.04 %
WARD, JUDY (REP)
8,040 20.59 %
KANESHIKI, LOIS (REP)
4,815 12.33 %





Bradford County (District 8)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
BRANN, MATTHEW W. (REP)
4,452 50.25 %
BELLOWS, STACEE (REP)
4,408 49.75 %





Bucks County (District 9)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
WENDA, JANE (REP)
21,152 5.3 %
GOODNOE, RAYMOND (REP)
21,126 5.3 %
POPRIK, PATRICIA K. (REP)
21,114 5.3 %
GRONINGER, MARY ANN K. (REP)
18,895 4.74 %
CULLEN, JOSEPH A. (REP)
18,543 4.65 %
KRANTZ, BARBARA J. (REP)
18,252 4.58 %
WALTMAN, NICOLE L. (REP)
17,967 4.51 %
BARNES, MARYANN (REP)
17,369 4.36 %
GUISE, JUDITH L. (REP)
17,322 4.34 %
CEVASCO, HEATHER A. (REP)
17,283 4.33 %
VOLK, JOSEPH J. (REP)
16,864 4.23 %
GUDKNECHT, FREDERICK R. (REP)
16,204 4.06 %
PANZER, TOM (REP)
14,803 3.71 %
STEFANO, JENNIFER (REP)
13,874 3.48 %
MCCULLEN, JAMES H. (REP)
13,689 3.43 %
KOMELASKY, GEORGE (REP)
13,490 3.38 %
SNYDER, DANIEL B. (REP)
13,091 3.28 %
GERHARDT, LISA (REP)
12,593 3.16 %
SZAFRAN, JOSEPH (REP)
12,178 3.05 %
GERHARDT, THOMAS J. (REP)
11,122 2.79 %
SAVAGE, THERESA T. (REP)
11,063 2.77 %
CAMPBELL, SIMON (REP)
11,009 2.76 %
MILLER, THOMAS (REP)
10,391 2.61 %
RUMBOLD, ANDREW (REP)
8,775 2.2 %
NEUBAUM, BOB (REP)
8,027 2.01 %
DESIDERI, MARIO (REP)
7,734 1.94 %
RAFFLE, ANDY (REP)
7,587 1.9 %
GRODSKY, MATTHEW J. (REP)
7,204 1.81 %





Butler County (District 10)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
MARBURGER, DIANE R. (REP)
15,410 16.88 %
MUSTELLO, MARCI (REP)
13,884 15.21 %
ELLIS, BRIAN L. (REP)
13,807 15.12 %
CRANMER, LINDA HEASLEY (REP)
11,069 12.12 %
GOLDINGER, RICHARD E. (REP)
8,593 9.41 %
ROSKOVSKI, SCOTT A. (REP)
6,600 7.23 %
SADAKA, MICHEL J. (REP)
6,418 7.03 %
HOLLAND, BENJAMIN (REP)
5,880 6.44 %
POWERS, JIM (REP)
5,648 6.19 %
BRENNAN, KENNETH R. (REP)
3,989 4.37 %





Cambria County (District 11)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
HOLTZMAN, KATHY LEHMAN (REP)
8,970 51.22 %
GLEASON, ROBERT DAVIS (REP)
8,543 48.78 %





Carbon County (District 13)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
GERHARD, GILBERT J. (REP)
3,469 100 %





Centre County (District 14)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
HAAS, JOYCE (REP)
8,283 38.69 %
MILLER, STEVEN T. (REP)
5,705 26.65 %
KOZLOVSKY, PAUL (REP)
4,464 20.85 %
BUCHIGNANI, CHRISTOPHER (REP)
2,958 13.82 %





Clarion County (District 16)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
BATTISTA, MARIA (REP)
3,848 100 %





Clearfield County (District 17)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
WILLIAMS, SUSAN BOYLE (REP)
4,540 42.32 %
CARR, SAMUEL F. (REP)
2,483 23.15 %
BALLIET, JOHN (REP)
2,151 20.05 %
JONES, MARY O. (REP)
1,553 14.48 %





