2006 General Election
Tuesday November 7th , 2006
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ABBOTT, KEITH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
ADOLPH, WILLIAM F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
AGORIS, DEMO , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
ALBERT, JEFF , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 12th Senatorial District
ALLEN, ART , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 50th Senatorial District
ALOSI, ANDREW , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
ALTMIRE, JASON , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
AMES, WESTLEY D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
ANDERSON, BRUCE G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
ANGELL, EDWARD S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
ARGALL, DAVID G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
ASURE, DONNA M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
AVILLO, PHILIP J., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BABB, JAMES , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
BAKER, DAVID G., (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
BAKER, HAL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
BAKER, LISA , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 20th Senatorial District
BAKER, MATTHEW E., (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 68th Legislative District
BALDWIN, REYNOLDS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
BARR, JIM , (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
BARR, TONY , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
BARRAR, STEPHEN E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
BASTIAN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 69th Legislative District
BEAR, JOHN C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
BELFANTI, ROBERT E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
BENNINGHOFF, KERRY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
BENNINGTON, LISA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 21st Legislative District
BERRIGAN, DAWN M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
BEYER, KAREN D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
BHAKTA, RAJ PETER, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
BIANCUCCI, VINCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
BISHOP, LOUISE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 192nd Legislative District
BLACKWELL, THOMAS W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
BLASKO, BRIAN S., (BFR)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
BOBACK, KAREN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
BOSCOLA, LISA , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 18th Senatorial District
BOUIE, TROY L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
BOYD, SCOTT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 43rd Legislative District
BOYLE, BRENDAN F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
BRADY, OLIVIA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
BRADY, ROBERT A., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
BRENNAN, JOSEPH F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
BRENNEMAN, KENNETH C., (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
BRINDLE, JEFF M., (SPU)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
BROOKS, MICHELE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 17th Legislative District
BROWNE, GRETA , (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
BROWNE, PAT , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 16th Senatorial District
BRUBAKER, MICHAEL W., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 36th Senatorial District
BUCHANAN, ROGER E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 147th Legislative District
BURKE, MATTHEW , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
BUXTON, RON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CADAU, MICHAEL C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
CALTAGIRONE, THOMAS R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
CALVARESE, MARIO J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
CAPPELLI, STEVEN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
CARNEY, CHRISTOPHER , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
CARROLL, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
CASEY, BOB , (DEM)
United States Senator - StateWide
CASEY, CHRISTOPHER T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
CASH, ROBERT J., (VFC)
Senator in the General Assembly - 34th Senatorial District
CASORIO, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
CAUSER, MARTIN T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 67th Legislative District
CHAMPION, TIMOTHY E., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
CIAMACCA, RICHARD J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
CIVERA, MARIO J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
CLYMER, PAUL I., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
COBB, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
COFFMAN, DENNIS E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
COHEN, MARK B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 202nd Legislative District
CONFER, GLENN F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 122nd Legislative District
CONFER, TRACI , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 174th Legislative District
CONKLIN, H. SCOTT, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
CONNOLLEY, STEPHEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
CORDORA, JOHN C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
CORMAN, JACOB D., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 34th Senatorial District
COSTA, PAUL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
COVONE, RON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
COX, JIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
CREIGHTON, THOMAS C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
CROWLEY, ANNE R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
CRUZ, ANGEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
CURRY, LAWRENCE H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
CUTLER, BRYAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DALEY, PETER J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
DALLY, CRAIG A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 138th Legislative District
DAVIS, DANIEL J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 38th Legislative District
DELUCA, ANTHONY M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 32nd Legislative District
DEMPSEY, PATRICIA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
DENLINGER, GORDON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
DENT, CHARLES W., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
DEPASQUALE, EUGENE A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
DERMODY, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
DERTINGER, CHARLES , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
DEWEESE, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
DEWEY, FRED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
DEYOUNG, MARIE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
DIAMOND, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
DIGGORY, SHAWN C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
