2009 Municipal Election
Tuesday November 3rd , 2009
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
AMESBURY, WILLIAM H, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ANDERS, DAN , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ARNER, JAMES G., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 18th Judicial District (Clarion County)
ASHWORTH, DAVID L., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
AUSTIN, CHERYL LYNNE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BALDI, ROBERT O, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
BARRASSE, MICHAEL J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
BARRETT, STEPHEN , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BATEMAN, WALLACE H. SKIP, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
BEIRNE, MAUREEN T, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
BELL, AL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BELOFF, ADAM , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BERNBAUM, JOEL B, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BICKET, ALEX , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BISIGNANI MOYLE, MARGARET A, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
BONONI, MICHELE G, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BOYLAN, REA B., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
BRABENDER, DANIEL , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
BRADY, FRANK T., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BROBSON, KEVIN , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
BURKE, THOMAS F., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BURKETT, LOREEN M, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
BURR, CHARLES B., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
BYRD, SANDY L. V., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CAMPBELL, THOMAS R, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
CARLUCCIO, CAROLYN TORNETTA, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CARPENTER, HIRAM A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
CARTISANO, LINDA A, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CASCIO, JOHN M. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
CASTELLANO, FRANK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
CHARLES, BRADFORD H., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
CHEN, IDA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CHERRY, JOHN F., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
CLARK, KIM BERKELEY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
COATES, BERNIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
COLEMAN, ROBERT , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COLVILLE, ROBERT , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
COLVILLE, ROBERT J, (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
COONAHAN, PATRICIA E, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COVINGTON, ROXANNE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COX, J. CRAIG, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
CRUZ, JOANNA M, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CURCILLO, DEBORAH ESSIS, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DALLY, CRAIG A, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
DEANGELIS, BERNICE ANN, (NOP)
Judge of the Traffic Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DEFAZIO, MEAGAN BILIK, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
DEHAAS, ERNEST P, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
DEMBE, PAMELA PRYOR, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DEMCHICK-ALLOY, WENDY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DOMITROVICH, STEPHANIE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
DOWLING, ANDREW H, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
DUGAN, PAT , (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DUNLAVEY, MICHAEL E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EATON, KIM DIANE, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
ERNSBERGER, BARBARA BEHREND, (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
EVASHAVIK DILUCENTE, SUSAN , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FLEMING, LINDA ROVDER, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
FORD ELLIOTT, KATE , (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - StateWide
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GARTLEY, TINA POLACHEK, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
GILBERT, BARBARA S., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GILMAN, GARY , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
GLASSMIRE, DAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 55th Judicial District (Potter County)
GORDON, RICHARD J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GREEN, EARLENE , (NOP)
Judge of the Traffic Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HAAZ, RICHARD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HAMMOND, GREGORY J, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
HAYDEN, CHARLES , (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HILL, GLYNNIS D., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HOLLENBACH, BARBARA L, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
HUGHES, RICHARD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
I Candidates Listed Alphabetically I
 
IGNELZI, PHIL , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JAMES, THOMAS A, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
JONES, CHARLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
JUBAS, GARY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
JUDSON, LINDA S, (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KELLER, SCOTT D., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
KELLY, ELIZABETH K., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
KINIRY, PATRICK T, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
KIRKLAND, LYDIA Y., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KLEIN, ARNIE , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
KOONS, NANCY RHOADS, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KOSINSKI, GERARD A., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KOURY, MICHAEL J, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KROM, ANGELA ROSENBERRY, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LASH, SCOTT E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
LAZARUS, ANNE E, (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
LERNER, BENJAMIN , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LINDY, JEFF , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
LING, THOMAS S., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 57th Judicial District (Bedford County)
LOVECCHIO, MARC F, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
LUDGATE, LINDA K.M., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
LUTTY, PAUL F., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MADENSPACHER, JOSEPH C., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
MAHON, WILLIAM P., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
MANNING, JEFFREY A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MARSILI, TONY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
MASLAND, ALBERT H, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
MCCARTHY, KEVIN FRANCIS, (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
MCCOY, JOY , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
MCCULLOUGH, PATRICIA A, (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
MCFADDEN, KIMBERLY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
MEYERS, SHAWN , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
MINOR, STEVE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 55th Judicial District (Potter County)
MONTGOMERY, BRIDGET E, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
MOORE, BERNARD A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
MUMMAH, KENNETH A, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
MUNDY, SALLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
MURPHY, LOIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NEALON, TERRENCE R., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
NEIFIELD, MARSHA H., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NESS, HARRY M, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
OLSON, GREGORY A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
OLSON, JUDY , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
OLSZEWSKI, PETER PAUL, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ORIE MELVIN, JOAN , (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
OTT, PAULA , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PAGE, GARRETT D, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
PANELLA, JACK , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
PATTERSON, CHUCK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PAVLOCK, JOHN H, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
PELLEGRINI, DAN , (NOP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Retention) - StateWide
PRENDERGAST, KATHLEEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RICE, KRISTIN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
RIZZO, ANNETTE M., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROCA, ANGELES , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROGERS, MARAKAY J., (LIB)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
RUBENSTEIN, ALAN M., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SARMINA, TERESA , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
SASINOSKI, KEVIN G., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SCHERER, CHRIS , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
SCOTT, SUSAN DEVLIN, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
SEGAL, DAWN A, (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SERFASS, STEVEN R, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
SERRATELLI, LORI K, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
SHAFFER, WILLIAM R., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
SHENKIN, ROBERT J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
SHIELDS, MICHAEL C, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SHOLLEY, MICHAEL H, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
SHREEVES-JOHNS, KAREN , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHURTLEFF, RUSSELL , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 44th Judicial District (Sullivan & Wyoming Counties)
SIBUM, JENNIFER HARLACHER, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
SILOW, GARY S, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SMITH, TEMP , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
STEVENS, MARK D, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
STRASSBURGER, GENE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
THOMPSON, DIANE , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
THOMPSON, SANDRA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VAN HORN, CAROL L., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
VERNON, NANCY D, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WAGNER, JOHN F., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
WALKO, DON , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WALL, KELLY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
WASHINGTON, CRAIG M., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WATERS, JOSEPH C, (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WEISS, ANN THORNBURG, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
WILDONER WALBERT, CAROLE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
WILLIAMS, JOE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WOELPPER, DONNA , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WOODS-SKIPPER, SHEILA A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WORTHINGTON, MAGGIE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZAPPALA PECK, MICHELE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
ZITO, LEONARD , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.