2004 General Election
Tuesday November 2nd , 2004
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ABBOTT, KEITH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
ADOLPH, WILLIAM F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
AGORIS, DEMO , (REF)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
ALBERT, HARRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
ALLEN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
ALLEN, TONY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
ALOIAN, AIDA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 174th Legislative District
APPLE, JOSEPH T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
ARGALL, DAVID G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
ARMSTRONG, GIBSON C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
ARMSTRONG, GIBSON E., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 13th Senatorial District
ASURE, DONNA M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
AVOLIO, SCOTT E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BABB, JAMES , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
BADNARIK, MICHAEL , (LIB)
President of the United States - StateWide
BAKER, JEFFREY J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
BAKER, MATTHEW E., (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 68th Legislative District
BALDWIN, ROY E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
BARKANIC, KRISTOFER N., (SOC)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
BARRAR, STEPHEN E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
BARRY, TED , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 17th Senatorial District
BASTIAN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 69th Legislative District
BEBKO-JONES, LINDA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 1st Legislative District
BELARDI, FRED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 112th Legislative District
BELFANTI, ROBERT E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
BELFORD, JEFFREY K., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
BENNINGHOFF, KERRY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
BERRY, MICHAEL B., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
BERRY, GRANT , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 23rd Senatorial District
BIANCUCCI, VINCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
BIRMELIN, JERRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 139th Legislative District
BISHOP, LOUISE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 192nd Legislative District
BLACKWELL, THOMAS W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
BLAUM, KEVIN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 121st Legislative District
BOBACK, JOHN J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 27th Senatorial District
BOLES, MARK G., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
BOLNO, STEWART , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
BOSAK, THOMAS J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 9th Senatorial District
BOYD, SCOTT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 43rd Legislative District
BOYLE, BRENDAN F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
BRADY, ROBERT A., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
BRANAS, DANIEL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
BRENNEMAN, KENNETH C., (CST)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
BROWN, MELISSA , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
BROWN, VANESSA L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
BROWNE, GRETA , (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
BROWNE, PAT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
BULGER, JOHN B., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
BUNT, RAYMOND , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 147th Legislative District
BUSH, GEORGE W., (REP)
President of the United States - StateWide
BUSSLER, SCOTT R., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
BUTKOVITZ, ALAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 174th Legislative District
BUXTON, RON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CALTAGIRONE, THOMAS R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
CALVARESE, MARIO J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
CAPPELLI, STEVEN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
CASEY, BOB , (DEM)
State Treasurer - StateWide
CASORIO, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
CAUSER, MARTIN T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 67th Legislative District
CAWLEY, GAYNOR , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
CELLEY, CATHERINE MARIE, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
CIVERA, MARIO J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
CLEMENS, DWAYNE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
CLINE, BRADLEY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 28th Legislative District
CLYMER, JAMES N., (CST)
United States Senator - StateWide
CLYMER, PAUL I., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
COBB, DAVID K., (GRN)
President of the United States - StateWide
COHEN, MARK B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 202nd Legislative District
COLANGELO, MARK R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 184th Legislative District
CONNER, P. SCOTT, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
CORBETT, TOM , (REP)
Attorney General - StateWide
CORNELL, SUSAN E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
CORRIGAN, THOMAS C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 140th Legislative District
CORSINO, VICTOR , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
COSTA, JAY , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 43rd Senatorial District
COSTA, PAUL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
COX, NANCY L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
CRAHALLA, JACQUELINE R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
CREIGHTON, THOMAS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
CRUZ, ANGEL L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
CRYTZER, BARRY W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
CUMMINGS, BARBARA J., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 11th Senatorial District
CURRY, LAWRENCE H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
CUSICK, JOHN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 136th Legislative District
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DALEY, PETER J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
DALLY, CRAIG A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 138th Legislative District
DELUCA, ANTHONY M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 32nd Legislative District
DENLINGER, GORDON R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
DENT, CHARLES W., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
DERMODY, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