DIGIROLAMO, GENE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
DIILIO, GINNY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
DIVEN, MICHAEL B., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
DODGE, BONNIE L., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 18th Senatorial District
DOERING, A. LINDSAY, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
DONATUCCI, ROBERT C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
DOYLE, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 14th Congressional District
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EACHUS, TODD A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
EARNESTY, WILLIAM R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
EBERSOLE, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 78th Legislative District
EDWARDS, CARL C., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
EICH, JON , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 34th Senatorial District
EICHELBERGER, JOHN H., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 30th Senatorial District
ELLIS, BRIAN L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
ELLSPERMAN, LAURENCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
ELMASRY, SAMY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
EMENHEISER, KAREN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
ENGGASSER, HARRY L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
ENGLISH, PHIL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
ERICKSON, EDWIN B., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 26th Senatorial District
ESPOSITO, RONALD J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
EVANS, DWIGHT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 203rd Legislative District
EVANS, JOHN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
EVANS, WILLIAM G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
EVERETT, GARTH D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FABRIZIO, FLO , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 2nd Legislative District
FAIRCHILD, RUSS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
FARRELL, MICHAEL T., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 26th Senatorial District
FATTAH, CHAKA , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
FERLO, JIM , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 38th Senatorial District
FITZPATRICK, MICHAEL G., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
FLAHERTY, SHAWN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
FLEAGLE, PATRICK E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 90th Legislative District
FLECK, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
FOLLWEILER, ARCHIE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
FOLMER, MIKE , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 48th Senatorial District
FONTANA, WAYNE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 42nd Senatorial District
FRANKEL, DAN B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 23rd Legislative District
FREEMAN, ROBERT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 136th Legislative District
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GABIG, WILL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
GALE, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
GALLO, RONALD L., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 32nd Senatorial District
GALLOWAY, JOHN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 140th Legislative District
GANNON, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
GATELY, EDWARD W., (GRN)
Senator in the General Assembly - 28th Senatorial District
GEIST, RICHARD A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 79th Legislative District
GENTILE, GREGORY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
GEORGE, CAMILLE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
GERBER, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
GERGELY, MARC J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 35th Legislative District
GERLACH, JIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
GESSNER, MICHAEL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
GIBBONS, JARET , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 10th Legislative District
GILLESPIE, KEITH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
GINGRICH, MAUREE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
GLICK, LARRY W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
GODSHALL, ROBERT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 53rd Legislative District
GOOD, MATTHEW , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
GOODMAN, NEAL P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
GRAHAM, CHRISTOPHER M., (CST)
Senator in the General Assembly - 40th Senatorial District
GRAY, GUY M., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
GREENLEAF, STEWART J., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 12th Senatorial District
GRELL, GLEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
GRUCELA, RICHARD T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 137th Legislative District
GUERRA, LOU , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HAGBERG, TIMOTHY J., (CST)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
HALUSKA, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
HANES, TODD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 75th Legislative District
HANNA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 76th Legislative District
HANSEL, RICHARD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
HANSEN, JOHN W. JACK, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 53rd Legislative District
HANSMAN, WILLIAM J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
HARHAI, R. TED, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 58th Legislative District
HARHART, JULIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
HARKINS, PATRICK J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 1st Legislative District
HARPER, KATE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
HARRIS, C. ADAM, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 82nd Legislative District
HARRIS, MARK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 42nd Legislative District
HART, MELISSA A., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
HEALY, LARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
HEFFNER, LEE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
HELM, SUSAN C. SUE, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
HENNESSEY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
HENRY, JOHN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 28th Legislative District
HERR, LOIS K., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
HERSHEY, ARTHUR D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
HESS, DICK L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 78th Legislative District
HEYCOCK, KATRINA , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
HICKERNELL, DAVID S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
HILLIARD, DONALD L., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
HOCKENBERRY, TODD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
HOGAN, JOSEPH F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
HOLDEN, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
