2007 Municipal Election
Tuesday November 6th , 2007
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ALLEN , CHERYL LYNN , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
ANDERSON , DUDLEY N , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
ANTHONY , JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BALDWIN , WILLIAM E , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
BARATTA , STEPHAN G , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
BERNSTEIN , MARK I , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BIGHAM , ROBERT G , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
BIGLEY , KELLY EILEEN , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BORTNER , DAVID F. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
BOYER , ROBERT L. , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 28th Judicial District (Venango County)
BRATTON , BRUCE F. , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BRENNAN , MARY ALICE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
BUBASH , CATHLEEN , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CARPENTER , LINDA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CHELAK , GREG , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 60th Judicial District (Pike County)
CHRONISTER , JOHN H , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
CODY , STEVE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
CORBETT , TRISH , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DAHER , GEORGANNE V , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DALY , FRANK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DANTOS , MARIA , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
DEL RICCI , THOMAS M , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DENI , TERESA CARR , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DI VITO , GARY F , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DONOHUE , CHRISTINE , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
DORNEY , SHERYL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
DRAYER , CALVIN S , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DUBOW , ALICE BECK , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EAKIN , HEIDI F. , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
ERDOS , MICHAEL , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
EUBANKS , JOYCE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FARRELL , MICHAEL T , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
FOLINO , RON , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
FRAZIER-LYDE , JACQUELYN , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GIBBONS , DIANE , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
GORBEY , LESLIE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
GREEN-CEISLER , ELLEN , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GRIFFIN , DEBORAH , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GRINE , JONATHAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
GUIDO , EDWARD E , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HACKMAN , CHRISTOPHER A. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
HAMILL , RAYMOND L. , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 22nd Judicial District (Wayne County)
HARHUT , CHESTER T , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
HATHAWAY , RITA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
HECKLER , DAVID W , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
HERRON , JOHN W , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HORAN , MARILYN J , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JAMES , JOSEPH M , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
JONES , C DARNELL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JOSEPH , BARBARA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KISTLER , TOM , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
KLEIN , ARNIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
KNAFELC , HARRY E. , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
KNISELY , HOWARD F. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
KOPRIVA , JOLENE GRUBB , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
KRANCER , MIKE , (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
KRAVITZ , KATHERINE B. , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LALLY-GREEN , MAUREEN E. , (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
LEADBETTER , BONNIE B , (NOP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Retention) - StateWide
LEVY-TATUM , JENNIFER W. , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
LINEBAUGH , STEPHEN P , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
LOBAUGH , OLIVER J , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 28th Judicial District (Venango County)
LONGO , LUCY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
LUPAS , DAVID W. , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MALLON , GREG , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
MCBRIDE , JOHN D , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
MCCAFFERY , SEAMUS , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
MCCARTHY , DANIEL K. , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
MCCARTHY , MICHAEL E. , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCGINLEY , BERNARD L , (NOP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Retention) - StateWide
MCVAY , JACK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MECUM , SAMUEL M. , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
MELVIN , JOAN ORIE , (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - StateWide
MERRIWEATHER , RONALD B , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MILLER , CRAIG P. , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 25th Judicial District (Clinton County)
MILLER , MARGARET C. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
MOTT , JOHN C , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
MUSMANNO , JOHN L , (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - StateWide
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NALITZ , WILLIAM R , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
NAUHAUS , LESTER G , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
NEW , SHELLEY ROBINS , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'BRIEN , TERRY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
O'NEILL , JOSEPH J. , (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
OBER , JAY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
OSBORNE , ANN A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
OTT , STANLEY R , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
OWEN , JAMES H. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 33rd Judicial District (Armstrong County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PAGANO , GEORGE A , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
PANCHIK , JAMES J. , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 33rd Judicial District (Armstrong County)
PEW , WENDY , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PLATT , KATHERINE B L , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
POZONSKY , PAUL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
PRESENZA , LOUIS J , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PROUD , JAMES F , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
REICH , JEFFREY J. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
RENN , RICHARD K , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
ROBINSON , ROSALYN K , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROGERS , PETER F , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROWLEY , TIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
RUEST , PAMELA A. , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
RUSSELL , JACQUELINE L , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SARMINA , M TERESA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SAYLOR , THOMAS G. , (NOP)
Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention) - StateWide
SCHMEHL , JEFFREY L , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
SEAMANS , KENNETH W , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 34th Judicial District (Susquehanna County)
SHOGAN , JACKIE , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
SMITH-RIBNER , DORIS A , (NOP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Retention) - StateWide
SNYDER , GREGORY M , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
SOLOMON , GERALD R , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
STANKO , RONALD C. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
STEINBERG , ROBERT , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
STEVENS , CORREALE F , (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - StateWide
STREIB , KELLEY , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
SUMMERS , EDWARD R , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TESLA , KIM , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
THOMPSON , JOHN W , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
TODD , DEBRA , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
TOTARO , DONALD R. , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
TYNES , THOMASINE , (NOP)
Judge of the Traffic Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VARRICCHIO , MICHELE A. , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WALKER , JOHN L. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
WALSH , RICHARD J , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
WARMAN , RALPH C , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
WIEST , WM HARVEY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
WRIGHT , JEFFERY D. , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YOUNGE , JOHN , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.