2003 Municipal Primary
Tuesday May 20th , 2003
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ADAMS, JOSEPH C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
ADAMS, JOSEPH C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
ALFIERI, MICHELE D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ALFIERI, MICHELE D., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ALLEN, CHERYL , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
ANTHONY, JIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
ANTHONY, JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BAER, MAX , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
BELTRAMI, ANTHONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
BELTRAMI, ANTHONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
BERNSTEIN, MARK I., (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BLASI, ROBERT S., (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BLOCHER, BRUCE P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BLOCHER, BRUCE P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BOCCABELLA, JOHN A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
BOCCABELLA, JOHN A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
BONONI, MICHELE G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BONONI, MICHELE G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
BORTNER, MIKE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BORTNER, MIKE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BOWMAN, GRAINGER , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BRONSON, GLENN B., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BRONSON, GLENN B., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
BUCCI, JAMES M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
BUCCI, JAMES M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CALLAN, NORMAN D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
CALLAN, NORMAN D., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
CARROLL, ANNE L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CARROLL, ANNE L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CEPPARULO, ALBERT J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
CEPPARULO, ALBERT J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
CHERRY, PAUL E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
CHERRY, PAUL E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
CLARK, MICHAEL T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
CLARK, MICHAEL T., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
COLES, LOUIS COLEMAN, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
COLES, LOUIS COLEMAN, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
COLL, MICHAEL F.X., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
COLL, MICHAEL F.X., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
COOK, MARIA MUSTI, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
COOK, MARIA MUSTI, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
CRABBS, JOHN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
CRABBS, JOHN M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
CRAWFORD, VIVIENNE A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
CUNNINGHAM, DARRYL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
CUNNINGHAM, DARRYL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
CUSICK, DAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CUSICK, DAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DAUER, ROBERT , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DAUER, ROBERT , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DAWIDA, MICHAEL M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DEANGELIS, DIANA F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DEANGELIS, DIANA F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DELEON, JAMES M., (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
DJERASSI, RAMY ISAAC, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DOHANICH, JOHN P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
DOHANICH, JOHN P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
DOLBIN, PALMER , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
DOYLE, ELIZABETH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
DOYLE, ELIZABETH , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
DOZOR, BARRY C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DOZOR, BARRY C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DRISCOLL, JOHN J., (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
DUMAS, LORI A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DUMAS, LORI A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DYCH, JOSEPH A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DYCH, JOSEPH A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EIDELMAN, MARY J.B., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
EIDELMAN, MARY J.B., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
ERB, JOSEPH E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
ERB, JOSEPH E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FEDERLINE, ROBERT L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
FEDERLINE, ROBERT L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
FELICIANI, CHRISTOPHER A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
FELICIANI, CHRISTOPHER A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
FITCH, COLIN E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
FITCH, COLIN E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
FLANNELLY, MICHAEL W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
FLEISHER, LESLIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FLEISHER, LESLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FORD, HOLLY J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRAZIER-CLEMONS, BRENDA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRAZIER-CLEMONS, BRENDA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FREEMAN, KEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FRITSCH, C. THEODORE, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
FRITSCH, C. THEODORE, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GANTMAN, SUSAN , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
GIORDANO, EMIL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
GIORDANO, EMIL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
GOLDBERG, MITCHELL S., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
GOLDBERG, MITCHELL S., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
GOLDBERG, NORMAN L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
GOLDBERG, NORMAN L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
GOODWIN, JAMES M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
GOODWIN, JAMES M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
GORDON, ROGER F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GRACEY, WAYNE G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
GRACEY, WAYNE G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
GRAY, RICHARD A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
GRAY, RICHARD A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
GREEVY, CHARLES SKIP, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
GREEVY, CHARLES SKIP, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
GRIFFITH, EDWARD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
GRIFFITH, EDWARD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HABERSTROH, WILLIAM J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
HABERSTROH, WILLIAM J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
HALL, JOHN L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
HALL, JOHN L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
HANNA, CAROL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
HANNA, CAROL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
HARRIS, GARY T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
HARRIS, GARY T., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
HAUSER, CHRIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
HAUSER, CHRIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
HENS-GRECO, KATHRYN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HENS-GRECO, KATHRYN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HERRON, JOHN W., (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
HERTZBERG, ALAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HERTZBERG, ALAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
HOGAN, THERESA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
HOGAN, THERESA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JACOB, MARK S., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
JACOB, MARK S., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
JIMENEZ, NAZARIO , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JIMENEZ, NAZARIO , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JOFERY, JOANN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
JOFERY, JOANN M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
JOHNSON, BRIAN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
JOHNSON, BRIAN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
JOHNSON, JOEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KAMEEN, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 60th Judicial District (Pike County)
KAMEEN, JOSEPH , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 60th Judicial District (Pike County)
KARDOS, MEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
KARDOS, MEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
KATZENMOYER, ROBERT D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
KATZENMOYER, ROBERT D., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
KAUFMAN, MADELEINE R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
KELLEY, TOM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
KELLEY, TOM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 19th Judicial District (York County)