HOLT, RON , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 4th Senatorial District
HOPKINS, GREG , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
HORNAMAN, JOHN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
HORNBERGER, GARY L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
HOUGHTON, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
HUGHES, NETTA YOUNG, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
HUMMEL, RUSSELL S., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 128th Legislative District
HUNT, SCOTT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
HUTCHINSON, SCOTT E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 64th Legislative District
HUTCHISON, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 64th Legislative District
Go to Top
I Candidates Listed Alphabetically I
 
IREY, DIANA , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
IRVIN, CHRISTOPHER E., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JAMES, HAROLD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 186th Legislative District
JOSEPHS, BABETTE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KANJORSKI, PAUL E., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
KASUNIC, RICHARD A., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 32nd Senatorial District
KATSOCK, CHRISTINE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 121st Legislative District
KAUFFMAN, ROB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
KEARNEY, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
KELLER, MARK K., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 86th Legislative District
KELLER, WILLIAM F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 184th Legislative District
KENNEDY, BERNARD F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
KENNEY, GEORGE T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
KESSLER, DAVID R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
KILLION, THOMAS H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
KING, CHRIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 142nd Legislative District
KIRKLAND, THADDEUS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
KIRSCH, BRAD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
KLESH, MICHAEL S., (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
KLUKO, CHAD , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
KOGER, TODD ELLIOTT, (NON)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
KORTZ, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 38th Legislative District
KOTIK, NICK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 45th Legislative District
KULA, DEBERAH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
KUNTZ, MAXINE J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 94th Legislative District
KURISH, J. P., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 28th Senatorial District
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LANG, PAUL , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 6th Senatorial District
LEACH, DAYLIN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
LEISEY, JASON A., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 36th Senatorial District
LENTZ, BRYAN R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
LEONARDI, JOSEPH F., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
LESZCZYNSKI, MARION E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
LEVAN, JEREMY , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
LEVDANSKY, DAVID , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
LINGENFELTER, TOM , (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
LISS, JOHN R., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 48th Senatorial District
LOMBARDI, JOSEPH D., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
LONGIETTI, MARK , (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 7th Legislative District
LOVETT, DODIE R., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 108th Legislative District
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MACKERETH, BEVERLY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
MACKEY, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
MAHER, JOHN A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 40th Legislative District
MAHONEY, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
MAITLAND, DERF W., (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
MAJOR, SANDRA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
MANDERINO, KATHY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 194th Legislative District
MANN, JENNIFER L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 132nd Legislative District
MANNINO, ROBERT A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 184th Legislative District
MANTZ, CARL W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
MARKOSEK, JOSEPH F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
MARSHALL, JIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 14th Legislative District
MARSICO, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
MARTI, THOMAS J., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
MARTIN, HARRIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
MARTIN, THOMAS A., (LIB)
Senator in the General Assembly - 34th Senatorial District
MCCALL, KEITH R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 122nd Legislative District
MCCONNELL, PETE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 58th Legislative District
MCDERMOTT, JOHN P., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
MCGEEHAN, MICHAEL PATRICK, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
MCGILL, EUGENE F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
MCGILL, PJ , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
MCILHATTAN, FRED , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
MCILHINNEY, CHUCK , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 10th Senatorial District
MCNAMARA, ROBERT G., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 20th Senatorial District
MELIO, ANTHONY J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
MELLOW, ROBERT J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 22nd Senatorial District
MENSCH, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 147th Legislative District
MESSA, JOSEPH L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 201st Legislative District
METCALFE, DARYL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 12th Legislative District
MICHETTI, ANTONIO D., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 108th Legislative District
MICOZZIE, NICHOLAS A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
MIKITA, JOHN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
MILLARD, DAVID R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
MILLER, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 93rd Legislative District
MILNE, DUANE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
MINGER, LINDA J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
MIRABITO, RICHARD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
MONTONE, JOSEPH V., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 140th Legislative District
MORRIS, CHRISTROPHER , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 2nd Senatorial District
MORRIS, GREG , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 30th Senatorial District
