2009 Municipal Primary
Tuesday May 19th , 2009
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ADAIR , CHRISTINE , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ADAIR , CHRISTINE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ALFIERI , TONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ALFIERI , TONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ALLEN , CHERYL LYNN , (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
AMESBURY , WILLIAM H , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
AMESBURY , WILLIAM H , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ANDERS , DAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ANDERS , DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ANDERSON , BARNEY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
ANDERSON , BARNEY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
ANGELONE , ANTHONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
ANGELONE , ANTHONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
AUSTIN , CHERYL LYNNE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
AUSTIN , CHERYL LYNNE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BALDI , ROBERT O , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
BALDI , ROBERT O , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
BARCHIESI , J ERIC , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BARCHIESI , J ERIC , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BATEMAN , WALLACE H. SKIP , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
BATEMAN , WALLACE H. SKIP , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
BEIRNE , MAUREEN T , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
BEIRNE , MAUREEN T , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
BELOFF , ADAM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BERG , PHILIP J , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BERNBAUM , JOEL B , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BERNBAUM , JOEL B , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BEYER , DAVID L , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
BEYER , DAVID L , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
BICKET , ALEX , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BICKET , ALEX , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BISIGNANI MOYLE , MARGARET A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
BISIGNANI MOYLE , MARGARET A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
BLAZICK , MICHAEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BLAZICK , MICHAEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BONONI , MICHELE G , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BONONI , MICHELE G , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BRABENDER , DANIEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
BRABENDER , DANIEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
BRICMONT , DANIEL K , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
BROBSON , KEVIN , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
BUFALINO , C J , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BUFALINO , C J , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
BURKETT , LOREEN M , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
BURKETT , LOREEN M , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
BURNS , TIMOTHY S , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
BURNS , TIMOTHY S , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CAMPBELL , THOMAS R , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
CAMPBELL , THOMAS R , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
CAPALDI , JOHN JOSEPH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CARLUCCIO , CAROLYN TORNETTA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CARLUCCIO , CAROLYN TORNETTA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CARTISANO , LINDA A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CARTISANO , LINDA A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
CASTELLANO , FRANK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
CASTELLANO , FRANK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
COATES , BERNIE L , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
COATES , BERNIE L , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
COLEMAN , GREGORY A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COLEMAN , ROBERT , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COLVILLE , ROBERT J , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
COOK , JEFFERY M , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
COOK , JEFFERY M , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
COONAHAN , PATRICIA E , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COONAHAN , PATRICIA E , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
COVINGTON , ROXANNE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COYLE , ANNE MARIE B , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COYLE , ANNE MARIE B , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CRUZ , JOANNA M , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CRUZ , JOANNA M , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CURCILLO , DEBORAH ESSIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
CURCILLO , DEBORAH ESSIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DALLY , CRAIG A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
DALLY , CRAIG A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
DEFAZIO , MEAGAN BILIK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
DEFAZIO , MEAGAN BILIK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
DEHAAS , ERNEST P , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
DEHAAS , ERNEST P , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
DEMCHICK-ALLOY , WENDY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DEMCHICK-ALLOY , WENDY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DOWLING , ANDREW H , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
DOWLING , ANDREW H , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
DUGAN , PAT , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DUGAN , PAT , (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EHRGOOD , HORACE M , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
EHRGOOD , HORACE M , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
EISENBERG , JEFFREY K , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
EMMONS , SUSAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
EMMONS , SUSAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
ENGLER , TIMOTHY T , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
ENGLER , TIMOTHY T , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
ERNSBERGER , BARBARA BEHREND , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
EUBANKS , JOYCE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
EUBANKS , JOYCE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
EVASHAVIK DILUCENTE , SUSAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
EVASHAVIK DILUCENTE , SUSAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FITZE , JUDD B , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 44th Judicial District (Sullivan & Wyoming Counties)
FITZE , JUDD B , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 44th Judicial District (Sullivan & Wyoming Counties)
FLANNELLY , MICHAEL W , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
FLANNELLY , MICHAEL W , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
FLEMING , LINDA ROVDER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
FLEMING , LINDA ROVDER , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
FOGLIETTA , ANGELO J , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRIEDLAND , HARVEY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
FRIEDLAND , HARVEY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
FRIONI , AL , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GILMAN , GARY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
GILMAN , GARY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
GIUSINI , VINCE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GLASSMIRE , DAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 55th Judicial District (Potter County)
GLASSMIRE , DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 55th Judicial District (Potter County)
GOLD , CAROLYN E , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
GOLD , CAROLYN E , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HAAZ , RICHARD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HAAZ , RICHARD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HALL , JUDGE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HAMMOND , GREGORY J , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
HAMMOND , GREGORY J , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
HARRISON , W FRED , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HAUSER , CHRIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
HAUSER , CHRIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
HAYDEN , CHARLES , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HAYES , LACY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
HAYES , LACY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
HEIMBACH , CANDY BARR , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
HEIMBACH , CANDY BARR , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
