2002 General Election
Tuesday November 5th , 2002
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ACHTERMANN, BARBARA S., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
ACHTERT, ALFRED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
ACOSTA, FRANCIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
ADAMS, CHRIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
ADOLPH, WILLIAM F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
AGORIS, DEMO , (SOS)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
ALLEN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
ALLEN, TONY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
ARGALL, DAVID G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
ARMSTRONG, GIBSON C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
ARNOLD, ED , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 48th Senatorial District
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BACKENSTOSE, DAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
BAKER, MATTHEW E., (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 68th Legislative District
BALDWIN, ROY E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
BARD, ELLEN M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
BARLETTA, LOUIS J., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
BARRAR, STEPHEN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 160th Legislative District
BASTIAN, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 69th Legislative District
BEARDSLEY, BRUCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
BEBKO-JONES, LINDA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 1st Legislative District
BELARDI, FRED , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 112th Legislative District
BELFANTI, ROBERT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
BENNINGHOFF, KERRY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
BENSON, ANNDREA M., (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
BERG, MARK D., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
BIANCUCCI, VINCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
BIRMELIN, JERRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 139th Legislative District
BISHOP, LOUISE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 192nd Legislative District
BLACKER, SCOTT F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
BLAUM, KEVIN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 121st Legislative District
BOSCOLA, LISA , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 18th Senatorial District
BOUIE, TROY L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
BOYD, SCOTT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 43rd Legislative District
BOYES, KARL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
BOYLE, BRIAN F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
BRADY, LUCILLE M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
BRADY, ROBERT A., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
BRENNEMAN, KENNETH , (CST)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
BRIGHTBILL, DAVID J., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 48th Senatorial District
BROOKER, SHEILA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 65th Legislative District
BROOKS, WALLIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
BROSIUS, A. ANSON, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
BROWN, MELISSA , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
BROWNE, PAT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
BRUMBAUGH, STACEY R., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 30th Senatorial District
BUNT, RAYMOND , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 147th Legislative District
BUTKOVITZ, ALAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 174th Legislative District
BUXTON, RON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CALTAGIRONE, THOMAS R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 127th Legislative District
CALVARESE, MARIO J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
CAMP, CHARLES A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 15th Legislative District
CAPPELLI, STEVEN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 83rd Legislative District
CARLISLE, ROBERTA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
CASEY, WILLIAM J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 125th Legislative District
CASORIO, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
CAUSER, MARTIN T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 67th Legislative District
CAWLEY, GAYNOR , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 113th Legislative District
CHERKIN, CARL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
CHOBY, BILL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
CITRINO, HARRY C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
CIVERA, MARIO J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 164th Legislative District
CLANAGAN, ROBERT , (DBP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
CLYMER, PAUL I., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
COATES, CHRISTOPHER , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 203rd Legislative District
COHEN, MARK B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 202nd Legislative District
COLEMAN, JEFF , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 60th Legislative District
CONFER, TRACI , (GRN)
Senator in the General Assembly - 2nd Senatorial District
CONTI, JOE , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 10th Senatorial District
COOPER, LEO , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
CORMAN, JACOB D., (R/D)
Senator in the General Assembly - 34th Senatorial District
CORNELL, ROY W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 152nd Legislative District
CORRIGAN, KEVIN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
CORRIGAN, THOMAS C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 140th Legislative District
COSTA, PAUL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 34th Legislative District
COX, NANCY L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
COY, JEFFREY W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
CRAHALLA, JACQUELINE R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
CREIGHTON, THOMAS C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 37th Legislative District
CROSSEY, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 42nd Legislative District
CRUMLISH, SEAN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 26th Senatorial District
CRUZ, ANGEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
CUNNINGHAM, SHERMAN C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
CURRY, LAWRENCE H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 154th Legislative District
CUTSHALL, MARLIN D., (IND)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
DAILEY, MARY ANN, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
DALEY, PETER J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 49th Legislative District
DALLY, CRAIG A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 138th Legislative District
DE LUCA, ANTHONY M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 32nd Legislative District
DELANY, MARIE G., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
DEMARCO, DAN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 40th Senatorial District
DENT, CHARLES W., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 16th Senatorial District
DERMODY, FRANK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
DEWEESE, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 50th Legislative District
DI BELLO, MARIO J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 21st Legislative District
DIGIROLAMO, GENE D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 18th Legislative District