DESMOND, CHERYL T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
DEVLIN, MARYALICE H., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 7th Senatorial District
DEWEESE, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
DIAMOND, RUSS , (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
DIAMOND, RUSS , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
DIGIROLAMO, GENE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
DIVEN, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
DONAHOWER, BEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 43rd Legislative District
DONATUCCI, ROBERT C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
DONIO, DAVID A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
DOUGHERTY, OWEN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
DOYLE, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 14th Congressional District
DRANGINIS, GEORGE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
DRISCOLL, JOE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
DROBAC, STEVAN , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EACHUS, TODD A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
EARLL, JANE M., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 49th Senatorial District
EARNESTY, WILLIAM R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
EBELING, ERIC R., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
EICH, JON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
EISENHOWER, JIM , (DEM)
Attorney General - StateWide
ELLIS, BRIAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
EMRICK, JOE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 137th Legislative District
ENGLISH, PHIL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
EPSTEIN, ERIC J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 15th Senatorial District
ETZEL, BERLIE R., (LIB)
Auditor General - StateWide
EVANS, DWIGHT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 203rd Legislative District
EVANS, JOHN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FABRIZIO, FLO , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 2nd Legislative District
FAIRCHILD, RUSS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
FARNSWORTH, ARTHUR L., (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
FATTAH, CHAKA , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
FEESE, BRETT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
FICHTER, JOHN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
FITZPATRICK, MICHAEL G., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
FLEAGLE, PATRICK E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 90th Legislative District
FLICK, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
FLORO, GIANNI , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 37th Senatorial District
FORCIER, TERESA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
FOX, JON D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
FRANCIS, DAVID E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 79th Legislative District
FRANKEL, DAN B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 23rd Legislative District
FREEMAN, ROBERT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 136th Legislative District
FUMO, VINCENT J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 1st Senatorial District
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GABIG, WILL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
GANNON, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
GEARING, GARY , (51I)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
GEHO, PAT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
GEIST, RICHARD A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 79th Legislative District
GEORGE, CAMILLE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
GERACE, JEFFREY T., (IND)
Senator in the General Assembly - 31st Senatorial District
GERBER, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
GERGELY, MARC J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 35th Legislative District
GERLACH, JIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
GETTEL, DUSTIN L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
GILLESPIE, KEITH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
GINGRICH, MAUREE A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
GODSHALL, ROBERT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 53rd Legislative District
GOLDMAN, JAMES M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 186th Legislative District
GOOD, MATTHEW , (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
GOODLEY, JAMES , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
GOODMAN, NEAL P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
GORDNER, JOHN R., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 27th Senatorial District
GORDON, CHERYL L, (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
GORDON, JUDITH S., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
GORDON, MATTHEW , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
GOUVEIA, JOHN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 13th Senatorial District
GRANTZ, BRAD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
GRAY, GUY , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
GRELL, GLEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
GRISAFI, GARY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 202nd Legislative District
GRUCELA, RICHARD T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 137th Legislative District
GRUITZA, MICHAEL C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 7th Legislative District
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HABAY, JEFFREY E., (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
HAGEN, WILLIAM R., (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
HALCOVAGE, MICHAEL P., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 29th Senatorial District
HALUSKA, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
HANNA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 76th Legislative District
HANNEVIG, VERONICA A., (CST)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
HARBACH, DOUG , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
HARHAI, R. TED, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 58th Legislative District
HARHART, JULIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
HARPER, KATE M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
HARRIS, C. ADAM, (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 82nd Legislative District
HARRIS, LEWIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 197th Legislative District
HART, MELISSA , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
HASAY, GEORGE C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
HENNESSEY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
HENRY, ALAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
HERMAN, LYNN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
HERR, LOIS K., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