HESSLEY , BERNARD T , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
HESSLEY , BERNARD T , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
HIGGINS , C DANIEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
HIGGINS , C DANIEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
HOLLENBACH , BARBARA L , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
HOLLENBACH , BARBARA L , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
HOPKINS , DAMON , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
HOPKINS , DAMON , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
HUFFMAN , CHRIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
HUFFMAN , CHRIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
HUGHES , RICHARD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
HUGHES , RICHARD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
I Candidates Listed Alphabetically I
 
IGNELZI , PHIL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
IGNELZI , PHIL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
IRVINE , JONATHAN Q , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JAMES , THOMAS A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
JAMES , THOMAS A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
JONES , CHARLIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
JONES , CHARLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
JUBAS , GARY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
JUBAS , GARY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
JUDSON , LINDA S , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
JUDY , DAVID H , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
JUDY , DAVID H , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KELSEY , JOHN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
KELSEY , JOHN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
KERSTETTER , BRIAN L , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
KERSTETTER , BRIAN L , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
KINIRY , PATRICK T , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
KINIRY , PATRICK T , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
KLEIN , ARNIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
KLEIN , ARNIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
KOLODNER , ELINORE O'NEILL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KOONS , NANCY RHOADS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KOONS , NANCY RHOADS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KOURY , MICHAEL J , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KOURY , MICHAEL J , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KROM , ANGELA ROSENBERRY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
KROM , ANGELA ROSENBERRY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
KUHL , ROBERT W , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 55th Judicial District (Potter County)
KUHL , ROBERT W , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 55th Judicial District (Potter County)
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LAZARUS , ANNE E , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
LINDY , JEFF , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
LINDY , JEFF , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
LOGUE , TONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
LOGUE , TONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
LONGENBACH , KARL F , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
LONGENBACH , KARL F , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
LOVECCHIO , MARC F , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
LOVECCHIO , MARC F , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
LUMBIS , TONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
LUMBIS , TONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
LUVARA , JOSEPH V , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
LYNN , JIMMY , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
LYONS , DANIEL P , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
LYONS , DANIEL P , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MAITLAND , STEPHEN R , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
MAITLAND , STEPHEN R , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
MARGERUM , REBECCA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
MARGERUM , REBECCA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
MARMO , MICHAEL F , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MARMO , MICHAEL F , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MARSILIO , TOM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MARSILIO , TOM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MASLAND , ALBERT H , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
MASLAND , ALBERT H , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
MAY , BARBARA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
MAY , BARBARA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
MCCARTHY , KEVIN FRANCIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
MCCOY , JOY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
MCCOY , JOY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
MCCULLOUGH , PATRICIA A , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
MCGOUGH , HUGH FITZPATRICK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCGOUGH , HUGH FITZPATRICK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCGREGOR , J RUSSELL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
MCGREGOR , J RUSSELL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
MCGUIRE , DAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
MCGUIRE , DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
MEISLER , SHARON R , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
MEISLER , SHARON R , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
MENN , STEPHEN A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MENN , STEPHEN A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MEREDITH , LARRY D , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
MEREDITH , LARRY D , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
MEYERS , SHAWN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
MEYERS , SHAWN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
MILLER , THOMAS E , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
MILLER , THOMAS E , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
MINOR , STEVE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 55th Judicial District (Potter County)
MINOR , STEVE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 55th Judicial District (Potter County)
MIRABITO , MOLLY HANLON , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MIRABITO , MOLLY HANLON , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MISKO , JEFF , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
MISKO , JEFF , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
MONTGOMERY , BRIDGET E , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
MONTGOMERY , BRIDGET E , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
MOUSSEAU , GREG , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
MOUSSEAU , GREG , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
MULDROW , BEVERLY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MUMMAH , KENNETH A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
MUMMAH , KENNETH A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
MUNDY , SALLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
MUNLEY , TOM , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
MURPHY , JOE , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MURPHY , JOE , (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MURPHY , LOIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
MURPHY , LOIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
MURRAY , SAMUEL P , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
MURRAY , SAMUEL P , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
MUSTO , JOSEPH J , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MUSTO , JOSEPH J , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NARLESKY , JAMES J , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
NARLESKY , JAMES J , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
NESS , HARRY M , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
NESS , HARRY M , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
NOCELLA , THOMAS M , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'CONNOR , THOMAS A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
O'CONNOR , THOMAS A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
O'MALLEY , MARGARET A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
O'MALLEY , MARGARET A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
OGDEN , JOHN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
OGDEN , JOHN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
OLSON , JUDY , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
ORIE MELVIN , JOAN , (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
ORSO , JOE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
ORSO , JOE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
OTTER , LAWRENCE M , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PACEK , MIKE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
PACEK , MIKE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
