2005 Municipal Primary
Tuesday May 17th , 2005
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ADAMS, JOSEPH C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
ADAMS, JOSEPH C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
ADDY, DAVID , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
ADDY, DAVID , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
ANDREWS, TAYLOR P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
ANTHONY PFADT, SUE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
ANTHONY PFADT, SUE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
ARANYOS, JOHN A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
ARANYOS, JOHN A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BASINSKI, TONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BASINSKI, TONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BEGLER, STEPHEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BELL, JANET MOSCHETTA, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
BELL, JANET MOSCHETTA, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
BELTRAMI, ANTHONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
BELTRAMI, ANTHONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
BIGLEY, KELLY EILEEN, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BIGLEY, KELLY EILEEN, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BISTLINE, MARYANN JOYCE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
BISTLINE, MARYANN JOYCE, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
BOCCABELLA, JOHN A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
BOCCABELLA, JOHN A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
BORGER, HENRY L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
BORGER, HENRY L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
BORKOWSKI, EDWARD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BORKOWSKI, EDWARD J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
BRADLEY, JAMES P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
BRADLEY, JAMES P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
BRANN, MATTHEW W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
BRANN, MATTHEW W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
BRONSON, GLENN B., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BRONSON, GLENN B., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BUNT, WILLIAM R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
BUNT, WILLIAM R., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
BUTCHART, ANN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CALLAN, NORMAN D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
CALLAN, NORMAN D., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
CARPENTER, LINDA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CARROLL, ANNE L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CARROLL, ANNE L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CECCHETTI, FRANK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CECCHETTI, FRANK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CLELAND, JOHN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
CLELAND, JOHN M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
CLEMENTE, CHRISTIAN H., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COOK, MARIA MUSTI, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
COOK, MARIA MUSTI, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
COOLEY, PATRICIA HANDY, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
COOLEY, PATRICIA HANDY, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
CRAWFORD, VIVIENNE A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CUNNINGHAM, CHARLES J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CUNNINGHAM, CHARLES J., (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CUNNINGHAM, CHARLES J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CUSICK, DAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CUSICK, DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DEFAZIO, DAVID JOSEPH, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DISALLE, JOHN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
DISALLE, JOHN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
DOWNEY, ROBERT , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DOWNEY, ROBERT , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DOWNS, STEPHEN G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
DOWNS, STEPHEN G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EBERT, M. L. SKIP, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
EBERT, M. L. SKIP, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
EUBANKS, JOYCE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
EUBANKS, JOYCE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
EVANS, CHUCK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
EVANS, CHUCK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FINLEY, JEFFREY L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
FINLEY, JEFFREY L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
FISHER, TIMOTHY B., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
FISHER, TIMOTHY B., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
FITCH, COLIN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
FITCH, COLIN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
FLAHERTY, TOM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
FLAHERTY, TOM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
FREEMAN, JAMES R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
FREEMAN, JAMES R., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
FUDEMAN, MADELYN S., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
FUDEMAN, MADELYN S., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
FUHRMAN KONZEL, CHRISTINE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
FUHRMAN KONZEL, CHRISTINE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GARDNER, PATRICIA A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
GARDNER, PATRICIA A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
GARHART, JOHN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
GARHART, JOHN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
GEARY, GREG , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
GEARY, GREG , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
GING, ROBERT P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
GREEN-CEISLER, ELLEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GROFF, MEG , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
GROFF, MEG , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HEFFLEY, MARILYN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HEFFLEY, MARILYN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
HENS-GRECO, KATHRYN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HENS-GRECO, KATHRYN M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HERNAN, RICHARD A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
HERNAN, RICHARD A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
HERTZBERG, ALAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HERTZBERG, ALAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HODGE, JOHN W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
HODGE, JOHN W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
HORVATH, ANDREW L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
HORVATH, ANDREW L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JIMENEZ, NAZARIO , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JIMENEZ, NAZARIO , (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KARASEK, RONOLD J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KARASEK, RONOLD J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KEARNEY, JOSEPH J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
KEARNEY, JOSEPH J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
KERI, JULIANNE M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
KERI, JULIANNE M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
KLEMENTIK, DAVID C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
KLEMENTIK, DAVID C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
KUNSELMAN, DEBORAH A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
KUNSELMAN, DEBORAH A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
KUROWSKI, CHARLES E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
KUROWSKI, CHARLES E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LAVELLE, MARCY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
LAZZARA, BETH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
LAZZARA, BETH , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
LONGENBACH, KARL F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
LONGENBACH, KARL F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
LOSIER, SHARON WILLIAMS, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LUCAS, MIKE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
LUCAS, MIKE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
LUNSFORD, BRADLEY P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