HERSHEY, ARTHUR D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
HESS, DICK L., (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 78th Legislative District
HICKERNELL, DAVID S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
HOEFFEL, JOSEPH M., (DEM)
United States Senator - StateWide
HOLDEN, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
HOLMES, SUSAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
HOLT, DAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 106th Legislative District
HUGHES, VINCENT , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 7th Senatorial District
HUTCHINSON, SCOTT E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 64th Legislative District
Go to Top
I Candidates Listed Alphabetically I
 
IZZO, ROSE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JAHN, DAVID , (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
JAHN, DAVID , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
JAMES, HAROLD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 186th Legislative District
JANOSEK, TERRY , (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
JOSEPHS, BABETTE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KANJORSKI, PAUL E., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
KATSOCK, CHRISTINE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 121st Legislative District
KAUFFMAN, ROB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
KEARNEY, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
KELLER, MARK K., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 86th Legislative District
KELLER, WILLIAM F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 184th Legislative District
KELLY, MATT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
KENNEY, GEORGE T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
KERRY, JOHN F., (DEM)
President of the United States - StateWide
KERWICK, PHILIP , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 3rd Senatorial District
KESLAR, WILLIAM , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
KILLION, THOMAS H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
KIRKLAND, THADDEUS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
KIRSCH, BRAD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
KISER, ALAN , (CST)
Senator in the General Assembly - 25th Senatorial District
KISSEL, BEN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 55th Legislative District
KITCHEN, SHIRLEY M., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 3rd Senatorial District
KOSIKOWSKI, STEFAN C., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
KOTIK, NICK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 45th Legislative District
KRIMMEL, JOHN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 142nd Legislative District
KRUPA, JOHN T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 76th Legislative District
KUKOVICH, ALLEN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 39th Senatorial District
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LA VALLE, GERALD J., (D/R)
Senator in the General Assembly - 47th Senatorial District
LAGROTTA, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 10th Legislative District
LAMPENFELD, MAX , (CST)
State Treasurer - StateWide
LARCHUK, STEVEN B., (HEA)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
LAVANGA, MICHAEL A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
LEACH, DAYLIN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
LEDERER, MARIE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
LEH, DENNIS E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
LESCOVITZ, VICTOR JOHN, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
LEVDANSKY, DAVID K., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
LEWIS, KELLY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
LOGAN, SEAN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 45th Senatorial District
LOGUE, TONY , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 49th Senatorial District
LUKAS, ERICH G., (CST)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MACKERETH, BEVERLY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
MADIGAN, ROGER A., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 23rd Senatorial District
MAHER, JOHN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 40th Legislative District
MAHONEY, TIM , (ACT)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
MAITLAND, STEPHEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
MAJOR, SANDRA J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
MANDERINO, KATHY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 194th Legislative District
MANN, JENNIFER , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 132nd Legislative District
MARKOSEK, JOSEPH F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
MARLES, ADAM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 132nd Legislative District
MARSICO, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
MARTEN, VERN , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
MARTI, THOMAS J., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
MARTIN, THOMAS A., (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
MARTIN, THOMAS A., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
MCALLISTER-ERICKSON, JONAH , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 21st Legislative District
MCCALL, KEITH R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 122nd Legislative District
MCDERMOTT, JOHN P., (CST)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
MCGANN, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
MCGEEHAN, MICHAEL PATRICK, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
MCGILL, EUGENE F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
MCILHATTAN, FRED , (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
MCILHINNEY, CHUCK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
MCLAUGHLIN, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 44th Legislative District
MCNAUGHTON, MARK S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
MELIO, ANTHONY J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
MERLI, THERESA , (GRO)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
MESTER, GREG , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
METCALFE, DARYL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 12th Legislative District
METZGAR, JOE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
MICOZZIE, NICHOLAS A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
MILLARD, DAVID R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
MILLER, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 93rd Legislative District
MILLER, SHEILA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
MINDER, DRAKE E., (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
MIRARCHI, SAM , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 5th Senatorial District
MORLEY, JOHN H., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 1st Senatorial District