PAGE , GARRETT D , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
PAGE , GARRETT D , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
PAGLIARI , RAYMOND A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
PAGLIARI , RAYMOND A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
PANELLA , JACK , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
PANEPINTO , PAUL P , (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
PARROCCINI , JOHN R , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
PARROCCINI , JOHN R , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
PATRICK , PAULA , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
PATTERSON , CHUCK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PATTERSON , CHUCK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PAVLOCK , JOHN H , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
PAVLOCK , JOHN H , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
PENDOLPHI , MICHAEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
PENDOLPHI , MICHAEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
PESOTA , JOHN P , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
PESOTA , JOHN P , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
POLACHEK GARTLEY , TINA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
POLACHEK GARTLEY , TINA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
POLLOCK , STEPHEN G , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
PORTER , GEORGE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
PORTER , GEORGE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
POWELL , KENNETH J , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
POWELL , KENNETH J , (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PRENDERGAST , KATHLEEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PRENDERGAST , KATHLEEN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PROSSER , KEVIN E , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
PROSSER , KEVIN E , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RENDINE , DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
RICE , KRISTIN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
RICE , KRISTIN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
RIGMAIDEN-DELEON , MARILYN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROCA , ANGELES , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROCA , ANGELES , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROGERS , JENNIFER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ROGERS , JENNIFER , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ROSS , ERIK A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ROSS , ERIK A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ROZMAN , MIKE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
ROZMAN , MIKE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
RUBIN , MICHAEL D , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
RUBIN , MICHAEL D , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SALDARI BENGEL , CAROLYN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SALDARI BENGEL , CAROLYN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SAMBROAK , BOB , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
SAMBROAK , BOB , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
SATLER , JENNIFER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SAURMAN , ROBERT A , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
SAURMAN , ROBERT A , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
SCHERER , CHRIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
SCHERER , CHRIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
SEGAL , DAWN A , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SERFASS , STEVEN R , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
SERFASS , STEVEN R , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
SERRATELLI , LORI K , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
SERRATELLI , LORI K , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
SHERMAN , MICHAEL D , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
SHERMAN , MICHAEL S , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SHIELDS , FRAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHIELDS , FRAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHIELDS , MICHAEL C , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SHIELDS , MICHAEL C , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SHOLLEY , MICHAEL H , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
SHOLLEY , MICHAEL H , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
SHURTLEFF , RUSSELL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 44th Judicial District (Sullivan & Wyoming Counties)
SHURTLEFF , RUSSELL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 44th Judicial District (Sullivan & Wyoming Counties)
SIBUM , JENNIFER HARLACHER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
SIBUM , JENNIFER HARLACHER , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
SILOW , GARY S , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SILOW , GARY S , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SKLAROSKY , JOSEPH F , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SKLAROSKY , JOSEPH F , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SMAIL , HARRY F , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
SMAIL , HARRY F , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
SMITH , TEMP , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
SPERAZZA , GENE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SPERAZZA , GENE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
STEVENS , MARK D , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
STEVENS , MARK D , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
STRONG , ANDREA MARCECA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
STRONG , ANDREA MARCECA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TERRANA , JOE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
TERRANA , JOE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
THOMPSON , DIANE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
THOMPSON , ERIN S , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
THOMPSON , ERIN S , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
THOMPSON , LOPEZ , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
THOMPSON , SANDRA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
THOMPSON , SANDRA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
TIERNEY , JIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
TIERNEY , JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VERNEY , JACQUELINE M , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
VERNEY , JACQUELINE M , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
VERNON , NANCY D , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
VERNON , NANCY D , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
VIGILANTE , TED J , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WALK , BRYAN S , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
WALK , BRYAN S , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
WALKO , DON , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WALKO , DON , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WALL , KELLY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
WALL , KELLY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
WATERS , JOSEPH C , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WATERS , JOSEPH C , (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WEISBROD , ERIC J , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
WEISBROD , ERIC J , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
WEISS , ANN THORNBURG , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
WEISS , ANN THORNBURG , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
WILDONER WALBERT , CAROLE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
WILDONER WALBERT , CAROLE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
WILLIAMS , JOE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WILLIAMS , JOE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WILLIAMS , SCOTT T , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
WILLIAMS , SCOTT T , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
WILLIAMS-DUNCAN , LEAH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WILLIAMS-LOSIER , SHARON , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WILMOT , TIMOTHY D , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
WILMOT , TIMOTHY D , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
WILSON , MARTIN R , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
WILSON , MARTIN R , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
WOELPPER , DONNA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YOUNGE , JOHN , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZAPPALA PECK , MICHELE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
ZAPPALA PECK , MICHELE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
ZELLIS , DAVID , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
ZELLIS , DAVID , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
ZITO , LEONARD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
ZITO , LEONARD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
ZOLA , DANIEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
ZOLA , DANIEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.