LUNSFORD, BRADLEY P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MAHOOD, JAMES , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MAHOOD, JAMES , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MANGINO, MATTHEW T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
MANGINO, MATTHEW T., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
MARIANI, ANTHONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MARIANI, ANTHONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MARK, JON , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
MARK, JON , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
MARTIN, THOMAS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MASKREY, ROBERT M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
MASKREY, ROBERT M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
MCCABE, CATERIA R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MCCARTHY, MICHAEL E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCCARTHY, MICHAEL E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCCULLOUGH, PATRICIA A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCCULLOUGH, PATRICIA A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MCCUNE, TIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
MCCUNE, TIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
MCVAY, JACK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MECUM, SAMUEL M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
MECUM, SAMUEL M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
MEREDITH, LARRY D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
MEREDITH, LARRY D., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
MILLIRON, DANIEL J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
MILLIRON, DANIEL J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
MISKOVICH, KATHLEEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MISKOVICH, KATHLEEN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MOLEK, DAVID W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
MOLEK, DAVID W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
MORROW, JACQUELINE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MORROW, JACQUELINE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MORROW, KATHY A. KATE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
MORROW, KATHY A. KATE, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
MOSS, BRAD , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MOSS, BRAD , (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MULDROW, BEVERLY N., (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MUNLEY, TOM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
MUNLEY, TOM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NAGLE, RONALD C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
NAGLE, RONALD C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
NILON, JAMES F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
NILON, JAMES F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
NIX, MICHAEL L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NOCELLA, THOMAS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NOKES, D. C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
NOKES, D. C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'MALLEY, MARGARET A. PEGGY, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
O'MALLEY, MARGARET A. PEGGY, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
O'NEILL, JOSEPH J., (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
OLSZEWSKI, WALTER J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
OLSZEWSKI, WALTER J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PALUMBO, FRANK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PARKER, SUMNER L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
PATTERSON, CHUCK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PATTERSON, CHUCK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PENETAR, DANIEL L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
PENETAR, DANIEL L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
PETRISEK, JOHN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
PETRISEK, JOHN M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
PETRUCCI, LOUANN G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
PETRUCCI, LOUANN G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
PRENDERGAST, KATHLEEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PRENDERGAST, KATHLEEN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
PUSHINSKY, JON , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
REINAKER, DENNIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
REINAKER, DENNIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
ROSCIOLI, PAULA A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
ROSCIOLI, PAULA A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
ROUTCH, MIKE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
ROUTCH, MIKE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
RYAN, JOHN V., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
RYBAK, JOHN W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
RYBAK, JOHN W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SANDUSKY, W. SCOTT, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
SANDUSKY, W. SCOTT, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
SCHULMAN, SUSAN I., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SCHULMAN, SUSAN I., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SCOTT, MARK C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
SCOTT, MARK C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
SEIG, GEORGE E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
SEIG, GEORGE E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
SEIGLE-DICLAUDIO, MEREDITH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SERFASS, STEVEN R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
SERFASS, STEVEN R., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
SHIRDAN-HARRIS, LISETTE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHRAGER, IRA B., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHUTER, DAVID C., (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SIMMONS, KAREN , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SIMMONS, WILLIAM T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
SKERDA, MAUREEN A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
SKERDA, MAUREEN A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
SLETVOLD, ROBERT E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SLETVOLD, ROBERT E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SMITH, JEFFREY A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
SMITH, JEFFREY A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 42nd Judicial District (Bradford County)
SPANGLER, JERRY L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
SPANGLER, JERRY L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
STOPPERICH, MARK C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
STOPPERICH, MARK C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TESLA, KIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
TESLA, KIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
TUCKER, LEON W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TUCKER, LEON W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TULOWITZKI, DAVID , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
TULOWITZKI, DAVID , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 47th Judicial District (Cambria County)
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VILLELLA, JERRY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
VILLELLA, JERRY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WALGREN, DOUG , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WATSON, JEFF , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
WATSON, JEFF , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
WATSON, WRENNA LEIGH, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WEAVER, SANDJAI , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WILDONER-WALBERT, CAROLE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
WILDONER-WALBERT, CAROLE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
WILLIAMS, MARVIN L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WILLIAMS, MARVIN L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WILLIAMS, RICK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
WILLIAMS, RICK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
WISE, JENNIFER ANN, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WISE, JENNIFER ANN, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WISE, ROGER , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WISE, ROGER , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WOODRUFF, DWAYNE D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WOODRUFF, DWAYNE D., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YATRON, PAUL M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
YATRON, PAUL M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
YURCHAK, ROBERT T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
YURCHAK, ROBERT T., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZULICK, ARTHUR L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
ZULICK, ARTHUR L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.