2006 General Primary
Tuesday May 16th , 2006
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ABBOTT, KEITH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
ABDULOVIC, MARY KAY, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 38th Senatorial District (District 238)
ACHTERT, ALFRED , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - DelawareCounty (District 23)
ADAMS, JEFFREY , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Mifflin County (District 44)
ADAMS, PEGGY H., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
ADOLPH, WILLIAM F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
AGRON, ERLINDA M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lehigh County (District 39)
AICHELE, CAROL , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Chester County District 1 (District 151)
ALBERT, JEFF , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 12th Senatorial District
ALLEN, ART , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 50th Senatorial District
ALLEN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
ALOSI, ANDREW , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
ALTMAN, VIVIAN E., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Tioga County (District 59)
ALTMIRE, JASON , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
AMARELD, DENNIS , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
AMES, ROBERT E., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Schuylkill County (District 54)
AMES, WESTLEY D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
AMOORE, RENEE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
ANDERSON, BRUCE G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
ANDERSON, WILLIAM D., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
ANDREJCHAK, SCOTT , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 45th Senatorial District (District 245)
ANGELL, EDWARD S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
ANGLE, RON , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Northampton County (District 48)
ANTOINE, ELLIE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Berks County (District 6)
ARENA, MATTHEW A., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 38th Senatorial District (District 238)
ARGALL, DAVID G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
ARMSTRONG, GIB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
ARTUSO, MARY FLAHERTY, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 45th Senatorial District (District 245)
ASH, KHARE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Warren County (District 62)
ASURE, DONNA M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
ATWATER, BEVERLY DITTY, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - York County (District 67)
AUCHINCLOSS, MARY R., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Delaware County 165th Legislative District (District 165)
AUGUSTINE, ANN R., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Butler County (District 10)
AUTEN, CARLA O., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
AVILLO, PHILIP J., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BAILEY, KEN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
BAIR, BARBARA L., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - York County (District 67)
BAKER, HAL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
BAKER, JENNIFER , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Armstrong County (District 3)
BAKER, LISA , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 20th Senatorial District
BAKER, MATTHEW E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 68th Legislative District
BAKER, TOM , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County 43rd Senatorial District (District 243)
BALDWIN, REYNOLDS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
BALDWIN, ROY E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
BALDYS, MARY L., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lycoming County (District 41)
BALDYS, WARREN R., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lycoming County (District 41)
BALINT, DAVID C., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Greene County (District 30)
BALSON, ROGER J., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - DelawareCounty (District 23)
BANAHASKY, SUSAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
BARBEE-DARE, LORETTA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Dauphin County (District 22)
BARCLAY, BRUCE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Cumberland County (District 21)
BARKET, MARY T., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Northampton County (District 48)
BARLI, RANDY J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
BARNES, MARYANN , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
BARR, DEBORAH , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Bradford County (District 8)
BARRAR, STEPHEN E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
BASS, CINDY M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 4th Senatorial District (District 504)
BASTIAN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 69th Legislative District
BATTAVIO, CARMEN R., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Chester County District 7 (District 157)
BAULIS, NANCY , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - DelawareCounty (District 23)
BAUR, WHITNEY WENDY, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Fayette County (District 26)
BAXTER, DAVID T., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lancaster County (District 36)
BAYLOR, DENNIS , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Berks County (District 6)
BEAM, JUDY , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Cambria County (District 11)
BEAR, JOHN C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
BECK, ADAM S., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - York County (District 67)
BECKER, NANCY J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
BEEMAN, EBERT G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
BEEMER, STEPHANNIE Y., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Chester County (District 15)
BEILER, GLEN G., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lancaster County Excluding City of Lancaster (District 36)
BELARDI, FRED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 112th Legislative District
BELFANTI, ROBERT E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
BELL, HAROLD E. WARD, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
BELLINI, CARMINE , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 37th Senatorial District (District 237)
BELLO, DINO , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County At-Large (District 2)
BELLO, DINO , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County 37th Senatorial District (District 237)
BELLO, KAY J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County At-Large (District 2)
BELLO, KAY J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County 37th Senatorial District (District 237)
BENGE, ELIZABETH M., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - York County (District 67)
BENGE, SETH A., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - York County (District 67)
BENNINGHOFF, KERRY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
BENNINGTON, LISA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 21st Legislative District
