2003 Municipal Election
Tuesday November 4th , 2003
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ANTHONY, JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BAER, MAX , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
BONONI, MICHELE G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BORTNER, MIKE , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BOWMAN, GRAINGER , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BUCCI, JAMES M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CARROLL, ANNE L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CEPPARULO, ALBERT J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
CHERRY, PAUL E., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
CLARK, MICHAEL T., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
COLL, MICHAEL F.X., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DJERASSI, RAMY ISAAC, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DOHANICH, JOHN P., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
DOLBIN, PALMER , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
DOYLE, ELIZABETH , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
DOZOR, BARRY C., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DRISCOLL, JOHN J., (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
DUMAS, LORI A., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DYCH, JOSEPH A., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FELICIANI, CHRISTOPHER A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
FITCH, COLIN E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
FLEISHER, LESLIE , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FORD, HOLLY J., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRAZIER-CLEMONS, BRENDA , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRITSCH, C. THEODORE, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GANTMAN, SUSAN , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
GIORDANO, EMIL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
GOLDBERG, MITCHELL S., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
GRAY, RICHARD A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
GREEVY, CHARLES SKIP, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
GRIFFITH, EDWARD , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HALL, JOHN L., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
HANNA, CAROL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
HERTZBERG, ALAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JOHNSON, BRIAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
JOHNSON, JOEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KAMEEN, JOSEPH , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 60th Judicial District (Pike County)
KARDOS, MEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
KAUFMAN, MADELEINE R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
KELLEY, TOM , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
KENNEY, CHAD F., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KOSINSKI, GERARD A., (D/R)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KOURY, MICHAEL J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KURTZ, STEWART L., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 20th Judicial District (Huntingdon County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MANCINI, RICHARD , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
MASCARA, MARK E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
MASSON, RICHARD A., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
MCCAFFERY, SEAMUS , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
MELVIN, JOAN ORIE, (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
MINEHART, JEFFREY P., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MIRIZIO, STEPHEN J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
MOSS, BRAD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MURPHY, MARIJO M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NOCELLA, THOMAS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'NEILL, STEVEN T., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PANELLA, JACK , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
PATRICK, PAULA , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PAZUHANICH, MARK P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
PECHKUROW, DORIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RANGOS, JILL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
REED, JOHN C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
ROGERS, THOMAS P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SEARER, TIMOTHY S., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
SNYDER, JERRY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
SPIGLER, MANUEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
ST. JOHN, CHRISTOPHER J., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TOOLE, MICHAEL , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WAITE, CLYDE W., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
WALDRON, KELLY B., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
WARD, CHRISTINE , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WECHT, DAVID N., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WILLIAMSON, J. MICHAEL, (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 25th Judicial District (Clinton County)
WISE, JENNIFER ANN, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WORKMAN, DAVID R., (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
WRIGHT-PADILLA, NINA , (D/R)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YODER, JOHN H., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.