MORSE, CHUCK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 10th Legislative District
MOUL, DAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
MOYER, JAY R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
MUNDY, PHYLLIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
MURPHY, JOHN A., (IND)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
MURPHY, JOSEPH , (CST)
Senator in the General Assembly - 38th Senatorial District
MURPHY, LOIS , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
MURPHY, PATRICK J., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
MURPHY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
MURT, THOMAS P., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
MURTHA, JOHN P, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
MUSTIO, MARK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 44th Legislative District
MUSTO, RAPHAEL J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 14th Senatorial District
MYERS, JOHN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 201st Legislative District
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NAILOR, JERRY L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
NAUGLE, PATRICK L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
NEEL, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
NICHOLS, FRED FREDDIE, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
NICHOLSON, ED , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
NICK, CHERYL A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
NICKOL, STEVEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
NORTH, TITUS , (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 14th Congressional District
NORVAISAS, JOHN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'BRIEN, DENNIS M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 169th Legislative District
O'BRIEN, MICHAEL H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
O'NEAL, TERESA J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 82nd Legislative District
O'NEILL, BERNIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
OGDEN, BILL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
OLIVER, FRANK L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 195th Legislative District
ONDRUSEK, RAYMOND S., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
ORIE, JANE CLARE, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 40th Senatorial District
ORLOSKI, RICHARD J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 16th Senatorial District
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PALLONE, JOHN E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
PANEBAKER, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
PARKER, CHERELLE L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 200th Legislative District
PASHINSKI, EDDIE DAY, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 121st Legislative District
PASTON, MICHAEL J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
PATERNOSTRO, THOMAS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
PAYNE, JOHN D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 106th Legislative District
PAYTON, TONY J, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
PEIFER, MICHAEL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 139th Legislative District
PERRY, SCOTT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
PERZEL, JOHN M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
PETERSON, JOHN E., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
PETRARCA, JOSEPH A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 55th Legislative District
PETRI, SCOTT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
PETRONE, THOMAS C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
PHILLIPS, MERLE H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 108th Legislative District
PICKETT, TINA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 110th Legislative District
PITTS, JOSEPH R., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
PLATTS, TODD , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
PONTORIERO, CHRISTINE E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 1st Legislative District
PORTER, STEVEN , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
PRESTON, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
PYLE, JEFF , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
Go to Top
Q Candidates Listed Alphabetically Q
 
QUIGLEY, THOMAS J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
QUINN, MARGUERITE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RAFFERTY, JOHN , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 44th Senatorial District
RAMALEY, SEAN M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
RAPP, KATHY L., (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 65th Legislative District
RASTETTER, SCOTT R., (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
RAYMOND, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
READSHAW, HARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 36th Legislative District
REED, BILLY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
REED, DAVE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
REICHLEY, DOUGLAS G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
REIM, TIMOTHY P., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
REITER, JOEL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
RENDELL, ED , (DEM)
Governor - StateWide
REYNOLDS, CHARLES B., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
ROAE, BRAD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
ROBBINS, BOB , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 50th Senatorial District
ROBERTSON, MICHAEL J., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
ROCK, TODD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 90th Legislative District
ROEBUCK, JAMES R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 188th Legislative District
ROHRER, SAMUEL E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 128th Legislative District
ROLLAND, THOMAS CHRISTOPHER, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 194th Legislative District
RONCAGLIONE, CASEY R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
ROSENBERG, MIKE , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 188th Legislative District
ROSS, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
ROYER, SHANNON E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
RUBIO, BALTAZAR E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
RUBLEY, CAROLE A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
RYAN, JOHN , (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SABATINA, JOHN P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 174th Legislative District
SAINATO, CHRIS , (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 9th Legislative District
SAMUELSON, STEVE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
SANTONI, DANTE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
SANTORUM, RICK , (REP)
United States Senator - StateWide
SAYLOR, STANLEY E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 94th Legislative District
SCAVELLO, MARIO M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
SCHAEFER, STEVE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
SCHRODER, CURT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 155th Legislative District