BENSING, ROBERT L., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lancaster County Excluding City of Lancaster (District 36)
BERGER, MARTIN , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - DelawareCounty (District 23)
BERNER, GEORGIA , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
BERNHARDT, FRANCIS J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Delaware County 161st Legislative District (District 161)
BERRIGAN, DAWN M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
BEST, KAREN DIENER, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Cumberland County (District 21)
BEST, TERRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
BEYER, KAREN D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
BHAKTA, RAJ PETER, (REP)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
BIANCO, JOSEPH S., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 42nd Senatorial District (District 242)
BIANCUCCI, VINCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
BIGUS, RUSS , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 20th Senatorial District
BILLER, RANDY , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
BISHOP, LOUISE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 192nd Legislative District
BLACKWELL, THOMAS W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
BLAKE, NANCY E., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - York County (District 67)
BLASKO, MOLLY A., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Luzerne County (District 40)
BLISSMAN, CINDY D., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
BLISSMAN, DAN , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
BOBACK, KAREN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
BOBBOUINE, ART , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
BODACK, LEN , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 38th Senatorial District (District 238)
BODENHORN, HARRY G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
BOLES, MARK G., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
BONGIOVANNI, MARY K., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Philadelphia County 7th Senatorial District (District 507)
BONI, ANDREW J. AJ, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Fayette County (District 26)
BOSCOLA, LISA , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 18th Senatorial District
BOUIE, TROY L, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
BOWMAN, DIANE , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Dauphin County (District 22)
BOWMAN, THOMAS O., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Potter County (District 53)
BOYD, SCOTT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 43rd Legislative District
BOYLAN, JIM , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Northumberland County (District 49)
BOYLE, BRENDAN F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
BOZEK, GEORGE P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
BRADLEY, DANIEL C., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - York County (District 67)
BRADY, OLIVIA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
BRADY, ROBERT A., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
BREENE, CHARLES E., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Venango County (District 61)
BREIDENSTEIN, JOE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
BRENNAN, JOSEPH F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
BRENNAN, KENNETH R., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Butler County (District 10)
BRIGHTBILL, DAVID J., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 48th Senatorial District
BRINKER, CHRISTOPHER , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 45th Senatorial District (District 245)
BRINTON, DAVID , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - York County (District 67)
BROOKS, MICHELE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Mercer County (District 43)
BROWAND, BEATRICE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County 37th Senatorial District (District 237)
BROWN, SUZANNE COOPER, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Perry County (District 50)
BROWNE, HEATHER H., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lehigh County At-Large (District 39)
BROWNE, PAT , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 16th Senatorial District
BRUBAKER, MAURICE R., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Union County (District 60)
BRUBAKER, MICHAEL W., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 36th Senatorial District
BRUNO, JOHN , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Dauphin County (District 22)
BUCHANAN, ROGER E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 147th Legislative District
BUCHEWICZ, JOAN M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 37th Senatorial District (District 237)
BUCK, JIM , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Union County (District 60)
BUCKELS, ROXANNE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County At-Large (District 2)
BURKE, MATTHEW , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
BURKE, REBECCA A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
BURKETT, COLLEEN , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - York County (District 67)
BURKLEY, KENNETH B., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
BURMAN, DIANNE L., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Susquehanna County (District 58)
BURNS, FRANK , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Cambria County (District 11)
BURSIS, ANN M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Wayne County (District 64)
BURSTEIN, FRANK S., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
BURTON, A. WAYNE, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Chester County (District 15)
BUSECK, WILLIAM D., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Erie County (District 25)
BUTELA, MARIGRACE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
BUTKOVITZ, THERESA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 2nd Senatorial District (District 502)
BUXTON, RON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CADAU, MICHAEL C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
CADE, DEVON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 188th Legislative District
CADE, DEVON , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 7th Senatorial District (District 507)
CAIRNS, JOHN W., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
CALHOON, WILLIAM MICHAEL, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Beaver County (District 4)
CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
CALTAGIRONE, THOMAS R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
CALVARESE, MARIO J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
CAMPAGNA, JASON , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Butler County (District 10)
CAMPBELL, CAROL ANN, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 7th Senatorial District (District 507)
CANNON, CHRISTINE FIZZANO, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Delaware County 168th Legislative District (District 168)
CAPPELLI, STEVEN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
CARNEY, CHRISTOPHER , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
CARR, JAMES P., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