DIGIROLOMO, ANTHONY C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
DINGER, KENNETH L., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 100th Legislative District
DIVEN, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
DONATUCCI, ROBERT C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
DOUGHERTY, THOMAS G., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
DOUGLAS, MONICA A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
DOYLE, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 14th Congressional District
DRANGINIS, GEORGE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
DRIGGINS, LAVADA E.Y., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
DROBAC, STEVAN , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
DUDONIS, BRIAN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EACHUS, TODD A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 116th Legislative District
EGGERT, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
EGOLF, ALLAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 86th Legislative District
ELGART, RONALD H., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 10th Senatorial District
ELLIS, BRIAN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
ELLSPERMAN, LAURENCE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
ENGLISH, PHIL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 3rd Congressional District
ERICKSON, EDWIN B., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 26th Senatorial District
EVANS, DWIGHT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 203rd Legislative District
EVANS, JOHN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 5th Legislative District
EWALL, MIKE , (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 1st Congressional District
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FABRIZIO, FLORINDO J. FLO, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 2nd Legislative District
FAIRCHILD, RUSS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
FAL, JAMES S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
FATTAH, CHAKA , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 2nd Congressional District
FEESE, BRETT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 84th Legislative District
FELDMAN, GARY ADAM, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 2nd Senatorial District
FERLO, JIM , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 38th Senatorial District
FERO, PAUL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
FICHTER, JOHN W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
FISHER, MIKE , (REP)
Governor - StateWide
FLEAGLE, PATRICK E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 90th Legislative District
FLICK, BOB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 167th Legislative District
FORCIER, TERESA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
FORD, ERNST , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
FORMAN, HOWARD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
FRANKEL, DAN B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 23rd Legislative District
FREEMAN, ROBERT , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 136th Legislative District
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GABIG, WILLIAM I., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
GALLAGHER, MICHAEL C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 185th Legislative District
GALLUP, JONATHAN L., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 103rd Legislative District
GANNON, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
GARCIA, FRANK M., (GFL)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
GEIST, RICHARD A., (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 79th Legislative District
GEKAS, GEORGE W., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
GEORGE, CAMILLE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
GERGELY, MARC J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 35th Legislative District
GERLACH, JIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
GILLESPIE, KEITH , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 47th Legislative District
GINGRICH, MAUREE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
GODSHALL, ROBERT W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 53rd Legislative District
GOLDEN, VINCE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
GOLDSTEIN, JONATHAN S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
GOODMAN, NEAL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
GORDNER, JOHN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
GRAZIER, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 80th Legislative District
GREENLEAF, STEWART J., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 12th Senatorial District
GREENWOOD, JIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
GRISAFI, GARY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 202nd Legislative District
GROSS, JOELLEN F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
GRUCELA, RICHARD T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 137th Legislative District
GRUITZA, MICHAEL C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 7th Legislative District
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HABAY, JEFFREY E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
HAGEN, WILLIAM ROBERT, (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 97th Legislative District
HALUSKA, GARY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
HANNA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 76th Legislative District
HARHAI, R. TED, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 58th Legislative District
HARHART, JULIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
HARPER, KATE M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
HARRIS, BRUCE M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
HARRIS, C. ADAM, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 82nd Legislative District
HART, MELISSA , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 4th Congressional District
HASAY, GEORGE C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 117th Legislative District
HEITZENRATER, TOM , (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
HELSEL, BETSY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
HENDERSON, ROBB A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
HENNESSEY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 26th Legislative District
HENRY, JOHN R., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
HERMAN, LYNN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
HERSHEY, ARTHUR D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 13th Legislative District
HESS, DICK L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 78th Legislative District
HICKERNELL, DAVID S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
HODIES, ROBERT M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
HOEFFEL, JOSEPH M., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
HOLDEN, TIM , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 17th Congressional District
HOLMAN, CLYDE CHAMP, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 123rd Legislative District
HOLT, RON , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 4th Senatorial District
HORNAK, ANDREW T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
HORSEY, MICHAEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 190th Legislative District
HOWELL, MIKE , (HFR)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
HUBLER, NOEL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
HUGHES, NETTA YOUNG, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 70th Legislative District
HUTCHINSON, SCOTT E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 64th Legislative District