SCHWARTZ, ALLYSON , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
SEIP, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
SERENE, JANET Y., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
SERPICO, CHRIS , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 10th Senatorial District
SESTAK, JOE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
SHADE, RUSS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
SHAPIRO, JOSH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
SHERWOOD, DON , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
SHIMKUS, FRANK ANDREWS, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
SHROPSHIRE, CHRISTOPHER , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
SHUSTER, BILL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
SIEMINSKI, ED , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 119th Legislative District
SIPTROTH, JOHN J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
SLAVICK, DAVID D., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
SMALLWOOD, LYNN , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
SMITH, BARBARA MCILVAINE, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
SMITH, KEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 112th Legislative District
SMITH, MATTHEW , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 42nd Legislative District
SMITH, SAM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
SNATCHKO, PAUL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
SNYDER, PATRICK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
SOLOBAY, TIMOTHY JOSEPH, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
SONNEY, CURT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 4th Legislative District
SPENCER, BARBARA H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
SPIELMAN, CYNTHIA J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
STABACK, EDWARD G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 115th Legislative District
STAGGS, JOHN , (SWP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 198th Legislative District
STAIRS, JESS , (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 59th Legislative District
STALTER, BILL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
STEIL, DAVID J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
STERN, JERRY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 80th Legislative District
STEVENSON, DICK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 8th Legislative District
STOLOFF, RON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
STOUT, J. BARRY, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 46th Senatorial District
STURLA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
STUSKI, MARGARET M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
SURRA, DAN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 75th Legislative District
SWANGER, ROSEMARIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
SWANN, LYNN , (REP)
Governor - StateWide
SWEENEY, JAY , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TANGRETTI, THOMAS A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
TARTAGLIONE, CHRISTINE M., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 2nd Senatorial District
TATU, MAUREEN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
TAYLOR, JOHN J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
TAYLOR, RICK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
TEZAK, ANTHONY J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
THOMAS, ROY E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
THOMAS, W. CURTIS, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 181st Legislative District
THOMPSON, MICHAEL E., (NAI)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
TIBBOTT, BRIAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
TIBURCIO, EDDIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 132nd Legislative District
TOMLINSON, ROBERT TOMMY, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 6th Senatorial District
TONKIN, EDWARD H., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
TREICHEL, MONICA A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
TRIMBLE, JAMES J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
TRUE, KATIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
TURZAI, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 28th Legislative District
Go to Top
U Candidates Listed Alphabetically U
 
UHRIC, RAY J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 44th Legislative District
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VALLELEY, KAT , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
VEON, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 14th Legislative District
VEREB, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
VITALI, GREG , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
VULAKOVICH, RANDY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WAGNER, CHELSA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
WALKO, DON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
WANSACZ, JIM , (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
WARD, DIANE V., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 110th Legislative District
WASHINGTON, LEANNA M., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 4th Senatorial District
WATERS, RONALD G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 191st Legislative District
WATSON, KATHARINE M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
WATT, EILEEN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
WAUGH, MIKE , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 28th Senatorial District
WEAND, DAN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 44th Senatorial District
WEAVER, FRANK H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 17th Legislative District
WELDON, CURT , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
WERTZ, MATTHEW A., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
WHEATLEY, JAKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 19th Legislative District
WHITE, JASON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
WHITE, JESSE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
WILLIAMS, ANTHONY H., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 8th Senatorial District
WILLIAMS, JEWELL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 197th Legislative District
WILLIAMSON, JOHN P., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
WILSEY, DAVE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 24th Senatorial District
WITON, SCOTT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
WOJNAROSKI, EDWARD P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
WOLFE, ERIC R., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
WONDERLING, ROBERT C., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 24th Senatorial District
WOODMAN, MARILYN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
WRIGHT, MATTHEW N., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 142nd Legislative District
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YEWCIC, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
YOUNGBLOOD, ROSITA C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 198th Legislative District
YUDICHAK, JOHN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 119th Legislative District
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.