2001 Municipal Primary
Tuesday May 15th , 2001
Official Returns

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Bottom 
A Candidates Listed Alphabetically A
 
ALTMAN, GARY N., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
ALTMAN, GARY N., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
ARONSON, IRWIN W., (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
Go to Top
B Candidates Listed Alphabetically B
 
BENDER, JOHN T., (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BOWES, MARY JANE, (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
BRANCA, THOMAS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BRANCA, THOMAS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
BRATTON, BRUCE F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
BRATTON, BRUCE F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
Go to Top
C Candidates Listed Alphabetically C
 
CAMPBELL, MARY ANN, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
CAMPBELL, MARY ANN, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
COHEN, DENIS P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COHEN, DENIS P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
COHN, RENEE , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
COLAVINCENZO, J. PHILIP, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
COLAVINCENZO, J. PHILIP, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
CONLEY, CATHERINE A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
CORRIERE, MICHAEL F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
CORRIERE, MICHAEL F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
Go to Top
D Candidates Listed Alphabetically D
 
D'AMICO, NATHANIEL P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
D'AMICO, NATHANIEL P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DAFFNER, MARC D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DEFAZIO, DAVID J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DEFINO, ROSEMARIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DELLA VECCHIA, MICHAEL A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DELLA VECCHIA, MICHAEL A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
DICKMAN, TOBY LYNN, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DICKMAN, TOBY LYNN, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
DJERASSI, RAMY I., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DODARO, JAMES J., (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
DOLBIN, PALMER , (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
DOMITROVICH, STEPHANIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
DOUGHERTY, KEVIN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DOUGHERTY, KEVIN M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DUGAN, PAT , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DUMAS, LORI A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
DURHAM, KATHRYNANN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
DYCH, JOSEPH A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
E Candidates Listed Alphabetically E
 
EAKIN, MIKE , (REP)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
ELGART, RONALD H., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
ELGART, RONALD H., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
Go to Top
F Candidates Listed Alphabetically F
 
FLAHERTY, MARY , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
FLEISHER, LESLIE , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FLEISHER, LESLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
FORADORA, JOHN HENRY, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
FORADORA, JOHN HENRY, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
FORD ELLIOTT, KATE , (DEM)
Justice of the Supreme Court - StateWide
Go to Top
G Candidates Listed Alphabetically G
 
GARFIELD, MICHAEL J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
GARFIELD, MICHAEL J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
GEORGE, MICHAEL A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
GEORGE, MICHAEL A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
GEROULO, VITO P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
GEROULO, VITO P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
GRATMAN, STEVEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GRAY, J. RICHARD, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
GRAY, J. RICHARD, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
GRIFFIN, DEBORAH , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
GRIFFIN, DEBORAH , (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
H Candidates Listed Alphabetically H
 
HOBERG, JAY J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
HOBERG, JAY J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
HODGE, JOHN W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
HODGE, JOHN W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
HOLLAND, BARBARA J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HOLLAND, BARBARA J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
HOY, RICHARD W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
J Candidates Listed Alphabetically J
 
JACKSON, ELIZABETH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JACKSON, ELIZABETH , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JIMENEZ, NAZARIO , (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
JORDEN, BILL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
JORDEN, BILL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
Go to Top
K Candidates Listed Alphabetically K
 
KANE, HAROLD , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KANE, HAROLD , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
KELLY, KEVIN F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KELLY, KEVIN F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KEMETHER, NOREEN P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KEMETHER, NOREEN P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
KIRKLAND, LYDIA Y., (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
KLEIN, RICHARD B., (REP)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
KNAFELC, HARRY E., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
KNAFELC, HARRY E., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
KOURY, MICHAEL J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KOURY, MICHAEL J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
KWIDIS, C. GUS, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
KWIDIS, C. GUS, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 36th Judicial District (Beaver County
Go to Top
L Candidates Listed Alphabetically L
 
LANGAN, JERRY , (DEM)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
LEAVITT, MARY HANNAH, (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
LENNON, PETER A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
LESKINEN, STEVE P., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
LESKINEN, STEVE P., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
LINDSAY, ALEXANDER H., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
LINDSAY, ALEXANDER H., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
LOTMAN, ARLINE JOLLES, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
LUNDY, JEFFREY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
LUNDY, JEFFREY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
Go to Top
M Candidates Listed Alphabetically M
 