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JACOBS, RICK , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 44th Senatorial District
JAHN, DAVID R., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
JAMES, HAROLD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 186th Legislative District
JOHNSON, BERNADETTE C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
JONES, JEAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 6th Legislative District
JOSEPHS, BABETTE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 182nd Legislative District
JUBELIRER, ROBERT C., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 30th Senatorial District
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KANJORSKI, PAUL E., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
KASKEY, KAREN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
KASUNIC, RICHARD A., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 32nd Senatorial District
KELLER, WILLIAM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 184th Legislative District
KENNEY, GEORGE T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 170th Legislative District
KING, CHRISTOPHER J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 142nd Legislative District
KIRKLAND, THADDEUS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 159th Legislative District
KISER, ALAN R., (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 65th Legislative District
KLARIC, KYLE , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 50th Senatorial District
KOLLER, QUINN R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
KOSTMAYER, PETER H., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 6th Senatorial District
KOTIK, NICK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 45th Legislative District
KRAWCHUK, KEN V., (LIB)
Governor - StateWide
KRUPA, JOHN T., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 76th Legislative District
KURTZ, GREGORY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 124th Legislative District
KUSH, STEVEN N., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 180th Legislative District
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LAGROTTA, FRANK , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 10th Legislative District
LAUER, MARK A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 8th Legislative District
LAUGHLIN, SUSAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 16th Legislative District
LAWLESS, JOHN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 150th Legislative District
LEACH, DAYLIN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 149th Legislative District
LEDERER, MARIE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 175th Legislative District
LEH, DENNIS E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
LEMMOND, CHARLES D., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 20th Senatorial District
LENNON, PETER A., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
LESCOVITZ, VICTOR JOHN, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
LEVDANSKY, DAVID , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 39th Legislative District
LEWIS, KELLY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 189th Legislative District
LIBERACE, SUSAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 153rd Legislative District
LINSALATA, DAVID J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
LISOTTO, SUSANNA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 56th Legislative District
LYNCH, JIM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 65th Legislative District
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MACHEK, JACK , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
MACKERETH, BEVERLY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 196th Legislative District
MAHER, JOHN A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 40th Legislative District
MAITLAND, STEPHEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 91st Legislative District
MAJOR, SANDRA J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 111th Legislative District
MANDERINO, KATHY M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 194th Legislative District
MANN, JENNIFER , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 132nd Legislative District
MAPES, DOUGLAS P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 108th Legislative District
MARKOSEK, JOSEPH F., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 25th Legislative District
MARSICO, RON , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 105th Legislative District
MARTIN, THOMAS A., (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
MAZA, JIM , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 24th Senatorial District
MCCALL, KEITH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 122nd Legislative District
MCCOY, VALERIE A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 194th Legislative District
MCDERMOTT, JOHN P., (CST)
Representative in Congress - 13th Congressional District
MCDONOUGH, JAMES M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 33rd Legislative District
MCFADDEN, PENNY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 78th Legislative District
MCGEEHAN, MICHAEL P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 173rd Legislative District
MCGILL, EUGENE F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 151st Legislative District
MCILHATTAN, FRED , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 63rd Legislative District
MCILHINNEY, CHUCK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 143rd Legislative District
MCKELLIGOTT, JOHN P., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 8th Senatorial District
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS J., (REF)
Representative in Congress - 11th Congressional District
MCNAUGHTON, MARK S., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
MELIO, ANTHONY J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 141st Legislative District
MELLOW, ROBERT J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 22nd Senatorial District
MESSA, JOSEPH L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 201st Legislative District
METCALFE, DARYL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 12th Legislative District
MICOZZIE, NICHOLAS A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
MILLER, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 93rd Legislative District
MILLER, SHEILA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 129th Legislative District
MORRILL, MICHAEL , (GRN)
Governor - StateWide
MOYER, CHARLES W., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 145th Legislative District
MULLEN, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 183rd Legislative District
MUNDY, PHYLLIS , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 120th Legislative District
MUNIZ, CHRISTIAN R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 199th Legislative District
MURPHY, TIM , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 18th Congressional District
MURTHA, JOHN P., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 12th Congressional District
MUSSER, RODNEY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 171st Legislative District
MUSTO, RAPHAEL J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 14th Senatorial District
MYERS, JOHN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 201st Legislative District
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NAGY, GLENN P., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 22nd Legislative District
NAILOR, JERRY L., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 88th Legislative District
NAYLOR, DANIEL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