CARROLL, BARBARA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 3rd Senatorial District (District 503)
CARROLL, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
CARROLL, TIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
CARSON, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
CARTAGENA, WILLIAM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
CARTER, ROSETTA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - DelawareCounty (District 23)
CASEY, BOB , (DEM)
United States Senator - StateWide
CASEY, CHARLES , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Erie County (District 25)
CASEY, CHRISTOPHER T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
CASORIO, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
CAUSER, MARTIN T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 67th Legislative District
CAVANAGH, SEAN M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Fayette County (District 26)
CEFALO, MICHAEL J., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Luzerne County (District 40)
CERULLO, ALLEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
CEVASCO, HEATHER A., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
CHACKE, JOE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
CHARLES, KEITH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
CHAWLA, AMARJIT S., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
CHESTER, NELLIE , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Washington County (District 63)
CHESTNUT, BARBARA T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
CIAMACCA, RICHARD J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
CINDRIC, DAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
CINFICI, WILLIAM , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Berks County (District 6)
CIVERA, MARIO J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
CLARE, ERIK O., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
CLARK, LAWRENCE P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 181st Legislative District
CLARKE, KATHRYN W., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 2nd Senatorial District (District 502)
CLINGER, WILLIAM H., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Delaware County 168th Legislative District (District 168)
CLYMER, PAUL I., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
COBB, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
COCHRAN, CLIFTON , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Washington County (District 63)
COCHRAN, HARRY YOUNG, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
COCHRAN, KAREN ANN, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
COFFMAN, DENNIS E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
COHEN, MARK B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 202nd Legislative District
COHEN, MARK B., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 5th Senatorial District (District 505)
COHEN, SUZANNE D., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Philadelphia County 1st Senatorial District (District 501)
CONFER, GLENN F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 122nd Legislative District
CONKLIN, H. SCOTT, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
CONNER, JORDAN F., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Franklin County (District 28)
CONNOLLEY, STEPHEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
CORDORA, JOHN C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
CORMAN, JACOB D., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 34th Senatorial District
CORNELL, SUE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
COSTA, PAUL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
COSTA, THOMAS P., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lawrence County (District 37)
COSTANZA, ANNETTE DICEMBRE, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Beaver County (District 4)
COURTRIGHT, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
COUSER, RONDAL , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 4th Senatorial District (District 504)
COX, JIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
CREASON, JANIS , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Dauphin County (District 22)
CREIGHTON, THOMAS C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
CRENSHAW, RAYMOND , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - York County (District 67)
CROUSE, CHARLES A, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Washington County (District 63)
CROUSE, TRACY , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Butler County (District 10)
CROWE, DEBORAH , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
CROWLEY, ANNE R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
CROWLEY, ANNE R., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Chester County (District 15)
CRUCIANI, DONNA M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lehigh County (District 39)
CRUZ, ANGEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
CUMMINGS, BARBARA J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Berks County (District 6)
CURRY, LAWRENCE H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
CURRY, SHIRLEY P., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
CURRY, THOMAS R., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Luzerne County (District 40)
CURTIN, JOHN R., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Monroe County (District 45)
CUTLER, BRYAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
CZOP, RICHARD W., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
D'ALESSANDRO, ANGELA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - DelawareCounty (District 23)
DALEY, PETER J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
DALLY, CRAIG A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 138th Legislative District
DANAHEY, PATRICK , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County 40th Senatorial District (District 240)
DANKO, BARBARA DALY, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 43rd Senatorial District (District 243)
DANKO, ROBERT F. BOBBY, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
DANZ, BRANDON W., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lancaster County Excluding City of Lancaster (District 36)
DARR, WILLIAM M., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Indiana County (District 32)
DARROW, BOB E., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Susquehanna County (District 58)
DATZ, CHARLIE , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
DAVIES, ELIZABETH A., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Washington County (District 63)
DAVIS, DANIEL J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 38th Legislative District
DAVIS, STANFORD E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
DE PASQUALE, TRACEY , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - York County (District 67)
DECINDIO, LINDA M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Schuylkill County (District 54)
DELANCEY, FRANCIS , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - McKean County (District 42)
DELANEY, DAN , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Cumberland County (District 21)
DELCOLLO, JOHN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
DELLAFIORA, MARY JANE, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Indiana County (District 32)
DELON, ROXANNE , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Beaver County (District 4)