MAINOR, KAREN R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MANES, JOHN A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MASSA, JOSEPH , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
MASSA, JOSEPH , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
MAZZONI, ROBERT A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
MAZZONI, ROBERT A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
MCDERMOTT, BARBARA A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MELLON, ROBERT J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MELLON, ROBERT J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
MILEY, ANTHONY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
MILEY, ANTHONY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 51st Judicial District (Adams County)
MILLER, CHARLES M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
MILLER, CHARLIE , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
MODAFFERI, SILVIO F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MORGAN, WILLIAM F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
MORGAN, WILLIAM F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 37th Judicial District (Forest & Warren Counties)
MUENCH, ROBERT W., (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MUNDORFF, GRETCHEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
MUNDORFF, GRETCHEN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
MURPHY MCKEOWN, MARGARET , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MURPHY MCKEOWN, MARGARET , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
MUSCANTE, FALCO A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MUSCANTE, FALCO A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
MYCHAK, MICHAEL F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
MYCHAK, MICHAEL F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
Go to Top
N Candidates Listed Alphabetically N
 
NANOVIC, ROGER N., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
NANOVIC, ROGER N., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
NOCELLA, THOMAS M., (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
O Candidates Listed Alphabetically O
 
OVERTON, GEORGE W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
P Candidates Listed Alphabetically P
 
PALANGE, DAWN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
PALANGE, DAWN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
PAPA, SUSAN M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
PAPA, SUSAN M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
PARISI, THOMAS G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
PARISI, THOMAS G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
PEW, WENDY L., (DEM)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PEW, WENDY L., (REP)
Judge of the Municipal Court - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
PICCIONE, THOMAS M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
PICCIONE, THOMAS M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 53rd Judicial District (Lawrence County)
PICKENS, DAVID W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
PICKENS, DAVID W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
Go to Top
R Candidates Listed Alphabetically R
 
RAU, LISA M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
RAU, LISA M., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REBSTOCK, ROBERT J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REBSTOCK, ROBERT J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
REILEY, BILL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
REILEY, BILL , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 21st Judicial District (Schuylkill County)
RODGERS, ADAM J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
ROSHKO, BILL , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
ROWLEY, TIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
ROWLEY, TIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
Go to Top
S Candidates Listed Alphabetically S
 
SARCIONE, ANTHONY A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
SARCIONE, ANTHONY A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
SAYLOR, CHARLES CHUCK, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
SAYLOR, CHARLES CHUCK, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
SHARPER, RONALD J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHARPER, RONALD J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
SHEEHAN, GEORGE D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SHEEHAN, GEORGE D., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
SHIPMAN, RONALD W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SHIPMAN, RONALD W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SIMPSON, ROBIN , (REP)
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - StateWide
SMITH, EDWARD G., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SMITH, EDWARD G., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
SPATARO, JOHN F., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
SPATARO, JOHN F., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 30th Judicial District (Crawford County)
STEWART, WALTER A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
STREITEL, PHYLLIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
STREITEL, PHYLLIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 15th Judicial District (Chester County)
Go to Top
T Candidates Listed Alphabetically T
 
TILSON, ARTHUR R., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
TILSON, ARTHUR R., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
TODD, RANDY , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
TODD, RANDY , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
TRENT, EARL W., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TRENT, EARL W., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
TRUCILLA, JOHN J., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
TRUCILLA, JOHN J., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 6th Judicial District (Erie County)
Go to Top
V Candidates Listed Alphabetically V
 
VERNON, NANCY D., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
VERNON, NANCY D., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 14th Judicial District (Fayette County)
Go to Top
W Candidates Listed Alphabetically W
 
WALLISCH, MARK A., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
WALLISCH, MARK A., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 54th Judicial District (Jefferson County)
WALSH, MARK , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
WALSH, MARK , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
WALWYN, MELVILLE G.M., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
WECHT, DAVID , (DEM)
Judge of the Superior Court - StateWide
WOGAN, CHRIS , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
WOGAN, CHRIS , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
Go to Top
Y Candidates Listed Alphabetically Y
 
YEAGER, S. MICHAEL, (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
YEAGER, S. MICHAEL, (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 50th Judicial District (Butler County)
YURCHAK, ROBERT T., (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
YURCHAK, ROBERT T., (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 56th Judicial District (Carbon County)
Go to Top
Z Candidates Listed Alphabetically Z
 
ZITO, LEN , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
ZITO, LEN , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County)
ZURICK, JIM , (DEM)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
ZURICK, JIM , (REP)
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 8th Judicial District (Northumberland County)
Go to Top


Pennsylvania Department of State
302 North Office Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone - (717) 787-6458

Copyright © 2004 Pennsylvania Department of State. All Rights Reserved.
Commonwealth of PA Privacy Statement.