NICKOL, STEVEN R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'BRIEN, DENNIS M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 169th Legislative District
O'BRIEN, EDWARD J., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
O'DONNELL, EDWARD , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
O'NEILL, BERNIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 29th Legislative District
OBOLER, DIANA , (D/G)
Representative in the General Assembly - 61st Legislative District
OHLIGER, HERB , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 45th Legislative District
OLIVER, FRANK L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 195th Legislative District
ONDRUSEK, RAYMOND S., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
ORIE, JANE C., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 40th Senatorial District
ORLOSKI, RICHARD J., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 16th Senatorial District
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PALLONE, JOHN E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 54th Legislative District
PANEBAKER, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 193rd Legislative District
PAOLETTA, MICHAEL MICKEY, (LIB)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
PAPALEO, JOSEPH G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
PARKER, MARK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
PARKINSON, PATRICK , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
PAUL, ERIC ALAN, (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
PAYNE, JOHN D., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 106th Legislative District
PERZEL, JOHN M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
PETERSON, JOHN E., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 5th Congressional District
PETOLICCHIO, LAURELLYNN T., (CST)
Senator in the General Assembly - 36th Senatorial District
PETRARCA, JOSEPH A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 55th Legislative District
PETRI, SCOTT A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 178th Legislative District
PETRIZZO, JOHN , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 20th Senatorial District
PETRONE, THOMAS C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 27th Legislative District
PETROSKY, SARA LYNN, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 161th Legislative District
PHILLIPS, MERLE H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 108th Legislative District
PICKETT, TINA , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 110th Legislative District
PIPPY, JOHN , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 44th Legislative District
PISTELLA, FRANK J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 21st Legislative District
PITTS, JOSEPH R., (REP)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
PLATTS, TODD , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
POWERS, GERALD W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 109th Legislative District
PRESTON, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
PRICE, BEN , (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 19th Congressional District
PRINDLE, ERIC J., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 85th Legislative District
PRIOR, PAUL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 172nd Legislative District
Go to Top
Q Candidates Listed Alphabetically Q
 
QUINNAN, CHARLES W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RAFFERTY, JOHN C., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 44th Senatorial District
RAYMOND, RON , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 162th Legislative District
RAYNOCK, J. P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
READSHAW, HARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 36th Legislative District
REECE, TIMOTHY T., (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 8th Congressional District
REED, DAVE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
REICHLEY, DOUGLAS G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 134th Legislative District
RENDELL, ED , (DEM)
Governor - StateWide
RHINE, JEFF , (CST)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
RIEGER, WILLIAM W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 179th Legislative District
ROBATIN, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 107th Legislative District
ROBBINS, BOB , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 50th Senatorial District
ROBERTS, LARRY , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
ROEBUCK, JAMES R., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 188th Legislative District
ROHRER, SAMUEL E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 128th Legislative District
ROMANO, ANGELO , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
ROMANO, GLENN C., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 174th Legislative District
ROONEY, T. J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 133rd Legislative District
ROSS, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 158th Legislative District
ROSSMAN, ROBERT G., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 200th Legislative District
ROVNER, HOWARD P., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 12th Senatorial District
RUBLEY, CAROLE A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 157th Legislative District
RUFFING, KENNETH W., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 38th Legislative District
RYAN, MATTHEW J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SABATINE, NICK , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 18th Senatorial District
SABATINI, JOE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 51st Legislative District
SAINATO, CHRIS , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 9th Legislative District
SAMUELSON, STEVE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
SANTONI, DANTE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
SATHER, LARRY O., (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 81st Legislative District
SAYLOR, STANLEY E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 94th Legislative District
SCAVELLO, MARIO , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
SCAVO, FRANK , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 22nd Senatorial District
SCHOETTKER, LINDA , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 12th Legislative District
SCHRADER, VIRGINIA WATERS, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
SCHRODER, CURT , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 155th Legislative District
SCHUCKER, DENTON L., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 130th Legislative District
SCHUSTER, DENNIS C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 64th Legislative District
SCHWARTZ, ALLYSON Y., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 4th Senatorial District
SCHWEYER, PETER , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 131st Legislative District
SCRIMENTI, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 4th Legislative District
SEMMEL, PAUL W., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
SHANER, JAMES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 52nd Legislative District
SHEFFIELD, CHRIS , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 89th Legislative District
SHERWOOD, DON , (R/D)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
SHOTKO, KURT J., (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 10th Congressional District
SHUSTER, BILL , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 9th Congressional District
SKURSKY, LEONARD , (REF)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
SMALL, BOB , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 165th Legislative District