MORRISON, CHRISTIAN P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
MOULTON, CHUCK , (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
MUNDY, PHYLLIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
MUNIZ, CHRISTIAN R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
MURPHY, BRAD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
MURPHY, LOIS , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
MURPHY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
MURTHA, JOHN P., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
MUSTIO, MARK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 44th Legislative District
MYERS, JOHN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 201st Legislative District
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NAILOR, JERRY L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
NELTHROPP, ALBERT V.F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
NICHOLSON, ED , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
NICKOL, STEVEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
NORLIE, DON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
NORVAISAS, JOHN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'BRIEN, DENNIS M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 169th Legislative District
O'NEILL, BERNIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
O'PAKE, MICHAEL A, (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 11th Senatorial District
OLIVER, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 195th Legislative District
ONDRUSEK, RAYMOND S., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PALLONE, JOHN E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
PAOLETTA, MICHAEL MICKEY, (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
PATERNO, SCOTT , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
PAYNE, JOHN D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 106th Legislative District
PEPPER, JEAN CRAIGE, (REP)
State Treasurer - StateWide
PEROUTKA, MICHAEL ANTHONY, (CST)
President of the United States - StateWide
PERRY, DARRYL W., (LIB)
State Treasurer - StateWide
PERZEL, JOHN M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
PETERS, JOE , (REP)
Auditor General - StateWide
PETERSON, JOHN E., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
PETRARCA, JOSEPH A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 55th Legislative District
PETRI, SCOTT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
PETRONE, THOMAS C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
PHILLIPS, MERLE H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 108th Legislative District
PICCOLA, JEFFREY E., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 15th Senatorial District
PICKETT, TINA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 110th Legislative District
PIERI, ANITA O'HARA, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
PILEGGI, DOMINIC F., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 9th Senatorial District
PIOTROWSKI, RICHARD J., (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
PIPPY, JOHN , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 37th Senatorial District
PISTELLA, FRANK J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 21st Legislative District
PITTS, JOSEPH R., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
PLATTS, TODD , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
POLITIS, PAUL I., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
PORTER, STEVEN , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
POSIPANKA, DAVID , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 35th Legislative District
PRESTON, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
PRICE, BEN G., (GRN)
Auditor General - StateWide
PUNT, TERRY , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 33rd Senatorial District
PYLE, JEFF , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
Go to Top
Q Candidates Listed Alphabetically Q
 
QUIGLEY, THOMAS J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
QUINLAN, SEAN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 31st Senatorial District
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RAMALEY, SEAN M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
RANDOLPH, CHRISTOPHER , (RAN)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
RAPP, KATHY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 65th Legislative District
RAYMOND, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
READSHAW, HARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 36th Legislative District
REED, DAVE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
REGOLA, BOB , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 39th Senatorial District
REICHART, PAUL E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
REICHLEY, DOUGLAS G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
RHOADES, JAMES J., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 29th Senatorial District
RICHARD, JOSH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
RICHARDS, DONALD R., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 33rd Senatorial District
RIEGER, WILLIAM W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
RITCHEY, LEONARD E., (CST)
Auditor General - StateWide
ROBERTS, LARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
ROBERTSON, MICHAEL J., (LIB)
Senator in the General Assembly - 21st Senatorial District
ROBERTSON, MICHAEL J., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
ROCK, MIKE , (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
ROEBUCK, JAMES R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 188th Legislative District
ROGERS, MARAKAY J., (GRN)
Attorney General - StateWide
ROGERS, RICH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
ROHRER, SAMUEL E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 128th Legislative District
ROONEY, T.J. , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
ROSS, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
ROSS, DOUG , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
RUBLEY, CAROLE A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
RUFFING, KENNETH W, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 38th Legislative District
RUSSELL, JAY , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SAINATO, CHRIS , (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 9th Legislative District
SAMUELS, NEIL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
SAMUELSON, STEVE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
SANTONI, DANTE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
SATHER, LARRY O., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
SAVIA, SUSAN L., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 93rd Legislative District
SAYLOR, STANLEY E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 94th Legislative District
SCARNATI, JOSEPH B., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 25th Senatorial District
SCAVELLO, MARIO M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