KENNEY, CHAD F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KENNEY, CHAD F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KESNER, KIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
KESNER, KIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
KOURY, MICHAEL J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KOURY, MICHAEL J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KRAUS, BRADLEY J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
KRAUS, BRADLEY J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
KUROWSKI, CHARLES E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
KUROWSKI, CHARLES E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
KURTZ, STEWART L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 20th Judicial District (Huntingdon County)
KURTZ, STEWART L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 20th Judicial District (Huntingdon County)
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LAUGHLIN, PAUL F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
LAUGHLIN, PAUL F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
LUCAS, MARGARET T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
LUCAS, MARGARET T., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
LUIKART, CHRISTINE BROCK, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
LUIKART, CHRISTINE BROCK, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
LYNN, JAMES MURRAY, (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MANCINI, RICHARD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
MANCINI, RICHARD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
MANFREDI, WILLIAM , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
MASCARA, MARK E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
MASCARA, MARK E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
MASSON, RICHARD A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
MASSON, RICHARD A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
MATTERN, HARRY P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MATTERN, HARRY P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MCCABE, CATERIA R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MCCAFFERY, SEAMUS , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
MCCONNELL, WILLIAM G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
MCCONNELL, WILLIAM G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
MCNEIL, RONALD G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MELVIN, JOAN ORIE, (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
MIELE, WILLIAM J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
MIELE, WILLIAM J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
MINEHART, JEFFREY P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MINEHART, JEFFREY P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MIRIZIO, STEPHEN J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
MIRIZIO, STEPHEN J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
MOORE, JIMMIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MOSS, BRAD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MOSS, BRAD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MURPHY, MARIJO M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MURPHY, MARIJO M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NEVANT, JAMES , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
NEVANT, JAMES , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
NOBLE, THERON G. TERRY, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
NOBLE, THERON G. TERRY, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
NOCELLA, THOMAS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NOCELLA, THOMAS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
NOVAK, SHIRLEY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
NOVAK, SHIRLEY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'CONNOR, THOMAS A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
O'CONNOR, THOMAS A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
O'NEILL, STEVEN T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
O'NEILL, STEVEN T., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
OTTER, LAWRENCE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
OTTER, LAWRENCE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PALISSERY, NANDA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
PALISSERY, NANDA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
PANELLA, JACK , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
PATRICK, PAULA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PATRICK, PAULA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PAZUHANICH, MARK P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
PAZUHANICH, MARK P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
PECHKUROW, DORIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PONTZER, DAVID S., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
PONTZER, DAVID S., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RAIMONDI, JOHN F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
RANGOS, JILL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
RANGOS, JILL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
REAVIS, SONTE A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REED, JOHN C., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
REED, JOHN C., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
ROGERS, THOMAS P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
ROGERS, THOMAS P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
ROSCIOLI, PAULA A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
ROSCIOLI, PAULA A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
ROSS, ERIK A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
ROSS, ERIK A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SEARER, TIMOTHY S., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
SEARER, TIMOTHY S., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 58th Judicial District (Mifflin County)
SHIELDS, CLAUDE A. LORD, (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
SHOGAN, JACQUELINE , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
SHRAGER, IRA B., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SKENE, HARRY W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SKENE, HARRY W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
SNYDER, JERRY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
SNYDER, JERRY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
SOBEL, JOHN A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
SOBEL, JOHN A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 46th Judicial District (Clearfield County)
SPIGLER, MANUEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
SPIGLER, MANUEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
ST. JOHN, CHRISTOPHER J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
ST. JOHN, CHRISTOPHER J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
STANZIOLA, CARMEN R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
STANZIOLA, CARMEN R., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TATE, BILL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
TATE, BILL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
TESLA, KIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
TESLA, KIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
TOMASSETTI, TERRY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
TOMASSETTI, TERRY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
TOOLE, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
TOOLE, MICHAEL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
TORISKY, JESSE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
TORISKY, JESSE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WAGNER, THOMAS G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
WAGNER, THOMAS G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 59th Judicial District (Cameron & Elk Counties)
WAITE, CLYDE W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
WAITE, CLYDE W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
WALDRON, KELLY B., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
WALDRON, KELLY B., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
WARD, CHRISTINE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WARD, CHRISTINE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WECHT, DAVID N., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WECHT, DAVID N., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
WEINSTEIN, MICHAEL E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 60th Judicial District (Pike County)
WEINSTEIN, MICHAEL E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 60th Judicial District (Pike County)
WILLIAMSON, J. MICHAEL, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 25th Judicial District (Clinton County)
WILLIAMSON, J. MICHAEL, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 25th Judicial District (Clinton County)
WISE, JENNIFER ANN, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WISE, JENNIFER ANN, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
WORKMAN, DAVID R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
WORKMAN, DAVID R., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
WRIGHT-PADILLA, NINA , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WRIGHT-PADILLA, NINA , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YODER, JOHN H., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
YODER, JOHN H., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 48th Judicial District (McKean County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZAVARELLA, PAUL D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
ZEITZ, KAREN F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ZULICK, ARTHUR L., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
ZULICK, ARTHUR L., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.