2005 Municipal Election
Tuesday November 8th , 2005
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ADAMS , WILLIE BILL , (NOP)
Judge of the Traffic Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ADAMS, JOSEPH C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
ADDY, DAVID , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
ALBRIGHT , KENT H. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
AMMERMAN , FREDRIC J. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
ANDERSON , LINDA F. , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ARANYOS, JOHN A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BELL, JANET MOSCHETTA, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
BELTRAMI, ANTHONY , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
BERRY , WILLIS W. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BERTIN , EMANUEL A. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BISTLINE, MARYANN JOYCE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
BLAHOVEC , JOHN E. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BOCCABELLA, JOHN A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
BORKOWSKI, EDWARD J., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BRADLEY, JAMES P., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
BRIGHT , GWENDOLYN N. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BRONSON, GLENN B., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BUTCHART, ANN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BUTTS , NANCY L. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CARRAFIELLO , MATTHEW D. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CARROLL, ANNE L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CARUSO , GARY P. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
CIAVARELLA , MARK A. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
CLARK , LAWRENCE F. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
CLELAND, JOHN M., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
CONNELLY , SHAD , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
COOK, MARIA MUSTI, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
COOPERMAN , AMANDA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CORSO , S. GERALD , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
CUNNINGHAM , WILLIAM RUSTY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
CUNNINGHAM, CHARLES J., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CUSICK, DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DANIELE , RHONDA LEE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DELEON , JAMES M. , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DISALLE, JOHN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
DISANTIS , ERNEST J. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
DOBSON , THOMAS R. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
DRISCOLL , JOHN J. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EBERT, M. L. SKIP, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
EMERY , KATHERINE B. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
EUBANKS, JOYCE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FARINA , LOUIS J. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
FINLEY, JEFFREY L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
FITCH, COLIN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
FLAHERTY, TOM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
FOX , IDEE C. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRIEDMAN , JUDITH L. A. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GARHART, JOHN , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
GAVIN , THOMAS G. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
GEARY, GREG , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
GEHRET , THOMAS F. , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GEORGELIS , MICHAEL A. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
GRIMES , H. TERRY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 13th Judicial District (Greene County)
GROFF, MEG , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HEFFLEY, MARILYN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HENS-GRECO, KATHRYN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HERTZBERG, ALAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HESS , KEVIN A. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
HODGE, JOHN W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
HODGSON , RICHARD J. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HOWSARE , DANIEL LEE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 57th Judicial District (Bedford County)
HUGHES , RENEE CARDWELL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JIMENEZ, NAZARIO , (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KELLY , ROBERT A. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
KENNEDY , JOHN S. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
KLEMENTIK, DAVID C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
KLINE , SAMUEL A. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
KUHN , JOHN D. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
KUNSELMAN, DEBORAH A., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
KUROWSKI, CHARLES E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LACHMAN , MARLENE F. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LAWLER , DANIEL J. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
LAZZARA, BETH , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
LIEBERMAN , STEPHEN B. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
LITTLE , WALTER R. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
LONG , GERARD , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
LUNSFORD, BRADLEY P., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MACHEN , DONALD E. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MANGINO, MATTHEW T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
MARIANI, ANTHONY , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MARK, JON , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
MCCULLOUGH, PATRICIA A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCCUNE, TIM , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
MCDANIEL , DONNA JO , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCGINLEY , CAROL K. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
MCINERNEY , PATRICIA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MECUM, SAMUEL M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
MEEHAN , WILLIAM AUSTIN , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MILLIRON, DANIEL J., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
MIN, SUH S., (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MINORA , CARMEN D. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
MOORE , JIMMIE , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MORROW, KATHY A. KATE, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
MOSS, BRAD , (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MOTTO , DOMINICK , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
MUNLEY, TOM , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NAGLE, RONALD C., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
NEWMAN , SANDRA SCHULTZ , (NOP)
Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention) - StateWide
NIGRO , RUSSELL M. , (NOP)
Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention) - StateWide
NILON, JAMES F., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'REILLY , TIMOTHY PATRICK , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
OLSZEWSKI, WALTER J., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PALUMBO, FRANK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PLATT , WILLIAM H. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
PRENDERGAST, KATHLEEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RANSOM , LILLIAN HARRIS , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REINAKER, DENNIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
ROBBINS , HARVEY WILLIAM , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROSCIOLI, PAULA A., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SACAVAGE , ROBERT B. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
SCHULMAN, SUSAN I., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHIRDAN-HARRIS, LISETTE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHUTER, DAVID C., (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SILBERSTEIN , ALAN K. , (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SIMMONS, KAREN , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SKERDA, MAUREEN A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
SMITH, JEFFREY A., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
SMYTH , JOSEPH A. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SPANGLER, JERRY L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
SYLVESTER , ESTHER R. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TUCKER, LEON W., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TULOWITZKI, DAVID , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WALKER , JOHN R. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 39th Judicial District (Franklin & Fulton Counties)
WILLIAMS, RICK , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
WISE, JENNIFER ANN, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WISE, ROGER , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WOODRUFF, DWAYNE D., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YATRON, PAUL M., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
YOUNGE , JOHN MILTON , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZETUSKY , EDWARD J. , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
ZULICK, ARTHUR L., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.