SCAVO, FRANK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
SCHAEFFER, LYNN H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
SCHRADER, VIRGINIA WATERS, (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
SCHRIFTMAN, ROSS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
SCHRODER, CURT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 155th Legislative District
SCHWARTZ, ALLYSON , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
SCOLES, PAUL , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
SCRIMENTI, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 4th Legislative District
SEARER, LESTER B., (CST)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
SEMMEL, PAUL W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
SHAMANY, SEAN P., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
SHANER, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
SHAPIRO, JOSH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
SHERWOOD, DON , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
SHUSTER, BILL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
SIGMUND, STEVEN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 65th Legislative District
SLONAKER, MATTHEW J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
SMITH, BARBARA MCILVAINE, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
SMITH, BRUCE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
SMITH, SAM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
SNATCHKO, PAUL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
SOLOBAY, TIMOTHY J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
SONNEY, CURT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 4th Legislative District
SORBER, NATHAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
SPECTER, ARLEN , (REP)
United States Senator - StateWide
SPENCER, C. J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
ST. JOHN, PATRICK , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
STABACK, EDWARD G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 115th Legislative District
STACK, MIKE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 5th Senatorial District
STAIRS, JESS , (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 59th Legislative District
STEEL, CHARLES J., (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
STEIL, DAVID J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
STERN, JERRY A., (D/R)
Representative in the General Assembly - 80th Legislative District
STETLER, STEPHEN H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
STEVENSON, DICK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 8th Legislative District
STEVENSON, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 42nd Legislative District
STUBY, CHARLES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 69th Legislative District
STURLA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
STUSKI, MARGARET M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
SUMMERS, BETSY , (LIB)
United States Senator - StateWide
SURRA, DAN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 75th Legislative District
SWEENEY, JAY , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TANGRETTI, THOMAS A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
TAYLOR, ELINOR Z., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
TAYLOR, JOHN J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
TEESE, PAUL , (GRN)
State Treasurer - StateWide
TERHUNE, ANDREW , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
THOMAS, W. CURTIS, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 181st Legislative District
THOMPSON, ROBERT J., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 19th Senatorial District
TIGUE, THOMAS M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
TRIMBLE, JAMES J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
TRUE, KATIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
TURZAI, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 28th Legislative District
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VANCE, PATRICIA H., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 31st Senatorial District
VEON, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 14th Legislative District
VERO, FRED M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
VITALI, GREG , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WAGNER, JACK , (DEM)
Auditor General - StateWide
WALKO, DON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
WALL, REBECCA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
WANSACZ, JIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
WASHINGTON, LEANNA M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 200th Legislative District
WATERS, RONALD G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 191st Legislative District
WATSON, KATHARINE M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
WEAND, DAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
WEBER, MELISSA MURPHY, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
WELDON, CURT , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
WHEATLEY, JAKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 19th Legislative District
WHITE, DON , (D/R)
Senator in the General Assembly - 41st Senatorial District
WHITE, JASON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
WHITE, MARY JO, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 21st Senatorial District
WILLIAMS, CONNIE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 17th Senatorial District
WILLIAMS, DEBORAH L., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
WILLIAMS, JEWELL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 197th Legislative District
WILLIAMSON, JOHN P., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
WILT, ROD E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 17th Legislative District
WITON, SCOTT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
WOJNAROSKI, EDWARD P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
WOODLAND, NOLAN O., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
WOZNIAK, JOHN N, (D/R)
Senator in the General Assembly - 35th Senatorial District
WRIGHT, MATTHEW N., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 142nd Legislative District
WUSINICH, MATTHEW , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YARNELL, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
YENERALL, KEVAN M., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 21st Senatorial District
YEWCIC, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
YOCHUM, RICK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
YOUNGBLOOD, ROSITA C, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 198th Legislative District
YUDICHAK, JOHN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 119th Legislative District
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZILLI, MARILYN C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
ZUG, PETER J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.