DELUCA, ANTHONY M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 32nd Legislative District
DEMPSEY, PATRICIA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
DENLINGER, GORDON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
DENT, CHARLES W., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
DERK, MALCOLM L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
DERMODY, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
DERTINGER, CHARLES M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Northampton County (District 48)
DERTINGER, MARIA A., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Northampton County (District 48)
DEVINE, NADINE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Adams County (District 1)
DEWEESE, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
DEWEY, FRED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
DIAMANTONI, STEPHEN G., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lancaster County City of Lancaster (District 136)
DIAMOND, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
DICKER, ANNE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
DIENEL, NANCY ROBERTS, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Northampton County (District 48)
DIGGORY, SHAWN C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
DIGIROLAMO, GENE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
DIGIROLAMO, JOSEPH , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
DIILIO, GINNY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
DILLON, GLORIA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Fayette County (District 26)
DIPIETRO, JOSEPH L., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Delaware County 165th Legislative District (District 165)
DISPALDO, LORRAINE , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 1st Senatorial District (District 501)
DODGE, BONNIE L., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 18th Senatorial District
DOERING, A. LINDSAY, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
DOLAN, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
DONAHOWER, BEN , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lancaster County (District 36)
DONATUCCI, ROBERT C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
DOUGHERTY, MARY BETH, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Schuylkill County (District 54)
DOW, SUPREME , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 198th Legislative District
DOWS, DAVE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
DOYLE, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 14th Congressional District
DRANOV, JUDITH E., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Centre County (District 14)
DRENNAN, JOHN F., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Cumberland County (District 21)
DRIES, CHARLES M., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Schuylkill County (District 54)
DUFFY, JOHN J., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 2nd Senatorial District (District 502)
DUNDON, JOHN R., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Erie County (District 25)
DUNN, PRISCILLA V., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Columbia County (District 19)
DURHAM, WILLIAM , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 4th Senatorial District (District 504)
DWYER, CHRIS , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Clinton County (District 18)
DYTKO, MARY , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 42nd Senatorial District (District 242)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EACHUS, TODD A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
EARNESTY, WILLIAM R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
EBERSOLE, BRIAN E., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Perry County (District 50)
EBERSOLE, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 78th Legislative District
EICH, JON , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 34th Senatorial District
EICHELBERGER, JOHN H., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 30th Senatorial District
ELLENBERGER, HARRIET , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
ELLENBERGER, JAMES , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
ELLENBOGEN, PATTY , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 42nd Senatorial District (District 242)
ELLIOTT, THOMAS M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 110th Legislative District
ELLIS, BRIAN L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
ELLIS, NANCY J., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Washington County (District 63)
ELLSPERMAN, LAURENCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
ELMASRY, SAMY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
ELY, DONALD J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Northumberland County (District 49)
EMBREE, GLEN W., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
EMENHEISER, KAREN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
EMRICK, JOE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Northampton County (District 48)
ENGGASSER, HARRY L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
ENGLISH, PHIL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
ERB, BRUCE R., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Blair County (District 7)
ERDMAN, STACY , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Northumberland County (District 49)
ERICKSON, EDWIN B., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 26th Senatorial District
ERNSBERGER, BARBARA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 43rd Senatorial District (District 243)
ESPOSITO, RONALD J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
EVANS, DWIGHT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 203rd Legislative District
EVANS, JANET , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
EVANS, JOHN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
EVANS, WILLIAM G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
EVERETT, GARTH D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FABRIZIO, FLO , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 2nd Legislative District
FAIR, ELIZABETH F., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Mercer County (District 43)
FAIRCHILD, RUSS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
FARINELLA, LOUIS , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 5th Senatorial District (District 505)
FARNESE, LAWRENCE M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
FARRELL, MICHAEL T., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 26th Senatorial District
FATTAH, CHAKA , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
FAZIO, PATRICIA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Washington County (District 63)
FEDELE, TERESA A., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County At-Large (District 2)
FEDEROWICZ, HENRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
FEGLEY, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lehigh County (District 39)
FEINBERG, FRANK , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Bucks County (District 9)
FENTON, HARRY W., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lebanon County (District 38)
FERENZ, ANITA M., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Chester County District 2 (District 152)