Clinton County (District 18)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
DWYER, CHRIS (REP)
2,179 100 %





Columbia County (District 19)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
DUNN, PRISCILLA V. (REP)
2,540 39.49 %
HOLDREN, MURRAY F. (REP)
2,344 36.44 %
ZAPACH, JOSEPH (REP)
1,548 24.07 %





Crawford County (District 20)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
LEECH, BILLIE-JO (REP)
6,063 50.41 %
FORBES, MIKE (REP)
5,964 49.59 %





Cumberland County (District 21)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
FARNER STRASBAUGH, GLENDA (REP)
16,691 12.96 %
KEYS, DEBORAH B. (REP)
16,349 12.69 %
SHEARER, TAMMY (REP)
15,816 12.28 %
SEAGRIST, MATTHEW (REP)
15,297 11.87 %
STEWART, DICK (REP)
12,293 9.54 %
BUELL, DAVID D. (REP)
11,120 8.63 %
BIENSTOCK, ALBERT H. (REP)
7,948 6.17 %
LEVENTRY, JUSTIN N. (REP)
7,403 5.75 %
MATTHIAS, G. EDWIN (REP)
7,370 5.72 %
KUTULAKIS, JASON P. (REP)
6,751 5.24 %
GARRY, DAVID (REP)
6,094 4.73 %
HOANG, DAVID (REP)
5,705 4.43 %





Dauphin County (District 22)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
HETRICK, GRAHAM S. (REP)
15,539 12.8 %
MCCLOSKEY, ROBERT (BOB) (REP)
13,657 11.25 %
MCNAUGHTON, DIANE M. (REP)
11,045 9.1 %
HENRY, LOWMAN S. (REP)
10,785 8.89 %
SCHAEFER, JUDY (REP)
10,051 8.28 %
CHARDO, FRANCIS (REP)
8,619 7.1 %
ETZWEILER, DEBRA A. (REP)
8,385 6.91 %
HETRICK, ESMERALDA (REP)
8,236 6.79 %
CREASON, JANIS (REP)
7,917 6.52 %
BARNABEI, ARNOLD A. (REP)
7,533 6.21 %
LEVIN-MCCONNELL, SHERRI (REP)
6,922 5.7 %
GELLATLY, DOUGLAS (REP)
6,769 5.58 %
MOREWOOD, KIMBERLY A. (REP)
5,919 4.88 %





Elk County (District 24)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
JESBERGER, GRACE M. (REP)
2,023 100 %





Erie County (District 25)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
ENGLISH, PHIL (REP)
12,780 19.69 %
GRUNEWALD, ANN M. (REP)
10,993 16.93 %
OWEN, JASON (REP)
10,846 16.71 %
STERRETT, SHEILA (REP)
10,666 16.43 %
ROTHROCK, DAVID G. (REP)
9,886 15.23 %
GREY, LESLIE (REP)
9,746 15.01 %





Fayette County (District 26)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
HOSIER, MICHAEL J. (REP)
5,226 48.11 %
HARMON, REBECCA (REP)
3,611 33.24 %
BAUR, WHITNEY "WENDY" (REP)
2,026 18.65 %





Franklin County (District 28)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
STONER, PENNY (REP)
8,577 17.82 %
TAYLOR, DEBRA (REP)
7,978 16.58 %
THOMAS, BOB (REP)
7,518 15.62 %
KELLER, DAVID S. (REP)
5,916 12.29 %
WORLEY, SAMUEL W. (REP)
5,454 11.33 %
RICE, J. BENJAMIN (REP)
4,497 9.34 %
FUNK, LARRY E. (REP)
4,203 8.73 %
WEIDMAN, DWIGHT D. (REP)
3,986 8.28 %





Fulton County (District 29)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
KERLIN, STANLEY J. (REP)
1,143 100 %





Green County (District 30)
Republican
Candidate Votes Percentage
WILSON, DONALD P. (REP)
2,135 100 %






GO TO : 31-60


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.