SMITH, BRUCE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 92nd Legislative District
SMITH, SAM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 66th Legislative District
SNATCHKO, PAUL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 46th Legislative District
SNYDER, DONNA M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 3rd Legislative District
SOLOBAY, TIMOTHY JOSEPH, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 48th Legislative District
SPANGLER, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 82nd Legislative District
SPENCER, C. J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 74th Legislative District
STABACK, EDWARD , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 115th Legislative District
STAIRS, JESS , (R/D)
Representative in the General Assembly - 59th Legislative District
STEELMAN, SARA G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 62nd Legislative District
STEIL, DAVID J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 31st Legislative District
STEPHANY, BILL , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 1st Legislative District
STEPNICK, THOMAS , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 42nd Senatorial District
STERN, JERRY A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 80th Legislative District
STETLER, STEPHEN H., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 95th Legislative District
STEVENSON, DICK , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 8th Legislative District
STEVENSON, TOM , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 42nd Legislative District
STOUT, J. BARRY, (R/D)
Senator in the General Assembly - 46th Senatorial District
STRUNK, KEITH A., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 135th Legislative District
STUBY, CHARLES E., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 69th Legislative District
STURLA, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 96th Legislative District
STUTLER, CHARLES , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
SURRA, DAN A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 75th Legislative District
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TANGRETTI, THOMAS A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 57th Legislative District
TARTAGLIA, DAVID L., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 126th Legislative District
TARTAGLIONE, CHRISTINE M., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 2nd Senatorial District
TAYLOR, ELINOR Z., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 156th Legislative District
TAYLOR, JOHN J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 177th Legislative District
TELEK, WILLIAM F., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
THOMAS, BILL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 168th Legislative District
THOMAS, W. CURTIS, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 181st Legislative District
TIGUE, THOMAS M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 118th Legislative District
TINNICK, JAMES D., (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 73rd Legislative District
TOAL, WILLIAM R., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
TODD, WILL , (GRN)
Representative in Congress - 16th Congressional District
TOMLINSON, ROBERT TOMMY, (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 6th Senatorial District
TOMSON, TED , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 38th Senatorial District
TOOMEY, PAT , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 15th Congressional District
TRAVAGLIO, GUY A., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 11th Legislative District
TRUE, KATIE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 41st Legislative District
TUEL, DANIEL W., (LIB)
Senator in the General Assembly - 34th Senatorial District
TURZAI, MIKE , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 28th Legislative District
Go to Top
U Candidates Listed Alphabetically U
 
URAM, BEVERLY D., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 163th Legislative District
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VANCE, PATRICIA H., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 87th Legislative District
VEON, MIKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 14th Legislative District
VITALI, GREG , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 166th Legislative District
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WAGNER, BOBBI JO, (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 30th Legislative District
WAGNER, JACK , (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 42nd Senatorial District
WALKO, DON , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 20th Legislative District
WANSACZ, JIM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 114th Legislative District
WARSHAWSKY, BRUCE J., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 104th Legislative District
WASHENIK, GRATZ , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 176th Legislative District
WASHINGTON, LEANNA M., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 200th Legislative District
WATERS, RONALD G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 191st Legislative District
WATSON, KATHARINE M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 144th Legislative District
WAUGH, MIKE , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 28th Senatorial District
WEAND, DAN , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 146th Legislative District
WEBER, MELISSA MURPHY, (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 148th Legislative District
WEINHEIMER, JERRY , (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 4th Legislative District
WELDON, CURT , (REP)
Representative in Congress - 7th Congressional District
WENGER, NOAH W., (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 36th Senatorial District
WHEATLEY, JAKE , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 19th Legislative District
WILLIAMS, ANTHONY H., (DEM)
Senator in the General Assembly - 8th Senatorial District
WILLIAMS, JEWELL , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 197th Legislative District
WILT, ROD E., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 17th Legislative District
WOFFORD, DAN , (DEM)
Representative in Congress - 6th Congressional District
WOJNAROSKI, EDWARD P., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 71st Legislative District
WOLFE, ERIC R., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 101st Legislative District
WONDERLING, ROB , (REP)
Senator in the General Assembly - 24th Senatorial District
WRIGHT, DUANE R., (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 24th Legislative District
WRIGHT, MATTHEW N., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 142nd Legislative District
WYNINGS, RYAN B., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 128th Legislative District
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YEWCIC, TOM , (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 72nd Legislative District
YOUNGBLOOD, ROSITA C., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 198th Legislative District
YUDICHAK, JOHN T., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 119th Legislative District
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZELLER, J. TERRY, (GRN)
Representative in the General Assembly - 98th Legislative District
ZIMMERMAN, LEROY M., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 99th Legislative District
ZOLLERS, WILLIAM G., (DEM)
Representative in the General Assembly - 187th Legislative District
ZUG, PETER J., (REP)
Representative in the General Assembly - 102nd Legislative District
ZYCH, RICHARD , (LIB)
Representative in the General Assembly - 77th Legislative District
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.