2001 Municipal Election
Tuesday November 6th , 2001
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ABRAMSON, HAL , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ACKERMAN, DANIEL J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
ALLISON, PAUL K., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
ANTHONY, FRED P., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
ARONSON, IRWIN W., (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
AUGELLO, JOSEPH M., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BENDER, JOHN T., (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BIEHN, KENNETH G., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
BLACKWELL, PENNY L., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BOWES, MARY JANE, (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BRADLEY, HARRY J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
BRANCA, THOMAS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BRATTON, BRUCE F., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
BRILLHART, MICHAEL J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 19th Judicial District (York County)
BROWN, JOAN A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CALLAN, NORMAN D., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
CAMPBELL, MARY ANN, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CASHMAN, DAVID R., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CLOUSE, KENNETH A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
COHEN, DENIS P., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COHN, RENEE , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
COLAVINCENZO, J. PHILIP, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
CRAIG, CHERYL ALLEN, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CRONIN, JOSEPH P., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
D'AMICO, NATHANIEL P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DAHER, GEORGANNE V., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DALTON, ROBERT E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 4th Judicial District (Tioga County)
DEANGELIS, GUIDO A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DEFINO, ROSEMARIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DELLA VECCHIA, MICHAEL A., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DEMPSEY, THOMAS , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DENI, TERESA CARR, (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DICKMAN, TOBY LYNN, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DINUBILE, VICTOR J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DODARO, JAMES J., (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
DOERR, THOMAS J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
DOLBIN, CYRUS PALMER, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
DOMITROVICH, STEPHANIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
DOUGHERTY, KEVIN M., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DURHAM, KATHRYNANN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DURKIN, KATHLEEN A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EAKIN, MIKE , (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
EBY, ROBERT J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
ELGART, RONALD H., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FIELD, MYRNA P., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FITZPATRICK, MAUREEN , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
FLEISHER, LESLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FORADORA, JOHN HENRY, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
FORD ELLIOTT, KATE , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
FORD, WILLIAM E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
FORNELLI, FRANCIS J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 35th Judicial District (Mercer County)
FRIEDMAN, SHELLY , (NOP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Retention) - StateWide
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GARDNER, JAMES KNOLL, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
GEORGE, MICHAEL A., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
GEROULO, VITO P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
GLAZER, GARY S., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GRAY, J. RICHARD, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
GRIFFIN, DEBORAH , (R/D)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GRINE, DAVID E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HAZEL, FRANK T., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
HOBERG, JAY J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
HODGE, JOHN W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
HOLLAND, BARBARA J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JACKSON, ELIZABETH , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KAFRISSEN, ARTHUR , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KANE, HAROLD , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KEELER, CHARLES C., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KELLY, KEVIN F., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KEMETHER, NOREEN P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KENDERDINE, HENRY , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
KIESER, WILLIAM S., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
KIRKLAND, LYDIA Y., (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
KLEIN, RICHARD B., (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
KLEINFELTER, JOSEPH H., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
KOURY, MICHAEL J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KWIDIS, C. GUS, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LANGAN, JERRY , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
LAZARUS, ANNE E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LEAVITT, MARY HANNAH, (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
LESKINEN, STEVE P., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
LITTLE, FRANK J., (NOP)
Judge of the Traffic Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LOKUTA, ANN H., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
LYNN, JAMES MURRAY, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MAIER, EUGENE EDW. J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MARTIN, WILLIAM J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
MAZZOLA, WILLIAM J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MAZZONI, ROBERT A., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
MCANDREWS, R. BARRY, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MCCORMICK, RICHARD E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
MCEWEN, STEPHEN J., (NOP)
Judge of the Superior Court (Retention) - StateWide
MCINTYRE, DANIEL SEAN, (GRN)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MELLON, ROBERT J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MERRIWEATHER, RONALD B., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MILLER, CHARLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
MILLER, LINDA WALLACH, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
MORGAN, WILLIAM F., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
MUNDY, HUGH F., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MUROSKI, CHESTER B., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 11th Judicial District (Luzerne County)
MURPHY MCKEOWN, MARGARET , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MYCHAK, MICHAEL F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NANOVIC, ROGER N., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
NAUS, SCOTT W., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 26th Judicial District (Columbia & Montour Counties)
NEW, ARNOLD L., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
O'DELL SENECA, DEBBIE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
OLER, J. WESLEY, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 9th Judicial District (Cumberland County)
OTT, PAULA FRANCISCO, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
OVERTON, GEORGE W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PANEPINTO, PAUL P., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PAPALINI, JOSEPH I., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PARISI, THOMAS G., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
PEREZOUS, MICHAEL J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
PEW, WENDY L., (R/D)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PEZZE, DEBRA , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
PICCIONE, THOMAS M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
PRESENZA, LOUIS J., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Q Candidates Listed Alphabetically Q
 
QUINONES ALEJANDRO, NITZA I., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RANGOS, JILL E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
RAU, LISA M., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REBSTOCK, ROBERT J., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REHKAMP, C. JOSEPH, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 41st Judicial District (Juniata & Perry Counties)
REIBMAN, EDWARD D., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
REILEY, BILL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
RETACCO, LOUIS G.F., (NOP)
Judge of the Municipal Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
RUFE, JOHN J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SARCIONE, ANTHONY A., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
SAXTON, RICHARD N., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 25th Judicial District (Clinton County)
SAYLOR, CHARLES CHUCK, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
SCHMEHL, PETER W., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
SHARPER, RONALD J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHEEHAN, GEORGE D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SIMPSON, ROBIN , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
SMITH, CLINTON W., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
SMITH, EDWARD G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SMITH, GREGORY E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SNITE, ALBERT JOHN, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SPATARO, JOHN F., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
SPRECHER, JEFFREY K., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
STENGEL, LAWRENCE F., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
STINE, D. MICHAEL, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
STREITEL, PHYLLIS , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TILSON, ARTHUR R., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
TODD, RANDY , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
TRENT, EARL W., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TRUCILLA, JOHN J., (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
TURGEON, JEANNINE , (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
TYLWALK, JOHN C., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 52nd Judicial District (Lebanon County)
TYNES, THOMASINE , (NOP)
Judge of the Traffic Court (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VALASEK, KENNETH G., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 33rd Judicial District (Armstrong County)
VARDARO, ANTHONY J., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
VICAN, RONALD E., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 43rd Judicial District (Monroe County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WALLISCH, MARK A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
WALLITSCH, THOMAS A., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
WALSH, MARK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
WEBB, RICHARD W., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
WECHT, DAVID , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
WOELFEL, HAROLD F., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 17th Judicial District (Snyder & Union Counties)
WOGAN, CHRIS , (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WOLF, FLORA BARTH, (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WRIGHT, ROBERT C., (NOP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Retention) - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YEAGER, S. MICHAEL, (R/D)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZAPPALA, STEPHEN A., (NOP)
Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention) - StateWide
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.