FERGUSON, FRANK E., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Dauphin County (District 22)
FERLO, JIM , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 38th Senatorial District
FERRARO, PEG , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Northampton County (District 48)
FERRO, JOSEPHINE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Monroe County (District 45)
FIELDING, JOHN A., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Berks County (District 6)
FIERMONTE, ALAN , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
FINNEY, MADGE , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Washington County (District 63)
FIORITO, LOUIS J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Delaware County 164th Legislative District (District 164)
FIORUCCI, CAROL RUCKERT, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Beaver County (District 4)
FISHER, ROBERT E., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Washington County (District 63)
FITZGERALD, JASON M., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lycoming County (District 41)
FITZGERALD, RICH , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 43rd Senatorial District (District 243)
FITZPATRICK, MICHAEL G., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
FLAHERTY, SHAWN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
FLANNERY, RICHARD E., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lawrence County (District 37)
FLEAGLE, PATRICK E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 90th Legislative District
FLECK, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
FLEMING-SALOPEK, JILL , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 43rd Senatorial District (District 243)
FLORO, GIANNI , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 37th Senatorial District (District 237)
FLUKE, R. DEAN, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
FLURY, CALVIN K., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lancaster County Excluding City of Lancaster (District 36)
FLYNN, ERROL , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Wayne County (District 64)
FOCER, DAVID T., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 7th Senatorial District (District 507)
FOLLWEILER, ARCHIE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
FOLMER, MIKE , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 48th Senatorial District
FONTANA, WAYNE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 42nd Senatorial District
FORBES, JULIE , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Pike County(District 52)
FORCIER, TERESA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
FOX, JONATHAN PAUL, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lancaster County (District 36)
FRANCESE, CAROL A., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
FRANK, DONNA L., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Mifflin County (District 44)
FRANK, LANI F, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Chester County (District 15)
FRANK, ROBERT VINCENT, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 42nd Senatorial District (District 242)
FRANKEL, DAN B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 23rd Legislative District
FRAZIER, BRENDA L., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 38th Senatorial District (District 238)
FREEMAN, ROBERT , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Northampton County (District 48)
FREEMAN, ROBERT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 136th Legislative District
FRITZ, DAVID A., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
FULARZ, JASON D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
FURTH, MARY , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - DelawareCounty (District 23)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GABIG, WILL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
GABLE, CHARLES R., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Centre County (District 14)
GABLE, WANDA , (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Mifflin County (District 44)
GABRIEL, J. DERON, (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 37th Senatorial District (District 237)
GAETANO, ROSE ANN, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lackawanna County (District 35)
GAINEY, EDWARD C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
GALE, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
GALLAGHER, JACQUELINE K., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Philadelphia County 5th Senatorial District (District 505)
GALLO, RONALD L., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 32nd Senatorial District
GALLOWAY, JOHN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 140th Legislative District
GALOVICH, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
GANNON, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
GARNER, JANET L., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
GAWLIK, RICHARD G., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Lehigh County (District 39)
GEARING, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
GEER, GERRY D., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Westmoreland County (District 65)
GEHO, PATRICK J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Beaver County (District 4)
GEIGER, CHUCK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
GEIST, RICHARD A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 79th Legislative District
GELB, LESA , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Luzerne County (District 40)
GENTILE, GREGORY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
GEORGE, CAMILLE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
GERBER, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
GERBER, PENNY , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Montgomery County (District 46)
GERGELY, MARC J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 35th Legislative District
GERHARD, GILBERT J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Carbon County (District 13)
GERLACH, JIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
GESSNER, MICHAEL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
GIANVITO, NICHOLAS , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Jefferson County (District 33)
GIARAMITA, ANTHONY J., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Allegheny County 42nd Senatorial District (District 242)
GIBBONS, JARET , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 10th Legislative District
GILLEN, KIM ALEXANDRA, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Berks County (District 6)
GILLEN, MARK M., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Berks County (District 6)
GILLESPIE, KEITH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
GILLISPIE, MARILYN S., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - York County (District 67)
GINGRICH, MAUREE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
GITNIK, PAUL J., (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 37th Senatorial District (District 237)
GIUFFRE, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Member of the Democratic State Committee - Allegheny County 38th Senatorial District (District 238)
GIURINTANO, JASON C., (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Lebanon County (District 38)
GLEASON, ROBERT DAVIS, (REP)
Member of the Republican State Committee - Cambria County (District 11)
GLICK, LARRY W., (DEM)